ATP Lipton-Key Biscayne Draw (Men's) - 1989

Click Here To Join The Lipton-Key Biscayne Discussion!


Share This...


Lipton-Key Biscayne Event Details:

1989-03-20Hard
OutdoorKey Biscayne, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lipton-Key Biscayne draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Lendl (1) (TCH)Thomas Muster (7) (AUT)WO[H2H]
SFIvan Lendl (1) (TCH)Kevin Curren (13) (RSA)6-2 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFThomas Muster (7) (AUT)Yannick Noah (12) (FRA)5-7 3-6 6-3 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvan Lendl (1) (TCH)Aaron Krickstein (10) (USA)6-2 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFKevin Curren (13) (RSA)Emilio Sanchez (11) (ESP)6-3 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFYannick Noah (12) (FRA)Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)6-4 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFThomas Muster (7) (AUT)Jim Grabb (USA)7-5 7-6 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Lendl (1) (TCH)Andres Gomez (15) (ECU)6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aaron Krickstein (10) (USA)Jaime Yzaga (PER)3-6 7-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kevin Curren (13) (RSA)Jimmy Connors (4) (USA)4-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Emilio Sanchez (11) (ESP)Tom Nijssen (NED)6-3 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yannick Noah (12) (FRA)Jakob Hlasek (5) (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)Mikael Pernfors (14) (SWE)6-7 6-0 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomas Muster (7) (AUT)Eduardo Bengoechea (ARG)6-1 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jim Grabb (USA)Alberto Mancini (31) (ARG)6-7 6-4 7-6 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Lendl (1) (TCH)Paolo Cane (ITA)7-5 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andres Gomez (15) (ECU)Jonathan Canter (Q) (USA)7-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aaron Krickstein (10) (USA)Alexander Mronz (Q) (FRG)4-6 6-1 6-2 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jaime Yzaga (PER)Horacio De La Pena (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Connors (4) (USA)Horst Skoff (29) (AUT)6-2 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kevin Curren (13) (RSA)Scott Davis (USA)6-3 3-6 4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Emilio Sanchez (11) (ESP)Christian Bergstrom (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tom Nijssen (NED)Christo Van Rensburg (27) (RSA)3-6 6-2 7-5 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jakob Hlasek (5) (SUI)Mark Kratzmann (AUS)6-4 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Noah (12) (FRA)Alexander Volkov (22) (URS)5-7 6-7 7-5 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikael Pernfors (14) (SWE)Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)1-6 6-2 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)Jim Courier (30) (USA)6-4 4-6 7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Muster (7) (AUT)Andrew Sznajder (CAN)6-1 3-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Bengoechea (ARG)Ramesh Krishnan (IND)6-4 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jim Grabb (USA)Darren Cahill (16) (AUS)6-4 0-6 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alberto Mancini (31) (ARG)Mats Wilander (2) (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ivan Lendl (1) (TCH)Jim Pugh (USA)6-3 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Paolo Cane (ITA)Magnus Gustafsson (32) (SWE)7-6 5-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jonathan Canter (Q) (USA)Slobodan Zivojinovic (18) (YUG)6-2 4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Andres Gomez (15) (ECU)Pieter Aldrich (RSA)3-6 7-5 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Aaron Krickstein (10) (USA)Paul Wekesa (KEN)6-3 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R64Alexander Mronz (Q) (FRG)Matt Anger (USA)6-7 7-6 5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Horacio De La Pena (ARG)Mark Woodforde (25) (AUS)4-6 2-6 6-1 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jaime Yzaga (PER)Miloslav Mecir (8) (TCH)WO[H2H]
R64Jimmy Connors (4) (USA)Arnaud Boetsch (Q) (FRA)7-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Horst Skoff (29) (AUT)Claudio Mezzadri (SUI)6-3 6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Scott Davis (USA)Andrei Chesnokov (20) (URS)7-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Kevin Curren (13) (RSA)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)6-2 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Emilio Sanchez (11) (ESP)Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)7-5 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Christian Bergstrom (SWE)Thierry Champion (FRA)7-5 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Christo Van Rensburg (27) (RSA)Lawson Duncan (USA)6-2 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Tom Nijssen (NED)Kelly Evernden (NZL)7-6 6-4 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jakob Hlasek (5) (SUI)Diego Nargiso (ITA)6-3 6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Mark Kratzmann (AUS)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)4-6 