ATP Lipton-Key Biscayne Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Lipton-Key Biscayne Discussion!


Share This...


Lipton-Key Biscayne Event Details:

1993-03-12Hard
OutdoorKey Biscayne, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lipton-Key Biscayne draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPete Sampras (2) (USA)MaliVai Washington (14) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFMaliVai Washington (14) (USA)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)2-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
SFPete Sampras (2) (USA)Petr Korda (5) (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMarcos Ondruska (RSA)Mark Woodforde (18) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMaliVai Washington (14) (USA)Patrick McEnroe (USA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
QFPetr Korda (5) (CZE)Stefan Edberg (3) (SWE)7-6 7-6[H2H]
QFPete Sampras (2) (USA)Richard Krajicek (10) (NLD)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Mark Woodforde (18) (AUS)Jim Courier (1) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Michael Stich (9) (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16MaliVai Washington (14) (USA)Nicklas Kulti (29) (SWE)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R16Patrick McEnroe (USA)Marc Rosset (21) (SUI)4-6 7-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Petr Korda (5) (CZE)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefan Edberg (3) (SWE)Guy Forget (13) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Richard Krajicek (10) (NLD)Andre Agassi (8) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Andrei Medvedev (17) (UKR)6-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jim Courier (1) (USA)Mikael Pernfors (Q) (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Mark Woodforde (18) (AUS)Andrei Chesnokov (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Stich (9) (GER)Ramesh Krishnan (Q) (IND)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Sergio Cortes (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicklas Kulti (29) (SWE)Boris Becker (4) (GER)WO[H2H]
R32MaliVai Washington (14) (USA)Fabrice Santoro (20) (FRA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (21) (SUI)Kenny Thorne (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Patrick McEnroe (USA)Bryan Shelton (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Petr Korda (5) (CZE)Jakob Hlasek (27) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Guillaume Raoux (FRA)Thomas Muster (12) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Guy Forget (13) (FRA)Arnaud Boetsch (19) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefan Edberg (3) (SWE)Javier Frana (LL) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (8) (USA)Jason Stoltenberg (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Richard Krajicek (10) (NLD)Carl-Uwe Steeb (24) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrei Medvedev (17) (UKR)Paul Haarhuis (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Jeff Tarango (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Jim Courier (1) (USA)Byron Black (ZWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Mikael Pernfors (Q) (SWE)Javier Sanchez (31) (ESP)1-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Mark Woodforde (18) (AUS)Claudio Mezzadri (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Andrei Chesnokov (RUS)Henrik Holm (16) (SWE)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Michael Stich (9) (GER)Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Ramesh Krishnan (Q) (IND)Brett Steven (NZL)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Sergio Cortes (CHL)Magnus Larsson (25) (SWE)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Michael Chang (7) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Boris Becker (4) (GER)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)WO[H2H]
R64Nicklas Kulti (29) (SWE)David Engel (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Fabrice Santoro (20) (FRA)David Nainkin (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64MaliVai Washington (14) (USA)Renzo Furlan (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Kenny Thorne (Q) (USA)Wayne Ferreira (11) (RSA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Marc Rosset (21) (SUI)Olivier Delaitre (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Bryan Shelton (USA)Francisco Clavet (28) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Patrick McEnroe (USA)Goran Ivanisevic (6) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Petr Korda (5) (CZE)Grant Stafford (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Jakob Hlasek (27) (SUI)Markus Naewie (GER)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R64Guillaume Raoux (FRA)Alberto Mancini (22) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Thomas Muster (12) (AUT)Karsten Braasch (GER)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Guy Forget (13) (FRA)Todd Witsken (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Arnaud Boetsch (19) (FRA)Vince Spadea (WC) (USA)6-4 6-7 6-1[H2H]
R64Javier Frana (LL) (ARG)Jaime Oncins (30) (BRA)5-7 6-2 7-6[H2H]
R64Stefan Edberg (3) (SWE)Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (8) (USA)Aaron Krickstein (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R64Jason Stoltenberg (Q) (AUS)Emilio Sanchez (26) (ESP)6-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Carl-Uwe Steeb (24) (GER)Chuck Adams (USA)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Richard Krajicek (10) (NLD)Bernd Karbacher (GER)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Paul Haarhuis (NLD)Alexander Volkov (15) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Andrei Medvedev (17) (UKR)Rick Leach (Q) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Jeff Tarango (USA)Andrey Cherkasov (32) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Todd Martin (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Jim Courier (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Byron Black (ZWE)Jaime Yzaga (PER)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Mikael Pernfors (Q) (SWE)Grant Connell (Q) (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R128Javier Sanchez (31) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Mark Woodforde (18) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Claudio Mezzadri (SUI)Marcelo Filippini (URU)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R128Andrei Chesnokov (RUS)Richey Reneberg (USA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R128Henrik