ATP Lipton-Key Biscayne Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Lipton-Key Biscayne Discussion!


Share This...


Lipton-Key Biscayne Event Details:

1995-03-17Hard
OutdoorKey Biscayne, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lipton-Key Biscayne draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndre Agassi (2) (USA)Pete Sampras (1) (USA)3-6 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
SFPete Sampras (1) (USA)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFAndre Agassi (2) (USA)Magnus Larsson (12) (SWE)7-5 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
QFPete Sampras (1) (USA)Andrei Medvedev (10) (UKR)6-1 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFJonas Bjorkman (SWE)Mats Wilander (WC) (SWE)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFMagnus Larsson (12) (SWE)Jaime Yzaga (30) (PER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndre Agassi (2) (USA)Wayne Ferreira (8) (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Bernd Karbacher (18) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrei Medvedev (10) (UKR)Mark Woodforde (26) (AUS)6-3 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
R16Mats Wilander (WC) (SWE)Jan Siemerink (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Karsten Braasch (GER)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Magnus Larsson (12) (SWE)Paul Kilderry (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Jaime Yzaga (30) (PER)Thomas Enqvist (13) (SWE)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R16Wayne Ferreira (8) (RSA)Todd Woodbridge (AUS)6-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Malivai Washington (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Jared Palmer (31) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bernd Karbacher (18) (GER)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrei Medvedev (10) (UKR)Patrick Mcenroe (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Mark Woodforde (26) (AUS)Jim Courier (7) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Siemerink (NED)Michael Chang (3) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mats Wilander (WC) (SWE)Patrick Rafter (14) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karsten Braasch (GER)Michael Tebbutt (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Michael Joyce (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paul Kilderry (Q) (AUS)Aaron Krickstein (27) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Magnus Larsson (12) (SWE)Carlos Costa (21) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Enqvist (13) (SWE)David Wheaton (20) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jaime Yzaga (30) (PER)Alberto Berasategui (4) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wayne Ferreira (8) (RSA)Mark Philippoussis (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Marcelo Rios (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Malivai Washington (USA)Vince Spadea (17) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Tommy Ho (Q) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Derrick Rostagno (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jared Palmer (31) (USA)Mark Knowles (Q) (BAH)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Bernd Karbacher (18) (GER)Richey Reneberg (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Alex Corretja (16) (ESP)6-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Andrei Medvedev (10) (UKR)Lionel Roux (FRA)6-4 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R64Patrick Mcenroe (USA)Javier Sanchez (23) (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Mark Woodforde (26) (AUS)Jan Apell (SWE)0-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jim Courier (7) (USA)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Michael Chang (3) (USA)Jim Grabb (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jan Siemerink (NED)Olivier Delaitre (29) (FRA)6-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Mats Wilander (WC) (SWE)Karel Novacek (19) (CZE)2-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Patrick Rafter (14) (AUS)Jonathan Stark (USA)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Karsten Braasch (GER)Stefan Edberg (11) (SWE)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R64Michael Tebbutt (AUS)Guy Forget (22) (FRA)6-7 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Francisco Clavet (28) (ESP)6-3 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R64Michael Joyce (USA)Michael Stich (5) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Paul Kilderry (Q) (AUS)Richard Krajicek (6) (NED)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Aaron Krickstein (27) (USA)Oliver Gross (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Carlos Costa (21) (ESP)Henrik Holm (SWE)7-6 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Magnus Larsson (12) (SWE)Eyal Ran (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Thomas Enqvist (13) (SWE)Radomir Vasek (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R64David Wheaton (20) (USA)Alex O'brien (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jaime Yzaga (30) (PER)Bryan Shelton (USA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R64Alberto Berasategui (4) (ESP)Renzo Furlan (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (8) (RSA)Luis-Enrique Herrera (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Mark Philippoussis (WC) (AUS)Paul Haarhuis (25) (NED)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Marcelo Rios (CHI)Petr Korda (24) (TCH)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Todd Martin (9) (USA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R64Malivai Washington (USA)Jacco Eltingh (15) (NED)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Vince Spadea (17) (USA)Jason Stoltenberg (17) (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Tommy Ho (Q) (USA)Richard Fromberg (32) (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Bye
