ATP Lipton-Key Biscayne Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The Lipton-Key Biscayne Discussion!


Share This...


Lipton-Key Biscayne Event Details:

1996-03-22Hard
OutdoorKey Biscayne, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lipton-Key Biscayne draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndre Agassi (3) (USA)Goran Ivanisevic (6) (CRO)3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFAndre Agassi (3) (USA)Arnaud Boetsch (15) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFGoran Ivanisevic (6) (CRO)Pete Sampras (2) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFArnaud Boetsch (15) (FRA)Jim Courier (7) (USA)7-6 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFAndre Agassi (3) (USA)Michael Joyce (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFGoran Ivanisevic (6) (CRO)Michael Chang (4) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFPete Sampras (2) (USA)Vince Spadea (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Boetsch (15) (FRA)Stefan Edberg (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jim Courier (7) (USA)Michael Tebbutt (AUS)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (3) (USA)Sebastien Lareau (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Joyce (USA)Marc Rosset (11) (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Goran Ivanisevic (6) (CRO)Andrei Medvedev (12) (UKR)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Chang (4) (USA)Petr Korda (TCH)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vince Spadea (USA)Richard Krajicek (23) (NED)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Todd Martin (16) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefan Edberg (SWE)Nicolas Pereira (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Boetsch (15) (FRA)Malivai Washington (17) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Tebbutt (AUS)Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jim Courier (7) (USA)Byron Black (26) (ZIM)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (3) (USA)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Lareau (CAN)Albert Costa (14) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (11) (SUI)Todd Woodbridge (22) (AUS)7-5 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
R32Michael Joyce (USA)David Nainkin (Q) (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Goran Ivanisevic (6) (CRO)Javier Sanchez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Medvedev (12) (UKR)Cedric Pioline (21) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petr Korda (TCH)Marcelo Rios (13) (CHI)6-4 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Chang (4) (USA)Jonas Bjorkman (29) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (USA)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Krajicek (23) (NED)Sergio Bruguera (10) (ESP)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R32Todd Martin (16) (USA)Renzo Furlan (18) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Jakob Hlasek (32) (SUI)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Pereira (VEN)Thomas Muster (1) (AUT)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Stefan Edberg (SWE)Javier Frana (31) (ARG)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Malivai Washington (17) (USA)Wojtek Kowalski (POL)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Arnaud Boetsch (15) (FRA)Daniel Nestor (Q) (CAN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)Wayne Ferreira (9) (RSA)7-6 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Michael Tebbutt (AUS)Paul Haarhuis (24) (NED)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R64Byron Black (26) (ZIM)Roberto Jabali (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Jim Courier (7) (USA)Steve Bryan (Q) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (3) (USA)Bernd Karbacher (GER)6-4 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)Andrea Gaudenzi (30) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R64Sebastien Lareau (CAN)Jan Siemerink (20) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Albert Costa (14) (ESP)Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (Q) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Marc Rosset (11) (SUI)Jonathan Stark (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Todd Woodbridge (22) (AUS)Martin Damm (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Michael Joyce (USA)Guy Forget (28) (FRA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64David Nainkin (Q) (RSA)Tomas Nydahl (LL) (SWE)6-1 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
R64Goran Ivanisevic (6) (CRO)Richey Reneberg (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Javier Sanchez (ESP)Magnus Larsson (27) (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Cedric Pioline (21) (FRA)Scott Draper (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Andrei Medvedev (12) (UKR)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Marcelo Rios (13) (CHI)Karol Kucera (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Petr Korda (TCH)Mark Woodforde (19) (AUS)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R64Jonas Bjorkman (29) (SWE)Greg Rusedski (CAN)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R64Michael Chang (4) (USA)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Vince Spadea (USA)Thomas Enqvist (8) (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)Mark Philippoussis (25) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Richard Krajicek (23) (NED)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Sergio Bruguera (10) (ESP)Tim Henman (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Todd Martin (16) (USA)Alex Corretja (ESP)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Renzo Furlan (18) (ITA)Peter Tramacchi (Q) (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jakob Hlasek (32) (SUI)Leander Paes (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Sjeng Schalken (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Thomas Muster (1) (AUT)Bye