7-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R64Alexander Volkov (22) (URS)Richard Fromberg (AUS)6-3 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R64Yannick Noah (12) (FRA)Bill Scanlon (Q) (USA)4-6 7-5 3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Mikael Pernfors (14) (SWE)Greg Holmes (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)Anders Jarryd (19) (SWE)2-6 6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jim Courier (30) (USA)Joey Rive (PUR)6-7 6-2 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)Sammy Giammalva (USA)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Thomas Muster (7) (AUT)Glenn Michibata (CAN)7-5 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Andrew Sznajder (CAN)Dan Cassidy (Q) (USA)6-2 4-6 2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ramesh Krishnan (IND)Tim Wilkison (USA)6-3 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Eduardo Bengoechea (ARG)Guillermo Perez-Roldan (9) (ARG)6-7 6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Darren Cahill (16) (AUS)Brad Drewett (AUS)6-7 6-1 6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jim Grabb (USA)Thierry Tulasne (FRA)6-1 6-3 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R64Alberto Mancini (31) (ARG)Marty Davis (USA)7-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Mats Wilander (2) (SWE)Scott Warner (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R128Ivan Lendl (1) (TCH)Todd Woodbridge (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jim Pugh (USA)Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Paolo Cane (ITA)Nicklas Kulti (SWE)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Magnus Gustafsson (32) (SWE)Tomas Smid (TCH)2-6 3-6 6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Slobodan Zivojinovic (18) (YUG)Mel Purcell (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jonathan Canter (Q) (USA)Claudio Panatta (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Pieter Aldrich (RSA)Nicolas Pereira (WC) (VEN)6-2 1-6 6-4 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
R128Andres Gomez (15) (ECU)Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)6-7 7-6 6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Aaron Krickstein (10) (USA)Luiz Mattar (BRA)4-6 3-6 7-6 6-0 7-6 [H2H]
R128Paul Wekesa (KEN)Gilad Bloom (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Matt Anger (USA)Danie Visser (RSA)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Alexander Mronz (Q) (FRG)Derrick Rostagno (24) (USA)6-4 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Mark Woodforde (25) (AUS)Michiel Schapers (NED)7-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Horacio De La Pena (ARG)Veli Paloheimo (FIN)6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jaime Yzaga (PER)Brad Pearce (Q) (USA)0-6 7-6 2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Miloslav Mecir (8) (TCH)Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jimmy Connors (4) (USA)Richard Matuszewski (LL) (USA)6-3 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Boetsch (Q) (FRA)Olivier Delaitre (WC) (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Claudio Mezzadri (SUI)Patrick Baur (WC) (FRG)6-3 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Horst Skoff (29) (AUT)Danilo Marcelino (BRA)6-1 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Andrei Chesnokov (20) (URS)Omar Camporese (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Scott Davis (USA)Sergio Casal (ESP)6-4 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R128Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)Tobias Svantesson (SWE)6-2 7-6 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Kevin Curren (13) (RSA)Glenn Layendecker (USA)6-7 4-6 6-1 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Emilio Sanchez (11) (ESP)Jimmy Brown (Q) (USA)6-0 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)Barry Moir (RSA)6-4 3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Christian Bergstrom (SWE)Pete Sampras (USA)6-4 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Thierry Champion (FRA)Guy Forget (21) (FRA)6-4 6-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Christo Van Rensburg (27) (RSA)Martin Laurendeau (Q) (CAN)7-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Lawson Duncan (USA)Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)6-0 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Tom Nijssen (NED)Leif Shiras (USA)6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Kelly Evernden (NZL)Tim Mayotte (6) (USA)6-3 6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jakob Hlasek (5) (SUI)Javier Sanchez (ESP)2-6 6-1 3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Diego Nargiso (ITA)Francesco Cancellotti (ITA)6-4 1-6 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Mark Kratzmann (AUS)Zeeshan Ali (IND)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)Jay Berger (28) (USA)6-0 6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Alexander Volkov (22) (URS)Christian Saceanu (FRG)5-7 6-2 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Richard Fromberg (AUS)Javier Frana (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Bill Scanlon (Q) (USA)Shelby Cannon (Q) (USA)4-6 6-2 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R128Yannick