ATP Lipton-Key Biscayne Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Lipton-Key Biscayne Discussion!


Share This...


Lipton-Key Biscayne Event Details:

1999-03-18Hard
OutdoorKey Biscayne, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lipton-Key Biscayne draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRichard Krajicek (7) (NED)Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFSebastien Grosjean (FRA)Francisco Clavet (20) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFRichard Krajicek (7) (NED)Thomas Enqvist (14) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFSebastien Grosjean (FRA)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFFrancisco Clavet (20) (ESP)Nicolas Kiefer (27) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFThomas Enqvist (14) (SWE)Jerome Golmard (28) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFRichard Krajicek (7) (NED)Pete Sampras (2) (USA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R16Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)Carlos Moya (1) (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Marcelo Rios (8) (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Francisco Clavet (20) (ESP)Vince Spadea (USA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Kiefer (27) (GER)Greg Rusedski (12) (CAN)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jerome Golmard (28) (FRA)Karol Kucera (11) (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thomas Enqvist (14) (SWE)Alex Corretja (4) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Richard Krajicek (7) (NED)Marat Safin (23) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Albert Costa (15) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (1) (ESP)Jason Stoltenberg (32) (AUS)6-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)Jan Kroslak (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Rios (8) (CHI)Byron Black (25) (ZIM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (USA)Fabrice Santoro (29) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francisco Clavet (20) (ESP)Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski (12) (CAN)Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Kiefer (27) (GER)Patrick Rafter (5) (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jerome Golmard (28) (FRA)Tim Henman (6) (GBR)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Karol Kucera (11) (SVK)Andrei Pavel (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thomas Enqvist (14) (SWE)Felix Mantilla (19) (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Alex Corretja (4) (ESP)Ramon Delgado (PAR)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Krajicek (7) (NED)Jan Siemerink (26) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (23) (RUS)Mark Philippoussis (10) (AUS)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Albert Costa (15) (ESP)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Jonas Bjorkman (31) (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Carlos Moya (1) (ESP)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Jason Stoltenberg (32) (AUS)Wayne Black (ZIM)6-4 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Jan Kroslak (SVK)Thomas Johansson (17) (SWE)7-6 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)Gustavo Kuerten (16) (BRA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Andre Agassi (9) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)Alberto Berasategui (24) (ESP)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R64Byron Black (25) (ZIM)Nicolas Escude (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Marcelo Rios (8) (CHI)Scott Draper (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Vince Spadea (USA)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)6-7 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Fabrice Santoro (29) (FRA)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Francisco Clavet (20) (ESP)Christian Ruud (NOR)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)Goran Ivanisevic (13) (CRO)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Greg Rusedski (12) (CAN)Adrian Voinea (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)Wayne Ferreira (21) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Kiefer (27) (GER)Arnaud Clement (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Patrick Rafter (5) (AUS)Andrew Ilie (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Tim Henman (6) (GBR)Cecil Mamiit (WC) (PHI)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jerome Golmard (28) (FRA)Magnus Norman (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andrei Pavel (ROU)Marc Rosset (22) (SUI)6-4 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Karol Kucera (11) (SVK)Paul Haarhuis (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R64Thomas Enqvist (14) (SWE)Bob Bryan (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Felix Mantilla (19) (ESP)Daniel Vacek (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Ramon Delgado (PAR)Bohdan Ulihrach (30) (CZE)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Alex Corretja (4) (ESP)Martin Damm (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Richard Krajicek (7) (NED)Sjeng Schalken (NED)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Jan Siemerink (26) (NED)Alex O'brien (Q) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R64Marat Safin (23) (RUS)Boris Becker (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R64Mark Philippoussis (10) (AUS)Lleyton Hewitt (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Albert Costa (15) (ESP)Slava Dosedel (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)Tommy Haas (18) (GER)5-7 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jonas Bjorkman (31) (SWE)Andrei Medvedev (UKR)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Jim Courier (USA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R128Carlos Moya (1) (ESP)Bye
R128Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Wayne Black (ZIM)David Prinosil (GER)1-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jason Stoltenberg (32) (AUS)Bye
R128Thomas Johansson (17) (SWE)Bye
R128Jan Kroslak (SVK)Ronald Agenor (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)Laurence Tieleman (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R128Gustavo Kuerten (16) (BRA)Bye
R128Andre Agassi (9) (USA)Bye
R128Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)6-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)Michael Chang (USA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R128Alberto Berasategui (24) (ESP)Bye
