ATP Lipton-Key Biscayne Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The Lipton-Key Biscayne Discussion!


Share This...


Lipton-Key Biscayne Event Details:

1997-03-20Hard
OutdoorKey Biscayne, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lipton-Key Biscayne draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Muster (2) (AUT)Sergio Bruguera (30) (ESP)7-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFSergio Bruguera (30) (ESP)Pete Sampras (1) (USA)5-7 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFThomas Muster (2) (AUT)Jim Courier (22) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFPete Sampras (1) (USA)Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)WO[H2H]
QFSergio Bruguera (30) (ESP)Andrei Medvedev (UKR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFJim Courier (22) (USA)Goran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
QFThomas Muster (2) (AUT)Jonas Bjorkman (25) (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Magnus Larsson (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergio Bruguera (30) (ESP)Gaston Etlis (Q) (ARG)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrei Medvedev (UKR)Nicklas Kulti (SWE)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jim Courier (22) (USA)Richard Krajicek (5) (NED)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Goran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jonas Bjorkman (25) (SWE)Mark Philippoussis (24) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomas Muster (2) (AUT)Alex Corretja (18) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Francisco Clavet (31) (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Magnus Larsson (SWE)Slava Dosedel (CZE)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)7-6 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)Carlos Moya (7) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergio Bruguera (30) (ESP)Michael Chang (3) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gaston Etlis (Q) (ARG)Julian Alonso (Q) (ESP)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Andrei Medvedev (UKR)Albert Costa (11) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Nicklas Kulti (SWE)Daniel Nestor (WC) (CAN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Richard Krajicek (5) (NED)Arnaud Boetsch (27) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jim Courier (22) (USA)Scott Draper (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Chris Woodruff (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Goran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)Vince Spadea (USA)3-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonas Bjorkman (25) (SWE)Marcelo Rios (8) (CHI)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mark Philippoussis (24) (AUS)Wayne Ferreira (9) (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Corretja (18) (ESP)Sebastien Lareau (Q) (CAN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thomas Muster (2) (AUT)Tommy Haas (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Adrian Voinea (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Francisco Clavet (31) (ESP)Nicolas Kiefer (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Magnus Larsson (SWE)Jan Siemerink (17) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Slava Dosedel (CZE)Marc Rosset (15) (SUI)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R64Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)Lucas Arnold Ker (LL) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)Bohdan Ulihrach (23) (CZE)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)Todd Woodbridge (26) (AUS)7-6 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R64Carlos Moya (7) (ESP)Marcelo Charpentier (Q) (ARG)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Michael Chang (3) (USA)Mark Merklein (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Sergio Bruguera (30) (ESP)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Gaston Etlis (Q) (ARG)Richey Reneberg (19) (USA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R64Julian Alonso (Q) (ESP)Tim Henman (14) (GBR)6-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Albert Costa (11) (ESP)Filip De Wulf (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Andrei Medvedev (UKR)Petr Korda (21) (TCH)6-2 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R64Nicklas Kulti (SWE)Cedric Pioline (28) (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R64Daniel Nestor (WC) (CAN)Thomas Enqvist (6) (SWE)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Richard Krajicek (5) (NED)Hernan Gumy (ARG)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R64Arnaud Boetsch (27) (FRA)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jim Courier (22) (USA)Sandon Stolle (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Scott Draper (AUS)Andre Agassi (12) (USA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Felix Mantilla (13) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Chris Woodruff (USA)Nicolas Lapentti (LL) (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Vince Spadea (USA)Alex O'brien (29) (USA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Goran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)Byron Black (ZIM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Marcelo Rios (8) (CHI)Jeff Tarango (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jonas Bjorkman (25) (SWE)Jeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Mark Philippoussis (24) (AUS)Martin Damm (CZE)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (9) (RSA)Jiri Novak (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Sebastien Lareau (Q) (CAN)Alberto Berasategui (16) (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R64Alex Corretja (18) (ESP)Jerome Golmard (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Tommy Haas (WC) (GER)Javier Sanchez (32) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Thomas Muster (2) (AUT)Grant Stafford (RSA)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Bye
R128Adrian Voinea (ROU)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)5-7 7-5 6-6 Default[H2H]
R128Nicolas Kiefer (WC) (GER)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)6-2 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
R128Francisco Clavet (31) (ESP)Bye
R128Jan Siemerink (17) (NED)Bye
R128Magnus Larsson (SWE)Paul Haarhuis (NED)7-5 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Slava Dosedel (CZE)Doug Flach (Q) (USA)7-6 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Marc Rosset (15) (SUI)Bye
R128Lucas Arnold Ker (LL) (ARG)Bye
R128Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)Marcelo Filippini (URU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)Michael Joyce (USA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Bohdan Ulihrach (23) (CZE)Bye
R128Todd Woodbridge (26) (AUS)Bye