Holm (16) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Michael Stich (9) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128Brett Steven (NZL)David Prinosil (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R128Ramesh Krishnan (Q) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Magnus Larsson (25) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Sergio Cortes (CHL)Gabriel Markus (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R128Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Tomas Carbonell (ESP)6-3 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R128Michael Chang (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Boris Becker (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Simon Youl (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R128David Engel (Q) (SWE)Jimmy Connors (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Nicklas Kulti (29) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Fabrice Santoro (20) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128David Nainkin (Q) (RSA)Luiz Mattar (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R128Renzo Furlan (ITA)Diego Nargiso (ITA)1-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R128MaliVai Washington (14) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Wayne Ferreira (11) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Kenny Thorne (Q) (USA)Jacco Eltingh (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R128Olivier Delaitre (FRA)Fernando Roese (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R128Marc Rosset (21) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Francisco Clavet (28) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Bryan Shelton (USA)Derrick Rostagno (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Patrick McEnroe (USA)Patrik Kuhnen (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R128Goran Ivanisevic (6) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Petr Korda (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Grant Stafford (Q) (RSA)Robbie Weiss (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R128Markus Naewie (GER)Luis-Enrique Herrera (MEX)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R128Jakob Hlasek (27) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Alberto Mancini (22) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Guillaume Raoux (FRA)Jan Siemerink (NLD)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R128Karsten Braasch (GER)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Thomas Muster (12) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Guy Forget (13) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Todd Witsken (USA)Jonathan Stark (USA)7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Vince Spadea (WC) (USA)Andres Gomez (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Arnaud Boetsch (19) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Jaime Oncins (30) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Javier Frana (LL) (ARG)Sandon Stolle (AUS)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R128Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)7-5 2-6 7-6[H2H]
R128Stefan Edberg (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Aaron Krickstein (USA)Alex O'Brien (USA)4-6 6-3 5-5 Retired[H2H]
R128Jason Stoltenberg (Q) (AUS)David Wheaton (USA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R128Emilio Sanchez (26) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Carl-Uwe Steeb (24) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Chuck Adams (USA)Jared Palmer (Q) (USA)7-6 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Bernd Karbacher (GER)Gilad Bloom (ISR)3-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R128Richard Krajicek (10) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Alexander Volkov (15) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Paul Haarhuis (NLD)Jordi Burillo (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R128Rick Leach (Q) (USA)Jim Grabb (USA)5-7 7-6 7-5[H2H]
R128Andrei Medvedev (17) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Andrey Cherkasov (32) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R128Jeff Tarango (USA)Thomas Enqvist (SWE)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Todd Martin (USA)Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRichard Krajicek (WC) (NLD)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
Patrick McEnroe (3) (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
6-7 6-4 7-6
SFPatrick McEnroe (3) (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Byron Black (ZWE)
Mike Briggs (USA)
3-6 6-4 6-4
SFRichard Krajicek (WC) (NLD)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
Paul Annacone (WC) (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
WO
QFByron Black (ZWE)
Mike Briggs (USA)
Steve DeVries (7) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
6-1 6-1
QFPatrick McEnroe (3) (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Stefan Edberg (SWE)
Petr Korda (CZE)
7-5 7-6
QFRichard Krajicek (WC) (NLD)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
Scott Davis (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
7-6 3-6 6-3
QFPaul Annacone (WC) (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
Jacco Eltingh (9) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
5-7 6-4 7-6
R16Byron Black (ZWE)
Mike Briggs (USA)
Ronnie Bathman (SWE)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
6-2 6-1
R16Steve DeVries (7) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
David Adams (10) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
6-7 7-6 7-6
R16Patrick McEnroe (3) (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Johan Donar (SWE)
Ola Jonsson (SWE)
6-3 7-6
R16Stefan Edberg (SWE)
Petr Korda (CZE)
Sergio Casal (11) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R16Richard Krajicek (WC) (NLD)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
Mark Kratzmann (12) (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
6-1 7-6
R16Scott Davis (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Cassio Motta (BRA)
5-7 7-6 6-4
R16Jacco Eltingh (9) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Neil Broad ()
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R16Paul Annacone (WC) (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R32Byron Black (ZWE)
Mike Briggs (USA)
Danie Visser (1) (RSA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R32Ronnie Bathman (SWE)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Marcos Ondruska (16) (RSA)