R128Byron Black (25) (ZIM)Bye
R128Nicolas Escude (Q) (FRA)Steve Campbell (Q) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Scott Draper (AUS)Mariano Puerta (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Marcelo Rios (8) (CHI)Bye
R128Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)Bye
R128Vince Spadea (USA)Franco Squillari (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)Xavier Malisse (Q) (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Fabrice Santoro (29) (FRA)Bye
R128Francisco Clavet (20) (ESP)Bye
R128Christian Ruud (NOR)Petr Korda (TCH)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R128Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)Roger Federer (WC) (SUI)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R128Goran Ivanisevic (13) (CRO)Bye
R128Greg Rusedski (12) (CAN)Bye
R128Adrian Voinea (ROU)David Caldwell (Q) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R128Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)Richey Reneberg (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Wayne Ferreira (21) (RSA)Bye
R128Nicolas Kiefer (27) (GER)Bye
R128Arnaud Clement (Q) (FRA)John Van Lottum (Q) (NED)6-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andrew Ilie (AUS)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Patrick Rafter (5) (AUS)Bye
R128Tim Henman (6) (GBR)Bye
R128Cecil Mamiit (WC) (PHI)Paul Goldstein (WC) (USA)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Magnus Norman (SWE)Hicham Arazi (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Jerome Golmard (28) (FRA)Bye
R128Marc Rosset (22) (SUI)Bye
R128Andrei Pavel (ROU)Chris Woodruff (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Paul Haarhuis (NED)Jeff Tarango (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Karol Kucera (11) (SVK)Bye
R128Thomas Enqvist (14) (SWE)Bye
R128Bob Bryan (WC) (USA)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Daniel Vacek (CZE)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Felix Mantilla (19) (ESP)Bye
R128Bohdan Ulihrach (30) (CZE)Bye
R128Ramon Delgado (PAR)Rainer Schuettler (GER)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Martin Damm (CZE)Todd Woodbridge (Q) (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Alex Corretja (4) (ESP)Bye
R128Richard Krajicek (7) (NED)Bye
R128Sjeng Schalken (NED)Jiri Novak (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Alex O'brien (Q) (USA)Sebastien Lareau (Q) (CAN)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R128Jan Siemerink (26) (NED)Bye
R128Marat Safin (23) (RUS)Bye
R128Boris Becker (GER)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Lleyton Hewitt (WC) (AUS)Mark Woodforde (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Mark Philippoussis (10) (AUS)Bye
R128Albert Costa (15) (ESP)Bye
R128Slava Dosedel (CZE)Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R128Tommy Haas (18) (GER)Bye
R128Jonas Bjorkman (31) (SWE)Bye
R128Andrei Medvedev (UKR)Justin Gimelstob (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R128Jim Courier (USA)Jan-Frode Andersen (Q) (NOR)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Bye
Men's Doubles
FWayne Black (7) (ZIM)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Boris Becker (WC) (GER)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
6-1 6-1
SFBoris Becker (WC) (GER)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
6-4 6-4
SFWayne Black (7) (ZIM)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
6-7 7-6 6-3
QFBoris Becker (WC) (GER)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Mike Bryan (WC) (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
6-3 7-6
QFLan Bale (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
3-6 6-3 6-2
QFNicklas Kulti (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFWayne Black (7) (ZIM)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Andrew Florent (16) (AUS)
David Macpherson (AUS)
6-3 6-7 6-4
R16Boris Becker (WC) (GER)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
Mark Merklein (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Mike Bryan (WC) (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
6-2 6-7 6-4
R16Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Ellis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Lan Bale (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Francisco Montana (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Carlos Moya (WC) (ESP)
Marat Safin (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Martin Damm (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
4-6 7-6 6-2
R16Wayne Black (7) (ZIM)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Doug Flach (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrew Florent (16) (AUS)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R32Brandon Coupe (USA)
Mark Merklein (USA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-3 Retired
R32Boris Becker (WC) (GER)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Jim Grabb (15) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R32Marius Barnard (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Jonas Bjorkman (10) (SWE)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R32Mike Bryan (WC) (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Olivier Delaitre (8) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
6-7 6-2 7-6
R32Ellis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Donald Johnson (USA)
5-7 7-6 6-4
R32Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Jiri Novak (14) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
7-5 1-6 6-3
R32Pablo Albano (ARG)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (11) (RUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
6-2 7-5
R32Lan Bale (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Patrick Galbraith (6) (USA)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
6-4 7-6
R32Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Sebastien Lareau (5) (CAN)
Alex O'brien (USA)
6-4 7-6
R32Carlos Moya (WC) (ESP)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Pieter Norval (12) (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R32Martin Damm (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
6-4 7-6
R32Richey Reneberg (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
2-6 6-1 6-4
R32Wayne Black (7) (ZIM)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
6-1 7-5
R32Doug Flach (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