R128Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)Lionel Roux (FRA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Marcelo Charpentier (Q) (ARG)Justin Gimelstob (WC) (USA)7-6 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Carlos Moya (7) (ESP)Bye
R128Michael Chang (3) (USA)Bye
R128Mark Merklein (Q) (USA)Neville Godwin (RSA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)Jim Grabb (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Sergio Bruguera (30) (ESP)Bye
R128Richey Reneberg (19) (USA)Bye
R128Gaston Etlis (Q) (ARG)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Julian Alonso (Q) (ESP)Steve Bryan (Q) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Tim Henman (14) (GBR)Bye
R128Albert Costa (11) (ESP)Bye
R128Filip De Wulf (WC) (BEL)Alejandro Hernandez (Q) (MEX)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Andrei Medvedev (UKR)Christian Ruud (NOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Petr Korda (21) (TCH)Bye
R128Cedric Pioline (28) (FRA)Bye
R128Nicklas Kulti (SWE)Marcos Ondruska (WC) (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R128Daniel Nestor (WC) (CAN)Jonathan Stark (USA)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Thomas Enqvist (6) (SWE)Bye
R128Richard Krajicek (5) (NED)Bye
R128Hernan Gumy (ARG)Patrick Rafter (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Fernando Meligeni (BRA)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Boetsch (27) (FRA)Bye
R128Jim Courier (22) (USA)Bye
R128Sandon Stolle (AUS)Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)6-0 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
R128Scott Draper (AUS)Sjeng Schalken (NED)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (12) (USA)Bye
R128Felix Mantilla (13) (ESP)Bye
R128Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Thierry Champion (FRA)6-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Chris Woodruff (USA)Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Lapentti (LL) (ECU)Bye
R128Alex O'brien (29) (USA)Bye
R128Vince Spadea (USA)Javier Frana (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Byron Black (ZIM)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Goran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)Bye
R128Marcelo Rios (8) (CHI)Bye
R128Jeff Tarango (USA)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Jeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)Johan Van Herck (BEL)6-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jonas Bjorkman (25) (SWE)Bye
R128Mark Philippoussis (24) (AUS)Bye
R128Martin Damm (CZE)Carlos Costa (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jiri Novak (CZE)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R128Wayne Ferreira (9) (RSA)Bye
R128Alberto Berasategui (16) (ESP)Bye
R128Sebastien Lareau (Q) (CAN)Mark Woodforde (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jerome Golmard (Q) (FRA)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Alex Corretja (18) (ESP)Bye
R128Javier Sanchez (32) (ESP)Bye
R128Tommy Haas (WC) (GER)Guy Forget (FRA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Grant Stafford (RSA)Leander Paes (IND)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R128Thomas Muster (2) (AUT)Bye
Men's Doubles
FTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Mark Knowles (5) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
7-6 7-6
SFTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Neil Broad (12) (GBR)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
6-3 6-4
SFMark Knowles (5) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Luis Lobo (9) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 7-6
QFTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Rick Leach (7) (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFNeil Broad (12) (GBR)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
6-3 7-5
QFMark Knowles (5) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Byron Black (4) (ZIM)
Grant Connell (CAN)
6-4 6-4
QFLuis Lobo (9) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Wayne Ferreira (WC) (RSA)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Jiri Novak (16) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
7-6 6-1
R16Rick Leach (7) (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Jack Waite (USA)
7-6 6-4
R16Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
6-7 6-3 7-6
R16Neil Broad (12) (GBR)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Sebastien Lareau (6) (CAN)
Alex O'brien (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Mark Knowles (5) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Sandon Stolle (11) (AUS)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Byron Black (4) (ZIM)
Grant Connell (CAN)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
6-3 6-2
R16Luis Lobo (9) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Jonas Bjorkman (8) (SWE)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
7-5 3-6 6-3
R16Wayne Ferreira (WC) (RSA)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Jacco Eltingh (2) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
5-7 7-6 6-3
R32Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Kelly Jones (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
6-3 6-4
R32Jiri Novak (16) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Jim Courier (WC) (USA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
6-4 7-5
R32Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Libor Pimek (10) (TCH)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R32Rick Leach (7) (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Scott Humphries (Q) (USA)
Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
6-3 6-2
R32Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
Ellis Ferreira (3) (RSA)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
7-5 6-1
R32Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Donald Johnson (14) (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
7-5 6-2
R32Neil Broad (12) (GBR)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
7-5 6-3
R32Sebastien Lareau (6) (CAN)
Alex O'brien (USA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Mark Keil (USA)
6-1 7-6
R32Mark Knowles (5) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Javier Frana (ARG)
7-6 6-4
R32Sandon Stolle (11) (AUS)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Slava Dosedel (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-2 7-5
R32Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Gustavo Kuerten (LL) (BRA)
Fernando Meligeni (BRA)
7-6 6-2
R32Byron Black (4) (ZIM)
Grant Connell (CAN)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-4 7-6
R32Jonas Bjorkman (8) (SWE)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
7-6 6-7 6-2
R32Luis Lobo (9) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Andrew Kratzmann (WC) (AUS)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
