ATP Lithuania F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Lithuania F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Lithuania F1 Futures Event Details:

2003-08-11Clay
OutdoorVilnius, Lithuania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lithuania F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJanne Ojala (2) (FIN)Stian Boretti (1) (NOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFStian Boretti (1) (NOR)Torsten Popp (GER)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
SFJanne Ojala (2) (FIN)Dominique Coene (4) (BEL)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFStian Boretti (1) (NOR)Tero Vilen (Q) (FIN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFTorsten Popp (GER)Marcin Golab (7) (POL)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFDominique Coene (4) (BEL)Dawid Olejniczak (Q) (POL)2-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFJanne Ojala (2) (FIN)Daniel Klemetz (SE) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stian Boretti (1) (NOR)Lukasz Wodnicki (Q) (POL)6-4 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Tero Vilen (Q) (FIN)Aivaras Balzekas (WC) (LTU)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Torsten Popp (GER)Matteo Gotti (3) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcin Golab (7) (POL)Norbert Mazany (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dawid Olejniczak (Q) (POL)Alessandro Motti (8) (ITA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dominique Coene (4) (BEL)Janis Skroderis (WC) (LAT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Klemetz (SE) (SWE)Michal Przysiezny (5) (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Janne Ojala (2) (FIN)Filip Urban (Q) (POL)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stian Boretti (1) (NOR)Andis Juska (LAT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Wodnicki (Q) (POL)Tommaso Sanna (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tero Vilen (Q) (FIN)Lauri Kiiski (FIN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aivaras Balzekas (WC) (LTU)Federico Torresi (6) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Gotti (3) (ITA)Sergei Larionov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Torsten Popp (GER)Deniss Pavlovs (Q) (LAT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Norbert Mazany (Q) (HUN)Tommi Lenho (FIN)1-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcin Golab (7) (POL)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Motti (8) (ITA)Mait Kunnap (EST)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dawid Olejniczak (Q) (POL)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Janis Skroderis (WC) (LAT)Roy Sichel (ISR)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (4) (BEL)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (5) (POL)Arturas Gotovskis (WC) (LTU)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Daniel Klemetz (SE) (SWE)Adam Holmstrom (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Filip Urban (Q) (POL)Massimo Ocera (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Janne Ojala (2) (FIN)Radoslav Nijaki (Q) (POL)6-2 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRickard Holmstrom (SWE)
Daniel Klemetz (SWE)
Stian Boretti (3) (NOR)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-3 7-6(1)
SFStian Boretti (3) (NOR)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (1) (ITA)
Massimo Ocera (ITA)
WO
SFRickard Holmstrom (SWE)
Daniel Klemetz (SWE)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
6-2 6-3
QFAlessandro Motti (1) (ITA)
Massimo Ocera (ITA)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFStian Boretti (3) (NOR)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Janis Skroderis (WC) (LAT)
Nikita Svacko (LAT)
WO
QFRickard Holmstrom (SWE)
Daniel Klemetz (SWE)
Luca Bonati (Q) (ITA)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFDaniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
Lassi Ketola (2) (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
6-1 2-6 6-4
R16Alessandro Motti (1) (ITA)
Massimo Ocera (ITA)
Andrius Augunas (WC) (LTU)
Andris Filimonovs (LAT)
6-4 6-2
R16Andis Juska (LAT)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Arturas Gotovskis (WC) (LTU)
Sergei Larionov (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Stian Boretti (3) (NOR)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
Roy Sichel (ISR)
6-2 6-3
R16Janis Skroderis (WC) (LAT)
Nikita Svacko (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Luca Bonati (Q) (ITA)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
Ishay Hadash (ISR)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
6-4 6-3
R16Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)
Daniel Klemetz (SWE)
Marcin Golab (4) (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
6-3 6-3
R16Lassi Ketola (2) (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
Laurent Bondaz (LL) (ITA)
Matteo Gotti (ITA)
2-6 6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filip Urban (1) (POL)Alexander Akulich (BLR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adam Holmstrom (SWE)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Deniss Pavlovs (3) (LAT)Erik Forsin (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Radoslav Nijaki (4) (POL)Maciej Borowiak (POL)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Norbert Mazany (HUN)Marcin Maszczyk (POL)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lukasz Wodnicki (9) (POL)Nikita Svacko (6) (LAT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dawid Olejniczak (12) (POL)Roman Kukal (SVK)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tero Vilen (8) (FIN)Dariusz Lipka (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Filip Urban (1) (POL)Niklas Persson (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Akulich (BLR)Artsiom Burmistrau (BLR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Holmstrom (SWE)Ishay Hadash (13) (ISR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Sergey Vassine (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Deniss Pavlovs (3) (LAT)Edgars Klavins (LAT)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Erik Forsin (SWE)Gintas Daniusevicius (LTU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Radoslav Nijaki (4) (POL)Kanstantsin Achapovski (BLR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maciej Borowiak (POL)Iram Peled (ISR)1-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Norbert Mazany (HUN)Paul Warkentin (USA)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marcin Maszczyk (POL)Sebastian Linda (10) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Svacko (6) (LAT)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lukasz Wodnicki (9) (POL)Arvid Puranen (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roman Kukal (SVK)Dekel Valtzer (7) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dawid Olejniczak (12) (POL)Tuomo Ojala (FIN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tero Vilen (8) (FIN)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dariusz Lipka (POL)Daniel Boehner (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filip Urban (1) (POL)Nikolai Nesterov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Niklas Persson (SWE)Maris Sipkovs (LAT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Artsiom Burmistrau (BLR)Yuval Klein (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Akulich (BLR)Tadas Budrikis (WC) (LTU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ishay Hadash (13) (ISR)Felix Haufe (A) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Holmstrom (SWE)Wojciech Owsiak (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Pavel Lipka (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sergey Vassine (BLR)Jakub Ondrias (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Deniss Pavlovs (3) (LAT)Ronald Prokopovich (LTU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Edgars Klavins (LAT)Vaclav Stverva (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Erik Forsin (SWE)Maxim Sukharev (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gintas Daniusevicius (LTU)Anton Anishchanka (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Radoslav Nijaki (4) (POL)Lassi Ketola (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kanstantsin Achapovski (BLR)Linas Cicenas (LTU)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Iram Peled (ISR)Andreas Hartmann (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maciej Borowiak (POL)Salvijus Davalga (LTU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Norbert Mazany (HUN)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (5) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul Warkentin (USA)Eigintas Vedrickas (LTU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcin Maszczyk (POL)Michal Kwiecien (WC) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Linda (10) (GER)Glenn Jennings (A) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Svacko (6) (LAT)Moshiko Gamlieli (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luca Bonati (ITA)Petr Langa (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arvid Puranen (SWE)Vincent Owens (A) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lukasz Wodnicki (9) (POL)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dekel Valtzer (7) (ISR)Denis Peganov (WC) (LTU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roman Kukal (SVK)Nathan M. Price (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tuomo Ojala (FIN)Tadas Tarasevicius (WC) (LTU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dawid Olejniczak (12) (POL)Nimrod Perel (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tero Vilen (8) (FIN)Thomas Murray (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)Lior Barbash (ISR)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Boehner (WC) (GER)Juuso Nousiainen (FIN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dariusz Lipka (POL)Georges Israel (11) (FRA)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Lithuania F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Lithuania F1 Futures?