David Adams (9) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R32Andrew Florent (16) (AUS)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
6-4 7-6
R32Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Geoff Grant (Q) (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Bye
R64Brandon Coupe (USA)
Mark Merklein (USA)
Tom Kempers (WC) (NED)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
5-7 6-3 6-2
R64Boris Becker (WC) (GER)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
7-6 6-1
R64Jim Grabb (15) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Bye
R64Jonas Bjorkman (10) (SWE)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Bye
R64Marius Barnard (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Paul Goldstein (Q) (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
6-3 3-6 7-5
R64Mike Bryan (WC) (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Diego Del Rio (ARG)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R64Olivier Delaitre (8) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Bye
R64Ellis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Bye
R64Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R64Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
David Prinosil (GER)
2-6 6-3 6-2
R64Jiri Novak (14) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Bye
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (11) (RUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Bye
R64Pablo Albano (ARG)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-3 7-6
R64Lan Bale (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
4-6 6-2 6-4
R64Patrick Galbraith (6) (USA)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Bye
R64Sebastien Lareau (5) (CAN)
Alex O'brien (USA)
Bye
R64Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
David Roditi (MEX)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
6-4 6-7 6-3
R64Carlos Moya (WC) (ESP)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Neil Broad (GBR)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
7-6 7-6
R64Pieter Norval (12) (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Bye
R64Martin Damm (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Bye
R64Chris Haggard (RSA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Byron Black (ZIM)
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
6-4 3-6 7-6
R64Richey Reneberg (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-1 6-3
R64Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Bye
R64Wayne Black (7) (ZIM)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Bye
R64Francisco Roig (ESP)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R64Doug Flach (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Alex Corretja (WC) (ESP)
Albert Costa (ESP)
7-6 6-4
R64David Adams (9) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Bye
R64Andrew Florent (16) (AUS)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Bye
R64Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
6-7 6-2 7-6
R64Geoff Grant (Q) (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Neville Godwin (RSA)
6-1 6-4
R64Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1John Van Lottum (1) (NED)Sebastian Prieto (23) (ARG)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Xavier Malisse (BEL)Jeff Salzenstein (WC) (USA)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Arnaud Clement (3) (FRA)Maurice Ruah (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Richey Reneberg (USA)Andrey Cherkasov (21) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Todd Woodbridge (5) (AUS)Javier Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Escude (6) (FRA)Michael Tebbutt (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Lareau (7) (CAN)Agustin Calleri (17) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Caldwell (USA)Radek Stepanek (CZE)6-3 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ronald Agenor (WC) (USA)Nenad Zimonjic (WC) (YUG)3-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jan-Frode Andersen (15) (NOR)Bernd Karbacher (10) (GER)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Steve Campbell (11) (USA)Mose Navarra (14) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alex O'brien (USA)Peter Wessels (13) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2John Van Lottum (1) (NED)Jonathan Stark (WC) (USA)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Prieto (23) (ARG)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Salzenstein (WC) (USA)Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Xavier Malisse (BEL)Lars Burgsmuller (24) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Arnaud Clement (3) (FRA)Brian Macphie (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maurice Ruah (VEN)Rogier Wassen (22) (NED)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Richey Reneberg (USA)Martin Rodriguez (4) (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Cherkasov (21) (RUS)Luis Morejon (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Todd Woodbridge (5) (AUS)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Javier Sanchez (ESP)Gaston Etlis (20) (ARG)3-6 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Escude (6) (FRA)Edwin Kempes (NED)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Tebbutt (AUS)Neville Godwin (19) (RSA)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Lareau (7) (CAN)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Calleri (17) (ARG)Mike Bryan (WC) (USA)6-4 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Radek Stepanek (CZE)Takao Suzuki (8) (JPN)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Caldwell (USA)David Nainkin (18) (RSA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nenad Zimonjic (WC) (YUG)Geoff Grant (9) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ronald Agenor (WC) (USA)Christian Vinck (16) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bernd Karbacher (10) (GER)Tomas Carbonell (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan-Frode Andersen (15) (NOR)Mark Draper (AUS)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Steve Campbell (11) (USA)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mose Navarra (14) (ITA)Ville Liukko (FIN)7-5 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Alex O'brien (USA)Dennis Van Scheppingen (12) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Wessels (13) (NED)Stephane Huet (FRA)7-6 3-6 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Lipton-Key Biscayne draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win Lipton-Key Biscayne?