ATP Lipton-Key Biscayne Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Lipton-Key Biscayne Discussion!


Share This...


Lipton-Key Biscayne Event Details:

1994-03-11Hard
OutdoorKey Biscayne, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lipton-Key Biscayne draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPete Sampras (1) (USA)Andre Agassi (24) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFPete Sampras (1) (USA)Jim Courier (4) (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
SFAndre Agassi (24) (USA)Patrick Rafter (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPete Sampras (1) (USA)Petr Korda (9) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJim Courier (4) (USA)Goran Ivanisevic (5) (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFPatrick Rafter (AUS)Jim Grabb (USA)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAndre Agassi (24) (USA)Stefan Edberg (2WC) (SWE)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Mark Woodforde (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Petr Korda (9) (CZE)Byron Black (ZWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jim Courier (4) (USA)Jan Siemerink (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Goran Ivanisevic (5) (CRO)Jaime Yzaga (22) (PER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Patrick Rafter (AUS)Michael Chang (6) (USA)6-2 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Jim Grabb (USA)Aaron Krickstein (20) (USA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (24) (USA)Cedric Pioline (8) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefan Edberg (2WC) (SWE)Paul Haarhuis (17) (NLD)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (1) (USA)David Wheaton (USA)6-0 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Mark Woodforde (AUS)Jared Palmer (USA)6-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Petr Korda (9) (CZE)Brad Gilbert (23) (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Byron Black (ZWE)Javier Sanchez (25) (ESP)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Jim Courier (4) (USA)Andrey Cherkasov (30) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jan Siemerink (NLD)Andrei Chesnokov (19) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaime Yzaga (22) (PER)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Goran Ivanisevic (5) (CRO)Richey Reneberg (27) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Chang (6) (USA)Alberto Berasategui (28) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Patrick Rafter (AUS)Marc Rosset (11) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Aaron Krickstein (20) (USA)Wayne Ferreira (14) (RSA)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jim Grabb (USA)Sergio Bruguera (3) (ESP)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Cedric Pioline (8) (FRA)Jonathan Stark (26) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (24) (USA)Boris Becker (10) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Paul Haarhuis (17) (NLD)Jan Apell (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefan Edberg (2WC) (SWE)Jason Stoltenberg (31) (AUS)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Diego Nargiso (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64David Wheaton (USA)Karsten Braasch (32) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Mark Woodforde (AUS)Carlos Costa (18) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Jared Palmer (USA)MaliVai Washington (16) (USA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R64Petr Korda (9) (CZE)Mark Knowles (Q) (BHS)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R64Brad Gilbert (23) (USA)Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Javier Sanchez (25) (ESP)Emilio Sanchez (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Byron Black (ZWE)Todd Martin (7) (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
R64Jim Courier (4) (USA)Jeff Tarango (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Andrey Cherkasov (30) (RUS)Jacco Eltingh (NLD)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Andrei Chesnokov (19) (RUS)Alberto Mancini (WC) (ARG)WO[H2H]
R64Jan Siemerink (NLD)Ivan Lendl (13) (USA)3-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R64Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Arnaud Boetsch (12) (FRA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Jaime Yzaga (22) (PER)Jamie Morgan (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R64Richey Reneberg (27) (USA)Lars-Anders Wahlgren (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Goran Ivanisevic (5) (CRO)Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Michael Chang (6) (USA)Louis Gloria (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Alberto Berasategui (28) (ESP)Jordi Burillo (ESP)6-7 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Patrick Rafter (AUS)Marc-Kevin Goellner (21) (GER)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Marc Rosset (11) (SUI)Roland Burtscher (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (14) (RSA)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Aaron Krickstein (20) (USA)Steve Bryan (USA)1-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Jim Grabb (USA)Patrick McEnroe (29) (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Sergio Bruguera (3) (ESP)Grant Stafford (RSA)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Cedric Pioline (8) (FRA)Vince Spadea (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Jonathan Stark (26) (USA)Olivier Delaitre (FRA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (24) (USA)Mark Petchey ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Boris Becker (10) (GER)Nicklas Kulti (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R64Jan Apell (WC) (SWE)Alexander Volkov (15) (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Paul Haarhuis (17) (NLD)Alex O'Brien (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R64Jason Stoltenberg (31) (AUS)Bryan Shelton (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Stefan Edberg (2WC) (SWE)Robbie Weiss (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Diego Nargiso (ITA)Luis-Enrique Herrera (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R128David Wheaton (USA)Kevin Ullyett (WC) (ZWE)7-6 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R128Karsten Braasch (32) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Carlos Costa (18) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Mark Woodforde (AUS)Luiz Mattar (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R128Jared Palmer (USA)Donald Johnson (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R128MaliVai Washington (16) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Petr Korda (9) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Mark Knowles (Q) (BHS)Jonathan Canter (Q) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R128Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)Bernd Karbacher (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Brad Gilbert (23) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Javier Sanchez (25) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Emilio Sanchez (ESP)Roger Smith (Q) (BHS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R128Byron Black (ZWE)Patricio Arnold (Q) (ARG)4-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R128Todd Martin (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Jim Courier (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Jeff Tarango (USA)Chris Wilkinson ()6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Jacco Eltingh (NLD)Gaston Etlis (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Andrey Cherkasov (30) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Andrei Chesnokov (19) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Alberto Mancini (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Pereira (WC) ()7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Jan Siemerink (NLD)Greg Rusedski ()6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R128Ivan Lendl (13) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Arnaud Boetsch (12) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Jose-Francisco Altur (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R128Jamie Morgan (AUS)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R128Jaime Yzaga (22) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Richey Reneberg (27) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Lars-Anders Wahlgren (Q) (SWE)Daniel Vacek (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R128Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)Maurice Ruah ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Goran Ivanisevic (5) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Michael Chang (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Louis Gloria (Q) (USA)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Jordi Burillo (ESP)Brett Steven (NZL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128Alberto Berasategui (28) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Marc-Kevin Goellner (21) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Patrick Rafter (AUS)Neil Borwick (AUS)6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R128Roland Burtscher (Q) (AUT)Sebastien Lareau (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R128Marc Rosset (11) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Wayne Ferreira (14) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Fernando Meligeni (BRA)Todd Woodbridge (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R128Steve Bryan (USA)Pablo Campana (Q) (ECU)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Aaron Krickstein (20) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Patrick McEnroe (29) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Jim Grabb (USA)Jaime Oncins (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Grant Stafford (RSA)Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R128Sergio Bruguera (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Cedric Pioline (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Vince Spadea (Q) (USA)Mauricio Hadad (COL)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R128Olivier Delaitre (FRA)Doug Flach (USA)7-5 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R128Jonathan Stark (26) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (24) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Mark Petchey ()Chuck Adams (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R128Nicklas Kulti (SWE)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R128Boris Becker (10) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Alexander Volkov (15) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Jan Apell (WC) (SWE)David Rikl (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Alex O'Brien (USA)Mats Wilander (WC) (SWE)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R128Paul Haarhuis (17) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Jason Stoltenberg (31) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Bryan Shelton (USA)Tom Nijssen (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R128Robbie Weiss (USA)Xavier Daufresne (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R128Stefan Edberg (2WC) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJacco Eltingh (3) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Mark Knowles (12) (BHS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
7-6 7-6
SFJacco Eltingh (3) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Jan Siemerink (15) (NLD)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
6-2 3-6 7-5
SFMark Knowles (12) (BHS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Byron Black (2) (ZWE)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
7-5 3-6 7-5
QFJan Siemerink (15) (NLD)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Jan Apell (10) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
4-6 7-5 6-3
QFJacco Eltingh (3) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Gary Muller (11) (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
6-3 7-6
QFMark Knowles (12) (BHS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Mike Bauer (13) (USA)
Scott Davis (USA)
6-4 7-6
QFByron Black (2) (ZWE)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Jan Siemerink (15) (NLD)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Steve DeVries (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
7-6 6-3
R16Jan Apell (10) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Jacco Eltingh (3) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Brian Devening (USA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
2-6 6-3 6-3
R16Gary Muller (11) (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Ken Flach (6) (USA)
Rick Leach (USA)
4-6 7-6 7-6
R16Mark Knowles (12) (BHS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
1-2 Retired
R16Mike Bauer (13) (USA)
Scott Davis (USA)
Todd Woodbridge (4) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
3-6 7-6 6-2
R16Francisco Montana (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
Patrick McEnroe (9) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-1