R128Nicolas Pereira (VEN)Derrick Rostagno (USA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Stefan Edberg (SWE)Emilio Sanchez (ESP)6-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Javier Frana (31) (ARG)Bye
R128Malivai Washington (17) (USA)Bye
R128Wojtek Kowalski (POL)Aaron Krickstein (WC) (USA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Daniel Nestor (Q) (CAN)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Boetsch (15) (FRA)Bye
R128Wayne Ferreira (9) (RSA)Bye
R128Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)Daniele Musa (Q) (ITA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Michael Tebbutt (AUS)Patrick Mcenroe (USA)2-6 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R128Paul Haarhuis (24) (NED)Bye
R128Byron Black (26) (ZIM)Bye
R128Roberto Jabali (Q) (BRA)David Di Lucia (Q) (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Steve Bryan (Q) (USA)Bryan Shelton (Q) (USA)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jim Courier (7) (USA)Bye
R128Andre Agassi (3) (USA)Bye
R128Bernd Karbacher (GER)Chris Woodruff (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)Robbie Koenig (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Andrea Gaudenzi (30) (ITA)Bye
R128Jan Siemerink (20) (NED)Bye
R128Sebastien Lareau (CAN)Hernan Gumy (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (Q) (ESP)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Albert Costa (14) (ESP)Bye
R128Marc Rosset (11) (SUI)Bye
R128Jonathan Stark (USA)Jacco Eltingh (NED)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Martin Damm (CZE)Karel Novacek (Q) (CZE)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Todd Woodbridge (22) (AUS)Bye
R128Guy Forget (28) (FRA)Bye
R128Michael Joyce (USA)Mauricio Hadad (COL)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128David Nainkin (Q) (RSA)Sandon Stolle (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Tomas Nydahl (LL) (SWE)Bye
R128Goran Ivanisevic (6) (CRO)Bye
R128Richey Reneberg (USA)Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Javier Sanchez (ESP)Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)7-6 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R128Magnus Larsson (27) (SWE)Bye
R128Cedric Pioline (21) (FRA)Bye
R128Scott Draper (AUS)Chris Wilkinson (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Guillaume Raoux (FRA)Jan Kroslak (SVK)7-5 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R128Andrei Medvedev (12) (UKR)Bye
R128Marcelo Rios (13) (CHI)Bye
R128Karol Kucera (SVK)Francisco Clavet (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Petr Korda (TCH)Dirk Dier (FRG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Mark Woodforde (19) (AUS)Bye
R128Jonas Bjorkman (29) (SWE)Bye
R128Greg Rusedski (CAN)Justin Gimelstob (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R128Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)Gaston Etlis (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Michael Chang (4) (USA)Bye
R128Thomas Enqvist (8) (SWE)Bye
R128Vince Spadea (USA)Karim Alami (MAR)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R128Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Mark Philippoussis (25) (AUS)Bye
R128Richard Krajicek (23) (NED)Bye
R128Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Tim Henman (GBR)Steve Campbell (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Sergio Bruguera (10) (ESP)Bye
R128Todd Martin (16) (USA)Bye
R128Alex Corretja (ESP)Mats Wilander (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Peter Tramacchi (Q) (AUS)Grant Stafford (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Renzo Furlan (18) (ITA)Bye
R128Jakob Hlasek (32) (SUI)Bye
R128Leander Paes (IND)Patrick Baur (FRG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Sjeng Schalken (NED)Mark Knowles (BAH)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Bye
Men's Doubles
FTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Ellis Ferreira (10) (RSA)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
6-1 6-3
SFTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
6-3 6-4
SFEllis Ferreira (10) (RSA)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Byron Black (4) (ZIM)
Grant Connell (CAN)
6-2 6-2
QFTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Patrick Mcenroe (9) (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
7-6 6-4
QFMark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
6-4 7-6
QFByron Black (4) (ZIM)
Grant Connell (CAN)
Sebastien Lareau (6) (CAN)
Alex O'brien (USA)
6-7 6-4 6-2
QFEllis Ferreira (10) (RSA)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Jim Grabb (16) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Petr Korda (TCH)
7-5 6-4
R16Patrick Mcenroe (9) (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Menno Oosting (8) (NED)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Luis Lobo (13) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Rick Leach (5) (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Sebastien Lareau (6) (CAN)
Alex O'brien (USA)
Jonas Bjorkman (12) (SWE)
Stefan Edberg (SWE)
6-2 2-6 6-4
R16Byron Black (4) (ZIM)
Grant Connell (CAN)
Trevor Kronemann (14) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
WO
R16Ellis Ferreira (10) (RSA)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Jim Grabb (16) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Richard Krajicek (NED)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
2-6 6-1 6-0
R32Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R32Martin Damm (CZE)
Petr Korda (TCH)
Brian Macphie (15) (USA)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R32Patrick Mcenroe (9) (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Mark Keil (USA)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R32Menno Oosting (8) (NED)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