R128Derrick Rostagno (USA)Mark Petchey (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Mark Knowles (Q) (BAH)Brett Steven (NZL)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jared Palmer (31) (USA)Bye
R128Bernd Karbacher (18) (GER)Bye
R128Richey Reneberg (USA)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Alexandru Radulescu (Q) (ROU)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R128Alex Corretja (16) (ESP)Bye
R128Andrei Medvedev (10) (UKR)Bye
R128Lionel Roux (FRA)Markus Zoecke (FRG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Patrick Mcenroe (USA)Horst Skoff (AUT)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R128Javier Sanchez (23) (ESP)Bye
R128Mark Woodforde (26) (AUS)Bye
R128Jan Apell (SWE)Steve Bryan (WC) (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R128Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)Emilio Sanchez (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Jim Courier (7) (USA)Bye
R128Michael Chang (3) (USA)Bye
R128Jim Grabb (USA)Luiz Mattar (BRA)6-7 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R128Jan Siemerink (NED)Leander Paes (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Olivier Delaitre (29) (FRA)Bye
R128Karel Novacek (19) (CZE)Bye
R128Mats Wilander (WC) (SWE)Louis Gloria (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jonathan Stark (USA)Mauricio Hadad (COL)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R128Patrick Rafter (14) (AUS)Bye
R128Stefan Edberg (11) (SWE)Bye
R128Karsten Braasch (GER)Daniel Vacek (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Michael Tebbutt (AUS)Jeff Tarango (USA)6-7 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R128Guy Forget (22) (FRA)Bye
R128Francisco Clavet (28) (ESP)Bye
R128Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Michael Joyce (USA)Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Michael Stich (5) (GER)Bye
R128Richard Krajicek (6) (NED)Bye
R128Paul Kilderry (Q) (AUS)Kenny Thorne (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Oliver Gross (GER)Sergio Casal (Q) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Aaron Krickstein (27) (USA)Bye
R128Carlos Costa (21) (ESP)Bye
R128Henrik Holm (SWE)Scott Humphries (WC) (USA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Eyal Ran (Q) (ISR)Neville Godwin (Q) (RSA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Magnus Larsson (12) (SWE)Bye
R128Thomas Enqvist (13) (SWE)Bye
R128Radomir Vasek (CZE)Diego Nargiso (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R128Alex O'brien (USA)Christian Ruud (NOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128David Wheaton (20) (USA)Bye
R128Jaime Yzaga (30) (PER)Bye
R128Bryan Shelton (USA)Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Renzo Furlan (ITA)Maurice Ruah (Q) (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Alberto Berasategui (4) (ESP)Bye
R128Wayne Ferreira (8) (RSA)Bye
R128Luis-Enrique Herrera (MEX)Daniel Orsanic (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Mark Philippoussis (WC) (AUS)Christian Bergstrom (SWE)3-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Paul Haarhuis (25) (NED)Bye
R128Petr Korda (24) (TCH)Bye
R128Marcelo Rios (CHI)Lars Jonsson (SWE)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R128Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Brad Gilbert (USA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Todd Martin (9) (USA)Bye
R128Jacco Eltingh (15) (NED)Bye
R128Malivai Washington (USA)Claude N'goran (Q) (CIV)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Vince Spadea (17) (USA)Byron Black (ZIM)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jason Stoltenberg (17) (AUS)Bye
R128Richard Fromberg (32) (AUS)Bye
R128Tommy Ho (Q) (USA)Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)David Rikl (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Bye
Men's Doubles
FTodd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Jim Grabb (9) (USA)
Patrick Mcenroe (USA)
6-3 7-6
SFJim Grabb (9) (USA)
Patrick Mcenroe (USA)
Grant Connell (3) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFTodd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Byron Black (4) (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFJim Grabb (9) (USA)
Patrick Mcenroe (USA)
Jacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
6-3 7-6
QFGrant Connell (3) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Petr Korda (TCH)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
WO
QFByron Black (4) (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Jared Palmer (6) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
6-3 1-6 6-2
QFTodd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Mark Knowles (8) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
7-6 6-3
R16Jacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Rick Leach (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
6-4 2-6 6-3
R16Jim Grabb (9) (USA)
Patrick Mcenroe (USA)
David Adams (7) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
6-4 6-2
R16Grant Connell (3) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Tommy Ho (14) (USA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
6-4 6-1
R16Petr Korda (TCH)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Alex O'brien (12) (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R16Jared Palmer (6) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Byron Black (4) (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
David Rikl (CZE)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
7-6 6-1
R16Mark Knowles (8) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Stefan Edberg (SWE)
Henrik Holm (SWE)
7-5 3-6 7-6
R16Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Lan Bale (15) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
7-5 6-2
R32Jacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Scott Davis (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
6-3 6-7 6-2
R32Rick Leach (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