Brad Pearce (USA)
6-4 1-6 6-1
R32David Adams (10) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Todd Martin (WC) (USA)
Derrick Rostagno (USA)
7-6 6-3
R32Steve DeVries (7) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
6-0 6-1
R32Patrick McEnroe (3) (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
6-3 6-4
R32Johan Donar (SWE)
Ola Jonsson (SWE)
Ken Flach (13WC) (USA)
Todd Witsken (USA)
6-2 6-3
R32Sergio Casal (11) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Donald Johnson (Q) (USA)
Maurice Ruah ()
6-3 6-4
R32Stefan Edberg (SWE)
Petr Korda (CZE)
Tom Nijssen (6) (NLD)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
3-6 7-6 6-4
R32Richard Krajicek (WC) (NLD)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
John Fitzgerald (5) (AUS)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
7-6 6-3
R32Mark Kratzmann (12) (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
Andres Gomez (ECU)
Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)
4-6 7-6 6-2
R32Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Cassio Motta (BRA)
Gary Muller (14) (RSA)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
6-4 7-6
R32Scott Davis (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Grant Connell (4) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
6-2 2-6 6-3
R32Neil Broad ()
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
Wayne Ferreira (8) (RSA)
Michael Stich (GER)
6-3 6-4
R32Jacco Eltingh (9) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Mark Keil (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
7-5 4-6 6-3
R32Paul Annacone (WC) (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
Shelby Cannon (15) (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
6-2 6-4
R32Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
Kelly Jones (2) (USA)
Rick Leach (USA)
7-6 6-2
R64Danie Visser (1) (RSA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
Bye
R64Byron Black (ZWE)
Mike Briggs (USA)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
Sven Salumaa (USA)
7-6 2-6 6-0
R64Ronnie Bathman (SWE)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Luke Jensen (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
6-4 7-6
R64Marcos Ondruska (16) (RSA)
Brad Pearce (USA)
Bye
R64David Adams (10) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Bye
R64Todd Martin (WC) (USA)
Derrick Rostagno (USA)
Arnaud Boetsch (Q) (FRA)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
7-5 7-6
R64Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
David Prinosil (GER)
6-1 7-6
R64Steve DeVries (7) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Bye
R64Patrick McEnroe (3) (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Bye
R64Jim Pugh (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Royce Deppe (RSA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Johan Donar (SWE)
Ola Jonsson (SWE)
Doug Eisenman (USA)
Mark Knowles (BHS)
1-6 6-4 6-3
R64Ken Flach (13WC) (USA)
Todd Witsken (USA)
Bye
R64Sergio Casal (11) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Bye
R64Donald Johnson (Q) (USA)
Maurice Ruah ()
Carl Limberger (AUS)
Todd Nelson (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Stefan Edberg (SWE)
Petr Korda (CZE)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
David Pate (USA)
4-6 7-6 7-6
R64Tom Nijssen (6) (NLD)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Bye
R64John Fitzgerald (5) (AUS)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
Bye
R64Richard Krajicek (WC) (NLD)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
Brian Devening (WC) (USA)
Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)
4-6 7-6 6-4
R64Andres Gomez (ECU)
Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)
Henrik Holm (SWE)
Bent-Ove Pedersen (NOR)
6-2 5-7 6-4
R64Mark Kratzmann (12) (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
Bye
R64Gary Muller (14) (RSA)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Bye
R64Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Cassio Motta (BRA)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
7-6 6-1
R64Scott Davis (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Luiz Mattar (BRA)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R64Grant Connell (4) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Bye
R64Wayne Ferreira (8) (RSA)
Michael Stich (GER)
Bye
R64Neil Broad ()
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
Javier Frana (ARG)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
6-3 6-7 6-3
R64Mark Keil (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
Boris Becker (GER)
Patrik Kuhnen (GER)
4-6 7-6 6-2
R64Jacco Eltingh (9) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Bye
R64Shelby Cannon (15) (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
Bye
R64Paul Annacone (WC) (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
Bret Garnett (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R64Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Tom Kempers (NLD)
7-6 7-6
R64Kelly Jones (2) (USA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rick Leach (USA)Javier Frana (1) (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jared Palmer (2) (USA)David Di Lucia (USA)6-0 7-6[H2H]
Q1Ramesh Krishnan (IND)Scott Davis (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fernando Roese (4) (BRA)John Fitzgerald (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mikael Pernfors (SWE)Maurice Ruah ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jason Stoltenberg (6) (AUS)Todd Nelson (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kenny Thorne (7) (USA)Jimmy Arias (17) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Grant Connell (CAN)Ellis Ferreira (RSA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Engel (9) (SWE)Michael Joyce (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Grant Stafford (16) (RSA)Oliver Fernandez (10) (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1David Nainkin (RSA)Glenn Michibata (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jordi Burillo (12) (ESP)Cristiano Caratti (14) (ITA)6-3 6-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Javier Frana (1) (ARG)Marian Vajda (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rick Leach (USA)Steve Bryan (24) (USA)3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jared Palmer (2) (USA)Daniel Nestor (CAN)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2David Di Lucia (USA)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ramesh Krishnan (IND)Robbie Koenig (RSA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Scott Davis (USA)Claudio Rigagnoli (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fernando Roese (4) (BRA)Kent Kinnear (USA)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2John Fitzgerald (AUS)Francesco Michelotti (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mikael Pernfors (SWE)Lionel Roux (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maurice Ruah ()Mario Rincon (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jason Stoltenberg (6) (AUS)Tarik Benhabiles (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Todd Nelson (USA)Laurence Tieleman (19) (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kenny Thorne (7) (USA)Richard Schmidt (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jimmy Arias (17) (USA)Mark Knowles (BHS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ellis Ferreira (RSA)Keith Evans (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Grant Connell (CAN)Sebastien Lareau (CAN)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Engel (9) (SWE)Johan Donar (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Joyce (USA)Laurent Prades (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oliver Fernandez (10) (MEX)Felipe Rivera (CHL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Grant Stafford (16) (RSA)Patrick Rafter (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Nainkin (RSA)Brian Devening (USA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Glenn Michibata (WC) (CAN)Donny Isaak (WC) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jordi Burillo (12) (ESP)Javier Molina-Peiro (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cristiano Caratti (14) (ITA)Cassio Motta (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Javier Frana (1) (ARG)Donald Johnson (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marian Vajda (SVK)Miguel Nido (PRI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rick Leach (USA)David Mildrexler (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Steve Bryan (24) (USA)Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jared Palmer (2) (USA)Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Daniel Nestor (CAN)Carl Limberger (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Di Lucia (USA)Alejo Mancisidor (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (23) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ramesh Krishnan (IND)Mauricio Hadad (3) (COL)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Robbie Koenig (RSA)Martin Wostenholme (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Claudio Rigagnoli (ITA)Otavio Della (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Scott Davis (USA)Fernando Meligeni (21) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fernando Roese (4) (BRA)Mark Merklein (WC) (BHS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kent Kinnear (USA)David Kass (USA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesco Michelotti (ITA)Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3John Fitzgerald (AUS)Nicklas Utgren (22) (SWE)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mikael Pernfors (SWE)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lionel Roux (FRA)David Adams (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maurice Ruah ()Jose Daher (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mario Rincon (COL)Peter Lundgren (20) (SWE)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Jason Stoltenberg (6) (AUS)Pablo Campana (ECU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tarik Benhabiles (FRA)William Kyriakos (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Todd Nelson (USA)Louis Gloria (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laurence Tieleman (19) (ITA)Marius Barnard (RSA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kenny Thorne (7) (USA)Markus Rackl (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Richard Schmidt (USA)David Witt (USA)6-3 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mark Knowles (BHS)Pablo Albano (ARG)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Jimmy Arias (17) (USA)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)5-7 7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3Ellis Ferreira (RSA)Chris Garner (8) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Keith Evans (USA)Miguel Tobon (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Grant Connell (CAN)Tom Nijssen (NLD)6-4 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Lareau (CAN)Roger Smith (18) (BHS)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Engel (9) (SWE)Brian Joelson (USA)3-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Johan Donar (SWE)Agustin Moreno (MEX)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laurent Prades (FRA)Nelson Aerts (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Joyce (USA)Dave Randall (15) (USA)6-4 2-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Oliver Fernandez (10) (MEX)David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Felipe Rivera (CHL)Markus Zillner (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrick Rafter (AUS)Doug Flach (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Grant Stafford (16) (RSA)Dick Bosse (WC) (RSA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Nainkin (RSA)Greg Rusedski (11) ()6-2 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brian Devening (USA)Roberto Saad (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Donny Isaak (WC) (USA)Oren Motevassel (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Glenn Michibata (WC) (CAN)Thierry Guardiola (13) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jordi Burillo (12) (ESP)Brian Dunn (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Javier Molina-Peiro (ESP)Kelly Jones (USA)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cassio Motta (BRA)Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristiano Caratti (14) (ITA)Albert Chang (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q2Arnaud Boetsch (1) (FRA)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Nelson Aerts (BRA)
Jose Daher (BRA)
6-3 7-5
Q2David Di Lucia (WC) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Brian Joelson (4) (USA)
Alfonso Gonzalez-Mora (VEN)
4-6 6-3 6-4
Q2Donald Johnson (2) (USA)
Maurice Ruah ()
Alex O'Brien (USA)
Tom Mercer (USA)
6-3 4-6 7-5
Q2Patrick Rafter (3) (AUS)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Peter Lundgren (SWE)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
6-4 6-3