7-6 5-7 7-5
R32Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Pat Cash (WC) (AUS)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
6-7 6-3 6-4
R32Luis Lobo (13) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Paul Kilderry (WC) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R32Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Todd Martin (11) (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
7-6 7-5
R32Rick Leach (5) (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
Leander Paes (IND)
Nicolas Pereira (VEN)
7-5 7-5
R32Sebastien Lareau (6) (CAN)
Alex O'brien (USA)
Bill Behrens (USA)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
6-3 6-0
R32Jonas Bjorkman (12) (SWE)
Stefan Edberg (SWE)
Ken Flach (USA)
Kelly Jones (USA)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R32Trevor Kronemann (14) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
6-3 6-4
R32Byron Black (4) (ZIM)
Grant Connell (CAN)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
WO
R32Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
Guy Forget (7) (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R32Ellis Ferreira (10) (RSA)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Alex Corretja (WC) (ESP)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R32Jim Grabb (16) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Javier Frana (ARG)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 6-7 7-6
R32Richard Krajicek (NED)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Oscar Ortiz (LL) (MEX)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R64Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Bye
R64Karel Novacek (CZE)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
6-2 6-3
R64Martin Damm (CZE)
Petr Korda (TCH)
Luke Jensen (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
1-6 7-6 7-6
R64Brian Macphie (15) (USA)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
Bye
R64Patrick Mcenroe (9) (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Bye
R64Mark Keil (USA)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
Scott Draper (Q) (AUS)
Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
4-6 6-4 6-3
R64Donald Johnson (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R64Menno Oosting (8) (NED)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Bye
R64Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Bye
R64Pat Cash (WC) (AUS)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
Roger Smith (BAH)
2-6 7-6 6-2
R64Paul Kilderry (WC) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Gary Muller (RSA)
6-3 2-6 6-3
R64Luis Lobo (13) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Bye
R64Todd Martin (11) (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Bye
R64Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Jim Courier (WC) (USA)
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
5-7 7-6 7-6
R64Leander Paes (IND)
Nicolas Pereira (VEN)
Tim Henman (GBR)
Patrik Kuhnen (FRG)
7-5 6-2
R64Rick Leach (5) (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
Bye
R64Sebastien Lareau (6) (CAN)
Alex O'brien (USA)
Bye
R64Bill Behrens (USA)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
4-6 6-4 7-5
R64Ken Flach (USA)
Kelly Jones (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
Jamie Morgan (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R64Jonas Bjorkman (12) (SWE)
Stefan Edberg (SWE)
Bye
R64Trevor Kronemann (14) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Bye
R64Kent Kinnear (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
Tom Nijssen (NED)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
6-4 1-6 6-3
R64Kenny Thorne (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Andrew Richardson (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R64Byron Black (4) (ZIM)
Grant Connell (CAN)
Bye
R64Guy Forget (7) (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Bye
R64Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
David Ekerot (SWE)
Stephen Noteboom (NED)
7-6 6-4
R64Alex Corretja (WC) (ESP)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Scott Davis (USA)
David Pate (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R64Ellis Ferreira (10) (RSA)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Bye
R64Jim Grabb (16) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Bye
R64Javier Frana (ARG)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Arnaud Boetsch (Q) (FRA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
7-6 6-2
R64Richard Krajicek (NED)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
6-2 6-2
R64Oscar Ortiz (LL) (MEX)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniele Musa (23) (ITA)Ivan Baron (USA)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1David Di Lucia (USA)Nick Gould (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Karel Novacek (3) (CZE)Alex O'brien (USA)3-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Peter Tramacchi (AUS)Tomas Nydahl (4) (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Steve Bryan (20) (USA)Diego Nargiso (5) (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Bryan Shelton (6) (USA)Alejandro Hernandez (19) (MEX)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (7) (ESP)Oscar Ortiz (17) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Nestor (8) (CAN)Patrick Mohr (SUI)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Jabali (15) (BRA)Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Grant Stafford (RSA)Danny Sapsford (16) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Nainkin (11) (RSA)Bojan Vujic (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Robbie Koenig (RSA)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Baron (USA)Kenny Thorne (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Musa (23) (ITA)Jeff Salzenstein (WC) (USA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2David Di