Sergio Casal (16) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R32Jim Grabb (9) (USA)
Patrick Mcenroe (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
7-6 7-5
R32David Adams (7) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Kelly Jones (USA)
David Pate (USA)
7-5 6-4
R32Grant Connell (3) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
3-6 6-4 6-1
R32Tommy Ho (14) (USA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
7-5 4-6 6-3
R32Alex O'brien (12) (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Jim Courier (WC) (USA)
Todd Martin (USA)
6-4 6-7 6-3
R32Petr Korda (TCH)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Jan Apell (5) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
7-6 7-6
R32Jared Palmer (6) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Tom Nijssen (NED)
Menno Oosting (NED)
6-3 6-2
R32Dave Randall (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
Cyril Suk (11) (CZE)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
6-2 7-6
R32David Rikl (CZE)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Gary Muller (13) (RSA)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R32Byron Black (4) (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Stephen Noteboom (NED)
6-3 7-6
R32Mark Knowles (8) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
7-6 6-1
R32Stefan Edberg (SWE)
Henrik Holm (SWE)
Nicklas Kulti (10) (SWE)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R32Lan Bale (15) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Grant Doyle (Q) (AUS)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
6-4 3-6 7-6
R32Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Neil Broad (GBR)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
6-1 7-6
R64Jacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Bye
R64Scott Davis (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Doug Flach (USA)
Maurice Ruah (VEN)
6-3 4-6 7-6
R64Rick Leach (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
Luke Jensen (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
6-2 6-4
R64Sergio Casal (16) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Bye
R64Jim Grabb (9) (USA)
Patrick Mcenroe (USA)
Bye
R64Jim Pugh (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
6-2 6-3
R64Kelly Jones (USA)
David Pate (USA)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
7-6 6-4
R64David Adams (7) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Bye
R64Grant Connell (3) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Bye
R64Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Scott Humphries (WC) (USA)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
6-2 6-7 7-6
R64Trevor Kronemann (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R64Tommy Ho (14) (USA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Bye
R64Alex O'brien (12) (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Bye
R64Jim Courier (WC) (USA)
Todd Martin (USA)
Mark Petchey (GBR)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
7-6 6-2
R64Petr Korda (TCH)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
6-2 4-6 7-6
R64Jan Apell (5) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Bye
R64Jared Palmer (6) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Bye
R64Tom Nijssen (NED)
Menno Oosting (NED)
Albert Chang (CAN)
Tomas Nydahl (SWE)
6-4 6-3
R64Dave Randall (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
7-6 3-2 Retired
R64Cyril Suk (11) (CZE)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Bye
R64Gary Muller (13) (RSA)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Bye
R64David Rikl (CZE)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R64Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Stephen Noteboom (NED)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
Mats Wilander (SWE)
7-6 7-6
R64Byron Black (4) (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Bye
R64Mark Knowles (8) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Bye
R64Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
7-6 6-4
R64Stefan Edberg (SWE)
Henrik Holm (SWE)
Leander Paes (IND)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
7-6 7-6
R64Nicklas Kulti (10) (SWE)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
Bye
R64Lan Bale (15) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Bye
R64Grant Doyle (Q) (AUS)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
6-1 4-6 7-6
R64Neil Broad (GBR)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Neville Godwin (Q) (RSA)
Mark Kaplan (RSA)
6-2 6-1
R64Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)Jonathan Canter (USA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Tommy Ho (2) (USA)Pietro Pennisi (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mark Knowles (BAH)Tom Nijssen (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Neville Godwin (RSA)Nicklas Kulti (4) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kenny Thorne (19) (USA)Kevin Ullyett (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Orsanic (ARG)Jerome Golmard (20) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Claude N'goran (CIV)Francisco Montana (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Paul Kilderry (18) (AUS)James Sekulov (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Louis Gloria (15) (USA)Wayne Black (ZIM)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Maurice Ruah (VEN)Trevor Kronemann (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Casal (ESP)Jeff Salzenstein (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Eyal Ran (ISR)Robbie Weiss (12) (USA)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)Leander Paes (1) (IND)WO[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Canter (USA)Grant Doyle (24) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tommy Ho (2) (USA)Gabriel Trifu (ROU)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Pietro Pennisi (ITA)Roberto Jabali (23) (BRA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mark