R16Byron Black (2) (ZWE)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Shelby Cannon (16) (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R32Steve DeVries (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Grant Connell (1) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
6-4 7-6
R32Jan Siemerink (15) (NLD)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Greg Rusedski (WC) ()
MaliVai Washington (USA)
6-2 6-4
R32Jan Apell (10) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Bret Garnett (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
6-2 7-5
R32Kent Kinnear (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
Sergio Casal (8) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R32Jacco Eltingh (3) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
6-3 7-6
R32Brian Devening (USA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Brad Pearce (14) (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
6-2 4-6 6-3
R32Gary Muller (11) (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
6-1 6-4
R32Ken Flach (6) (USA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Jim Grabb (USA)
7-6 3-6 6-1
R32Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Tom Nijssen (5) (NLD)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
7-6 5-7 6-4
R32Mark Knowles (12) (BHS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Alex O'Brien (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
6-4 1-6 6-1
R32Mike Bauer (13) (USA)
Scott Davis (USA)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-7 6-3 6-3
R32Todd Woodbridge (4) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Paul Annacone (USA)
Doug Flach (USA)
4-6 6-2 6-1
R32Francisco Montana (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
Luke Jensen (7) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
7-6 6-3
R32Patrick McEnroe (9) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
6-3 6-2
R32Shelby Cannon (16) (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
6-2 6-2
R32Byron Black (2) (ZWE)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Nicolas Pereira ()
Maurice Ruah ()
6-4 6-4
R64Grant Connell (1) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Bye
R64Steve DeVries (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Niclas Kroon (WC) (SWE)
Mats Wilander (SWE)
6-1 4-6 6-1
R64Greg Rusedski (WC) ()
MaliVai Washington (USA)
Tom Mercer (Q) (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
6-3 6-2
R64Jan Siemerink (15) (NLD)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Bye
R64Jan Apell (10) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Bye
R64Bret Garnett (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
6-7 7-6 6-4
R64Kent Kinnear (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
1-6 6-3 7-5
R64Sergio Casal (8) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Bye
R64Jacco Eltingh (3) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Bye
R64Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Luiz Mattar (WC) (BRA)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
6-4 5-7 6-3
R64Brian Devening (USA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Doug Eisenman (Q) (USA)
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
7-6 1-6 7-5
R64Brad Pearce (14) (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
Bye
R64Gary Muller (11) (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Bye
R64John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
6-3 7-5
R64Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Jim Grabb (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
6-2 1-6 6-2
R64Ken Flach (6) (USA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Bye
R64Tom Nijssen (5) (NLD)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Bye
R64Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
6-4 6-7 6-4
R64Alex O'Brien (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-3 6-3
R64Mark Knowles (12) (BHS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Bye
R64Mike Bauer (13) (USA)
Scott Davis (USA)
Bye
R64Donald Johnson (USA)
Leander Paes (IND)
Royce Deppe (RSA)
David Rikl (CZE)
6-2 7-5
R64Paul Annacone (USA)
Doug Flach (USA)
Andre Agassi (WC) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
7-6 6-4
R64Todd Woodbridge (4) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Bye
R64Luke Jensen (7) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
Bye
R64Francisco Montana (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
Mike Briggs (USA)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Brian MacPhie (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
Mark Keil (USA)
David Pate (USA)
6-4 7-6
R64Patrick McEnroe (9) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Bye
R64Shelby Cannon (16) (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Bye
R64Lan Bale (RSA)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
6-4 1-6 6-3
R64Nicolas Pereira ()
Maurice Ruah ()
Ivan Lendl (WC) (USA)
Cassio Motta (BRA)
6-7 6-4 6-4
R64Byron Black (2) (ZWE)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Louis Gloria (USA)Ivan Baron (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Roger Smith (24) (BHS)Eric Winogradsky (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Donald Johnson (USA)Thomas Hogstedt (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gaston Etlis (22) (ARG)Adam Skrzypczak (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)Kenny Thorne (5) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mark Knowles (6) (BHS)David Witt (19) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tom Nijssen (NLD)Sandon Stolle (7) (AUS)7-6 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Pablo Campana (ECU)Leander Paes (IND)1-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Canter (15) (USA)Kelly Jones (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Roland Burtscher (AUT)Peter Lundgren (SWE)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vince Spadea (USA)Mario Visconti (11) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Patricio Arnold (12) (ARG)Paul Kilderry (13) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Louis Gloria (USA)Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Baron (USA)Mark Keil (WC) (USA)7-6 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eric Winogradsky (FRA)David Nainkin (2) (RSA)7-6 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roger Smith (24) (BHS)Wade McGuire (USA)7-6 6-7 7-6[H2H]
