ATP Lima Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Lima Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lima Challenger Event Details:

2019-10-22Clay
OutdoorPeru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lima Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThiago Moura Monteiro (3) ()Federico Coria (7) (ARG)6-2 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
SFThiago Moura Monteiro (3) ()Juan Pablo Varillas (10) (_PE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFFederico Coria (7) (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (8) (ARG)7-5 5-7 6-0[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Varillas (10) (_PE)Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFThiago Moura Monteiro (3) ()Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFFacundo Bagnis (8) (ARG)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFFederico Coria (7) (ARG)Joao Menezes (15) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Andrea Collarini (16) (ARG)6-1 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Varillas (10) (_PE)Orlando Luz (BRA)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Thiago Moura Monteiro (3) ()Yannick Hanfmann (13) (GER)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (8) (ARG)Rafael Matos (q) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ALT) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (7) (ARG)Mario Vilella Martinez (11) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Joao Menezes (15) (BRA)Leonardo Mayer (2) (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Marco Cecchinato (1) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (16) (ARG)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (10) (_PE)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Orlando Luz (BRA)Sumit Nagal (6) (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiago Moura Monteiro (3) ()Martin Cuevas (URU)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (13) (GER)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Joao Domingues (12) (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Pedro Sousa (5) (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (8) (ARG)Alejandro Gonzalez (q) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Rafael Matos (q) (BRA)Lorenzo Giustino (9) (ITA)6-3 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)Facundo Mena (14) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Camilo UGO Carabelli (ALT) (ARG)Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (7) (ARG)Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (11) (ESP)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (15) (BRA)Pedja Krstin (SRB)4-6 6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (2) (ARG)Inigo Cervantes (PR) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Marco Cecchinato (1) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Maxime Chazal (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Andrea Collarini (16) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
R64Juan Pablo Varillas (10) (_PE)Bye[H2H]
R64Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Orlando Luz (BRA)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Sumit Nagal (6) (IND)Bye[H2H]
R64Thiago Moura Monteiro (3) ()Bye[H2H]
R64Martin Cuevas (URU)Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Nicolas Alvarez (PER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Yannick Hanfmann (13) (GER)Bye[H2H]
R64Joao Domingues (12) (PRT)Bye[H2H]
R64Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Arklon Huertas Del Pino (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Agustin Velotti (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Pedro Sousa (5) (PRT)Bye[H2H]
R64Facundo Bagnis (8) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
R64Alejandro Gonzalez (q) (COL)Pedro Iamachkine (WC) (PER)5-7 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R64Rafael Matos (q) (BRA)Conner Huertas Del Pino (WC) (PER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Giustino (9) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Facundo Mena (14) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
R64Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)6-3 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R64Camilo UGO Carabelli (ALT) (ARG)Mauricio Echazu (WC) (PER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)Bye[H2H]
R64Federico Coria (7) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
R64Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Ulises Blanch (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)7-5 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
R64Mario Vilella Martinez (11) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Joao Menezes (15) (BRA)Bye[H2H]
R64Pedja Krstin (SRB)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Inigo Cervantes (PR) (ESP)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Leonardo Mayer (2) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAriel Behar (2) (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Luis David Martinez (4) ()
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
6-2 2-6 10-3
SFLuis David Martinez (4) ()
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (1) (MEX)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
3-6 6-1 10-5
SFAriel Behar (2) (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Guilherme Clezar (ALT) (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
6-3 6-1
QFMiguel Angel Reyes-Varela (1) (MEX)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Nicolas Alvarez (WC) (PER)
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFLuis David Martinez (4) ()
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
4-6 6-3 10-3
QFGuilherme Clezar (ALT) (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Sergio Galdos (3) (PER)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
6-2 6-7(4) 10-8
QFAriel Behar (2) (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (WC) ()
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
6-4 6-4
R16Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (1) (MEX)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
6-7(1) 7-6(1) 10-5
R16Nicolas Alvarez (WC) (PER)
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-7(2) 6-3 14-12
R16Luis David Martinez (4) ()
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Inigo Cervantes (PR) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
4-6 7-5 13-11
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-3 6-2
R16Guilherme Clezar (ALT) (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Orlando Luz (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
7-5 5-7 11-9
R16Sergio Galdos (3) (PER)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Arklon Huertas Del Pino (WC) ()
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Ariel Behar (2) (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Federico Zeballos ()
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rafael Matos (q) (BRA)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Gonzalez (q) (COL)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]