Noah (12) (FRA)Roger Smith (BAH)7-5 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Mikael Pernfors (14) (SWE)Kenny Thorne (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R128Greg Holmes (Q) (USA)Peter Lundgren (SWE)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)Marian Vajda (TCH)5-7 6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Anders Jarryd (19) (SWE)Franco Davin (ARG)6-0 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Jim Courier (30) (USA)John Frawley (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R128Joey Rive (PUR)Udo Riglewski (FRG)4-6 7-6 6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Sammy Giammalva (USA)Jimmy Arias (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R128Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)Andre Agassi (3) (USA)6-4 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R128Thomas Muster (7) (AUT)Nduka Odizor (LL) (NGR)7-5 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Glenn Michibata (CAN)Gary Muller (RSA)7-5 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Andrew Sznajder (CAN)Eric Winogradsky (WC) (FRA)7-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Dan Cassidy (Q) (USA)Paul Annacone (26) (USA)7-6 6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Ramesh Krishnan (IND)Johan Kriek (23) (USA)7-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R128Tim Wilkison (USA)Carl Limberger (AUS)6-4 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Eduardo Bengoechea (ARG)Eduardo Masso (BEL)6-3 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R128Guillermo Perez-Roldan (9) (ARG)Cassio Motta (BRA)7-6 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Darren Cahill (16) (AUS)Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)3-6 7-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Brad Drewett (AUS)Robert Seguso (USA)7-5 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R128Thierry Tulasne (FRA)Heiner Moraing (FRG)4-6 6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jim Grabb (USA)Ronald Agenor (17) (USA)6-4 7-6 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R128Alberto Mancini (31) (ARG)Chris Garner (Q) (USA)7-6 6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Marty Davis (USA)Grant Connell (CAN)6-1 2-6 6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Scott Warner (Q) (USA)Martin Jaite (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R128Mats Wilander (2) (SWE)David Pate (USA)4-6 7-5 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJakob Hlasek (6) (SUI)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Jim Grabb (8) (USA)
Patrick Mcenroe (USA)
6-3 Retired
SFJim Grabb (8) (USA)
Patrick Mcenroe (USA)
Sammy Giammalva (USA)
Glenn Layendecker (USA)
4-6 7-5 6-7 7-5 6-2
SFJakob Hlasek (6) (SUI)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Pieter Aldrich (9) (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
7-5 4-6 6-2 7-5
QFJim Grabb (8) (USA)
Patrick Mcenroe (USA)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
6-2 6-3 6-3
QFSammy Giammalva (USA)
Glenn Layendecker (USA)
Steve Devries (USA)
Richard Matuszewski (USA)
6-7 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
QFJakob Hlasek (6) (SUI)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Andres Gomez (13) (ECU)
Slobodan Zivojinovic (YUG)
5-7 6-3 6-2 6-2
QFPieter Aldrich (9) (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Darren Cahill (15) (AUS)
Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
6-3 6-4 6-2
R16Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Thomas Muster (AUT)
Claudio Panatta (ITA)
3-6 7-6 6-2
R16Jim Grabb (8) (USA)
Patrick Mcenroe (USA)
Scott Davis (10) (USA)
Tim Wilkison (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Sammy Giammalva (USA)
Glenn Layendecker (USA)
Paul Annacone (4) (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
3-6 7-6 7-5
R16Steve Devries (USA)
Richard Matuszewski (USA)
Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)
Thierry Champion (FRA)
7-6 6-4
R16Jakob Hlasek (6) (SUI)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)
Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)
7-6 6-3
R16Andres Gomez (13) (ECU)
Slobodan Zivojinovic (YUG)
Sergio Casal (3) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
6-4 7-6
R16Pieter Aldrich (9) (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Tomas Smid (7) (TCH)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
2-6 6-3 6-0
R16Darren Cahill (15) (AUS)
Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
Guy Forget (FRA)
Eric Winogradsky (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R32Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R32Thomas Muster (AUT)
Claudio Panatta (ITA)
Johan Kriek (16) (USA)
Michael Mortensen (DEN)
6-7 6-4 6-4
R32Scott Davis (10) (USA)
Tim Wilkison (USA)
Rill Baxter (USA)
Steve Guy (NZL)
6-4 6-3
R32Jim Grabb (8) (USA)
Patrick Mcenroe (USA)
Alexander Mronz (FRG)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
6-0 6-2
R32Paul Annacone (4) (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Royce Deppe (RSA)
Tim Siegel (USA)
2-6 6-4 6-4
R32Sammy Giammalva (USA)
Glenn Layendecker (USA)
Tim Pawsat (14) (USA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
6-3 6-0
R32Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)