Q2Thomas Hogstedt (SWE)Tommy Ho (3) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Donald Johnson (USA)Jose-Luis Noriega (21) (PER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adam Skrzypczak (POL)Marcelo Rebolledo (A) (CHL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gaston Etlis (22) (ARG)Chris Woodruff (USA)7-6 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kenny Thorne (5) (USA)David Lomicky (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)Michael Joyce (20) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mark Knowles (6) (BHS)Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Witt (19) (USA)Steve DeVries (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sandon Stolle (7) (AUS)Jaime Cortes (COL)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tom Nijssen (NLD)Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pablo Campana (ECU)Thierry Champion (FRA)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Leander Paes (IND)Danilo Marcelino (17) (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kelly Jones (USA)Yaser Zaatini ()1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Canter (15) (USA)Ryan Blake (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Peter Lundgren (SWE)Albert Chang (10) (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Roland Burtscher (AUT)Martin Sinner (GER)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mario Visconti (11) (ITA)Michael Roberts (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vince Spadea (USA)Daniel Nestor (14) (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Patricio Arnold (12) (ARG)Roland Thornqvist (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paul Kilderry (13) (AUS)Brian MacPhie (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Louis Gloria (USA)Sergio Cortes (1) (CHL)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)Andre Janasik (USA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Mark Keil (WC) (USA)Brian Devening (USA)4-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Ivan Baron (USA)Libor Nemecek (23) (CZE)6-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Nainkin (2) (RSA)Brian Dunn (USA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eric Winogradsky (FRA)David Di Lucia (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wade McGuire (USA)Scott Humphries (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roger Smith (24) (BHS)Michael Tebbutt (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tommy Ho (3) (USA)George Bezecny (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Hogstedt (SWE)Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Donald Johnson (USA)Americo Venero-Montes (PER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Noriega (21) (PER)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Rebolledo (A) (CHL)Oscar Ortiz (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adam Skrzypczak (POL)Nebojsa Djordjevic ()3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chris Woodruff (USA)Torben Theine (GER)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gaston Etlis (22) (ARG)James Greenhalgh (NZL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kenny Thorne (5) (USA)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3David Lomicky (USA)Andrew Sznajder (CAN)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)Chris Garner (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Joyce (20) (USA)Kent Kinnear (USA)6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mark Knowles (6) (BHS)Alexander Reichel (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Steve DeVries (USA)Ricardo Mena (PRY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Witt (19) (USA)Mariano Hood (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandon Stolle (7) (AUS)Jack Waite (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaime Cortes (COL)Mark Kaplan (RSA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tom Nijssen (NLD)Ruben Alvarenga (PRY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)Laurence Tieleman (18) (ITA)6-2 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thierry Champion (FRA)David Engel (8) (SWE)3-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pablo Campana (ECU)Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leander Paes (IND)Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Danilo Marcelino (17) (BRA)Michiel Schapers (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kelly Jones (USA)Jimmy Arias (9) (USA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3Yaser Zaatini ()Dave Randall (USA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ryan Blake (USA)Miguel Tobon (COL)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Canter (15) (USA)Doug Eisenman (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Albert Chang (10) (CAN)Bertrand Madsen (HTI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Lundgren (SWE)Francisco Montana (USA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Martin Sinner (GER)Paul Goldstein (WC) (USA)7-6 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roland Burtscher (AUT)Andrew Foster (16) ()2-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Mario Visconti (11) (ITA)Lan Bale (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Roberts (USA)Michael Hegarty (AUS)0-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vince Spadea (USA)Nicklas Utgren (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Nestor (14) (CAN)Dean Cohen (A) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patricio Arnold (12) (ARG)Martin Laurendeau (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roland Thornqvist (SWE)Hideki Kaneko (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brian MacPhie (USA)Marcelo Ingaramo (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Kilderry (13) (AUS)Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Doug Eisenman (1) (USA)
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Laurence Tieleman (3) (ITA)
Nicklas Utgren (SWE)
7-6 6-4
Q1Tom Mercer (4) (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
Andrei Chesnokov (WC) (RUS)
Alexander Volkov (RUS)
6-3 3-6 7-6
Q2Doug Eisenman (1) (USA)
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Paul Kilderry (WC) (AUS)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
6-1 3-6 6-3
Q2Laurence Tieleman (3) (ITA)
Nicklas Utgren (SWE)
Neil Borwick (WC) (AUS)
Andrew Foster ()
7-6 6-3
Q2Andrei Chesnokov (WC) (RUS)
Alexander Volkov (RUS)
Jean-Philippe Fleurian (2) (FRA)
Roger Smith (BHS)
6-3 6-3
Q2Tom Mercer (4) (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
Roberto Saad (ARG)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
6-3 6-2