Lucia (USA)Brian Dunn (USA)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nick Gould (GBR)Libor Nemecek (CZE)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Karel Novacek (3) (CZE)Christopher Pressley (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alex O'brien (USA)Brian Macphie (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Nydahl (4) (SWE)Mashiska Washington (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Tramacchi (AUS)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Diego Nargiso (5) (ITA)Michael Geserer (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Steve Bryan (20) (USA)Tommi Lenho (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bryan Shelton (6) (USA)Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Hernandez (19) (MEX)Patrik Kuhnen (FRG)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (7) (ESP)Max Mirnyi (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Ortiz (17) (MEX)Scott Humphries (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Nestor (8) (CAN)Alexander Reichel (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Mohr (SUI)Luke Milligan (GBR)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)Eyal Ran (9) (ISR)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Jabali (15) (BRA)Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Grant Stafford (RSA)Arne Thoms (10) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danny Sapsford (16) (GBR)Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Nainkin (11) (RSA)Christian Saceanu (FRG)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bojan Vujic (YUG)Martin Zumpft (GER)6-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)Gustavo Kuerten (12) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robbie Koenig (RSA)Mark Merklein (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Baron (USA)Luis Morejon (1) (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kenny Thorne (USA)Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Salzenstein (WC) (USA)Andrew Richardson (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Musa (23) (ITA)Miles Maclagan (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Di Lucia (USA)Andrew Ilie (2) (AUS)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Brian Dunn (USA)Nicola Bruno (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nick Gould (GBR)Mark Draper (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Libor Nemecek (CZE)Tuomas Ketola (24) (FIN)6-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karel Novacek (3) (CZE)Louis Gloria (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Pressley (WC) (USA)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex O'brien (USA)Chris Haggard (RSA)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Brian Macphie (USA)Mark Petchey (21) (GBR)2-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Nydahl (4) (SWE)Jim Grabb (USA)2-6 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Mashiska Washington (WC) (USA)Francisco Montana (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Paul Kilderry (AUS)6-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peter Tramacchi (AUS)Albert Chang (22) (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Nargiso (5) (ITA)Pablo Campana (ECU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Geserer (GER)Rainer Schuettler (GER)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tommi Lenho (FIN)Andre Sa (WC) (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Steve Bryan (20) (USA)Gilles Bastie (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bryan Shelton (6) (USA)Van Winitsky (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)Ben Ellwood (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrik Kuhnen (FRG)David Witt (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Hernandez (19) (MEX)Fernon Wibier (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (7) (ESP)Brett Hansen-Dent (USA)3-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Max Mirnyi (BLR)Pietro Pennisi (ITA)6-7 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Scott Humphries (USA)Donald Johnson (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Ortiz (17) (MEX)Corrado Borroni (ITA)6-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Nestor (8) (CAN)Hideki Kaneko (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Reichel (USA)Andrew Foster (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Mohr (SUI)Karsten Braasch (GER)6-7 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Luke Milligan (GBR)Orlin Stanoytchev (18) (BUL)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eyal Ran (9) (ISR)Guillermo Canas (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Jabali (15) (BRA)Miguel Tobon (COL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arne Thoms (10) (GER)Carsten Arriens (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Grant Stafford (RSA)Patricio Arnold (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)Martijn Bok (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danny Sapsford (16) (GBR)Mario Rincon (COL)6-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Nainkin (11) (RSA)Sergio Cortes (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Saceanu (FRG)Jaime Oncins (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Zumpft (GER)Maurice Ruah (WC) (VEN)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Bojan Vujic (YUG)Joost Winnink (14) (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Kuerten (12) (BRA)Jimy Szymanski (VEN)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)Neville Godwin (RSA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mark Merklein (USA)Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robbie Koenig (RSA)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (13) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Lipton-Key Biscayne draw (Men's) 1996?
Who will win Lipton-Key Biscayne?