Thierry Champion (FRA)
Grant Connell (12) (CAN)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
3-6 7-6 6-2
R32Steve Devries (USA)
Richard Matuszewski (USA)
Kelly Evernden (NZL)
Martin Laurendeau (CAN)
7-6 6-2
R32Jakob Hlasek (6) (SUI)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
Blaine Willenborg (USA)
7-6 6-4
R32Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)
Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)
Mike De Palmer (USA)
Brad Pearce (USA)
7-5 6-3
R32Andres Gomez (13) (ECU)
Slobodan Zivojinovic (YUG)
Ivan Lendl (TCH)
Bill Scanlon (USA)
7-6 6-2
R32Sergio Casal (3) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Jonathan Canter (USA)
John Letts (USA)
6-2 6-3
R32Tomas Smid (7) (TCH)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Omar Camporese (ITA)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
6-1 6-2
R32Pieter Aldrich (9) (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Francisco Clavet (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Clavet (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R32Darren Cahill (15) (AUS)
Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
6-4 3-6 7-6
R32Guy Forget (FRA)
Eric Winogradsky (FRA)
Ken Flach (2) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
4-6 6-4 7-5
R64Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Rick Leach (1) (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R64Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Paolo Cane (ITA)
Nicolas Pereira (VEN)
7-6 6-1
R64Thomas Muster (AUT)
Claudio Panatta (ITA)
Brian Levine (RSA)
John Sobel (USA)
6-1 7-5
R64Johan Kriek (16) (USA)
Michael Mortensen (DEN)
Derrick Rostagno (USA)
Leif Shiras (USA)
5-7 6-4 6-4
R64Scott Davis (10) (USA)
Tim Wilkison (USA)
Eduardo Bengoechea (ARG)
Javier Frana (ARG)
7-6 6-1
R64Rill Baxter (USA)
Steve Guy (NZL)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Michael Fancutt (AUS)
4-6 6-4 6-3
R64Alexander Mronz (FRG)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Dan Cassidy (USA)
Mel Purcell (USA)
6-3 6-2
R64Jim Grabb (8) (USA)
Patrick Mcenroe (USA)
Matt Anger (USA)
Michiel Schapers (NED)
7-5 6-3
R64Paul Annacone (4) (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Jose Luis Clerc (ARG)
Mats Wilander (SWE)
6-3 7-6
R64Royce Deppe (RSA)
Tim Siegel (USA)
Roger Smith (BAH)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
7-6 7-5
R64Sammy Giammalva (USA)
Glenn Layendecker (USA)
Russell Barlow (AUS)
Peter Carter (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R64Tim Pawsat (14) (USA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
Marc Flur (USA)
Tobias Svantesson (SWE)
6-4 5-7 7-5
R64Grant Connell (12) (CAN)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
Peter Lundgren (SWE)
Mikael Pernfors (SWE)
6-1 6-3
R64Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)
Thierry Champion (FRA)
Jay Berger (USA)
Horacio De La Pena (ARG)
6-2 7-5
R64Kelly Evernden (NZL)
Martin Laurendeau (CAN)
Christian Saceanu (FRG)
Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)
7-6 7-5
R64Steve Devries (USA)
Richard Matuszewski (USA)
Kevin Curren (5) (RSA)
David Pate (USA)
4-6 7-6 6-3
R64Jakob Hlasek (6) (SUI)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Gilad Bloom (ISR)
Jaime Yzaga (PER)
6-3 3-6 6-1
R64Sherwood Stewart (USA)
Blaine Willenborg (USA)
Cassio Motta (BRA)
Larry Scott (USA)
7-6 7-5
R64Mike De Palmer (USA)
Brad Pearce (USA)
Claudio Mezzadri (SUI)
Kim Warwick (AUS)
6-4 7-6
R64Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)
Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)
Marty Davis (11) (USA)
Brad Drewett (AUS)
7-6 6-1
R64Andres Gomez (13) (ECU)
Slobodan Zivojinovic (YUG)
Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Nduka Odizor (NGR)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R64Ivan Lendl (TCH)
Bill Scanlon (USA)
Jimmy Arias (USA)
Greg Holmes (USA)
6-2 6-3
R64Jonathan Canter (USA)
John Letts (USA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Alexander Volkov (URS)
7-6 6-2
R64Sergio Casal (3) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Gary Muller (RSA)
Pete Sampras (USA)
6-0 6-2
R64Tomas Smid (7) (TCH)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Broderick Dyke (AUS)
Tom Nijssen (NED)
7-5 6-2
R64Omar Camporese (ITA)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Tom Mercer (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
7-6 7-6
R64Francisco Clavet (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Clavet (ESP)
Patrick Baur (FRG)
Udo Riglewski (FRG)
5-7 7-6 7-5
R64Pieter Aldrich (9) (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Alberto Mancini (ARG)
Eduardo Masso (BEL)
6-1 6-7 6-3
R64Darren Cahill (15) (AUS)
Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
Kelly Jones (USA)
Joey Rive (PUR)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R64Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Gustavo Luza (ARG)
Guillermo Perez-Roldan (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R64Guy Forget (FRA)
Eric Winogradsky (FRA)
Danilo Marcelino (BRA)
Mauro Menezes (BRA)
6-3 7-6
R64Ken Flach (2) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Brett Custer (AUS)
Desmond Tyson (AUS)
6-4 7-6


What's your opinion on the ATP Lipton-Key Biscayne draw (Men's) 1989?
Who will win Lipton-Key Biscayne?