Knowles (BAH)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (3) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tom Nijssen (NED)Mario Tabares (CUB)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicklas Kulti (4) (SWE)Grant Stafford (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Neville Godwin (RSA)Fabio Silberberg (BRA)7-6 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Ullyett (RSA)Mario Rincon (COL)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kenny Thorne (19) (USA)David Hall (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Orsanic (ARG)Mikael Tillstrom (6) (SWE)1-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Golmard (20) (FRA)David Di Lucia (USA)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Montana (USA)Kent Kinnear (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Claude N'goran (CIV)Murphy Jensen (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Sekulov (AUS)Tomas Nydahl (8) (SWE)6-4 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Paul Kilderry (18) (AUS)Brian Macphie (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Black (ZIM)Daniel Nestor (9) (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Louis Gloria (15) (USA)Ross Matheson (GBR)6-1 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Trevor Kronemann (USA)Mark Kaplan (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maurice Ruah (VEN)Jaime Oncins (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Christophe Van Garsse (11) (BEL)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Casal (ESP)Nicolas Lapentti (WC) (ECU)WO[H2H]
Q2Robbie Weiss (12) (USA)Doug Flach (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eyal Ran (ISR)Martin Rodriguez (ARG)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Leander Paes (1) (IND)Bye
Q3Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)Steve Longley (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Canter (USA)Daniele Balducci (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Grant Doyle (24) (AUS)Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tommy Ho (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Gabriel Trifu (ROU)Libor Nemecek (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pietro Pennisi (ITA)Sulieman Ladipo (NGR)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Jabali (23) (BRA)Todd Nelson (USA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (3) (ESP)Michael Geserer (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Knowles (BAH)Allen Belobrajdic (AUS)6-3 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Mario Tabares (CUB)Adam Malik (MAS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tom Nijssen (NED)Patrick Baur (22) (FRG)1-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Nicklas Kulti (4) (SWE)Martijn Bok (NED)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Grant Stafford (RSA)Stephen Noteboom (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Silberberg (BRA)Graham Gilles (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Neville Godwin (RSA)Thomas Gollwitzer (21) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mario Rincon (COL)Carsten Arriens (5) (GER)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Ullyett (RSA)Patrick Nestler (SWE)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Hall (USA)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kenny Thorne (19) (USA)Steve Campbell (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mikael Tillstrom (6) (SWE)Luke Jensen (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Orsanic (ARG)Thierry Champion (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Di Lucia (USA)Julien Link (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Golmard (20) (FRA)Helge Capell (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kent Kinnear (USA)Daniele Musa (7) (ITA)6-4 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Montana (USA)Bill Barber (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Claude N'goran (CIV)Miguel Tobon (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Murphy Jensen (USA)Albert Chang (17) (CAN)5-7 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Nydahl (8) (SWE)Sean Steinour (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Sekulov (AUS)Andres Alarcon (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brian Macphie (USA)Sandon Stolle (AUS)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Paul Kilderry (18) (AUS)Jimmy Arias (USA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Nestor (9) (CAN)Jack Brasington (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wayne Black (ZIM)Richard Matuszewski (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ross Matheson (GBR)Oliver Trott (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Louis Gloria (15) (USA)Federico Browne (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Kaplan (RSA)Laurence Tieleman (10) (ITA)7-6 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Trevor Kronemann (USA)Francisco Costa (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Oncins (BRA)Donny Isaak (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maurice Ruah (VEN)Marcelo Charpentier (16) (ARG)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christophe Van Garsse (11) (BEL)Stephen Herdoiza (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Ignacio Martinez (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Casal (ESP)Richard Schmidt (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Lapentti (WC) (ECU)Steve Bryan (14) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Robbie Weiss (12) (USA)Ben Ellwood (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Doug Flach (USA)Gaston Etlis (ARG)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Eyal Ran (ISR)Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rodriguez (ARG)Oscar Ortiz (13) (MEX)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Lipton-Key Biscayne draw (Men's) 1995?
Who will win Lipton-Key Biscayne?