6-2 7-6
R32Wayne Ferreira (WC) (RSA)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Stephen Noteboom (15) (NED)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R32Jacco Eltingh (2) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Scott Davis (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
6-4 7-6
R64Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Bye
R64Kelly Jones (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
Tim Henman (GBR)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
WO
R64Jim Courier (WC) (USA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Gary Muller (RSA)
7-6 3-6 7-6
R64Jiri Novak (16) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Bye
R64Libor Pimek (10) (TCH)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Bye
R64Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Albert Costa (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Moya (ESP)
6-4 2-6 7-5
R64Scott Humphries (Q) (USA)
Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
Mark Petchey (WC) (GBR)
Andrew Richardson (GBR)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R64Rick Leach (7) (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Bye
R64Ellis Ferreira (3) (RSA)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Bye
R64Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Petr Korda (TCH)
6-2 6-2
R64Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Doug Flach (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
7-5 3-6 6-2
R64Donald Johnson (14) (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Bye
R64Neil Broad (12) (GBR)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Bye
R64Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Alex Corretja (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
6-7 7-5 7-5
R64John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Mark Keil (USA)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
3-6 7-6 7-5
R64Sebastien Lareau (6) (CAN)
Alex O'brien (USA)
Bye
R64Mark Knowles (5) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Bye
R64Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Javier Frana (ARG)
Tom Kempers (NED)
Tom Nijssen (NED)
6-4 6-4
R64Slava Dosedel (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Tommy Ho (USA)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
4-6 7-6 7-6
R64Sandon Stolle (11) (AUS)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Bye
R64Gustavo Kuerten (LL) (BRA)
Fernando Meligeni (BRA)
Bye
R64Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Bill Behrens (Q) (USA)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Pat Cash (AUS)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
6-3 2-6 7-6
R64Byron Black (4) (ZIM)
Grant Connell (CAN)
Bye
R64Jonas Bjorkman (8) (SWE)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Bye
R64Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Luke Jensen (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
6-4 6-1
R64Andrew Kratzmann (WC) (AUS)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
2-6 6-3 6-2
R64Luis Lobo (9) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Bye
R64Stephen Noteboom (15) (NED)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Bye
R64Wayne Ferreira (WC) (RSA)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Roger Smith (BAH)
6-7 7-5 6-3
R64Scott Davis (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Chris Woodruff (USA)
6-4 3-6 7-6
R64Jacco Eltingh (2) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jerome Golmard (1) (FRA)Bryan Shelton (23) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Javier Frana (2) (ARG)Cecil Mamiit (PHI)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Doug Flach (3) (USA)David Nainkin (22) (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Lareau (4) (CAN)Gabriel Silberstein (21) (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mark Merklein (USA)Lucas Arnold Ker (5) (ARG)3-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Nicolas Lapentti (6) (ECU)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Charpentier (7) (ARG)Razvan Sabau (17) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Hernandez (8) (MEX)Steve Campbell (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Julian Alonso (ESP)Jaime Oncins (9) (BRA)4-6 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Steve Bryan (10) (USA)Chris Haggard (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jim Grabb (USA)Luis Morejon (ECU)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Gaston Etlis (12) (ARG)Roberto Jabali (14) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Golmard (1) (FRA)Attila Savolt (HUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bryan Shelton (23) (USA)Daniel Orsanic (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Javier Frana (2) (ARG)Michael Tebbutt (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cecil Mamiit (PHI)Gerard Solves (24) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Doug Flach (3) (USA)Mark Petchey (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Nainkin (22) (RSA)Oren Motevassel (ISR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Lareau (4) (CAN)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Silberstein (21) (CHI)Martijn Bok (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Arnold Ker (5) (ARG)David Rikl (CZE)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mark Merklein (USA)Shuzo Matsuoka (19) (JPN)6-3 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Lapentti (6) (ECU)Albert Chang (CAN)6-7 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Luis-Enrique Herrera (20) (MEX)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Charpentier (7) (ARG)Bojan Vujic (WC) (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Razvan Sabau (17) (ROU)Stefan Koubek (AUT)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Hernandez (8) (MEX)Scott Humphries (WC) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Steve Campbell (USA)Mark Knowles (18) (BAH)6-3 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Oncins (9) (BRA)Nicola Bruno (ITA)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julian Alonso (ESP)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (15) (FRA)2-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Steve Bryan (10) (USA)Mose Navarra (ITA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Chris Haggard (RSA)Jimy Szymanski (16) (VEN)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jim Grabb (USA)Dirk Dier (11) (FRG)3-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Luis Morejon (ECU)Guillermo Canas (13) (ARG)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Etlis (12) (ARG)Grant Doyle (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Jabali (14) (BRA)Ben Ellwood (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Lipton-Key Biscayne draw (Men's) 1997?
Who will win Lipton-Key Biscayne?