ATP Lima Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Lima Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lima Challenger Event Details:

2016-10-24Clay
OutdoorPeru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lima Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristian Garin (CHL)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)3-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)Rogerio Dutra Silva (7) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFChristian Garin (CHL)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (7) (BRA)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)Leonardo Mayer (8) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFChristian Garin (CHL)Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)WO[H2H]
QFGuilherme Clezar (BRA)Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)7-6(0) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (7) (BRA)Andrea Collarini (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Casper Ruud (NOR)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Leonardo Mayer (8) (ARG)Arthur De Greef (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Christian Garin (CHL)Michael Linzer (LL) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (Q) (CHL)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Renzo Olivo (5) (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Gastao Elias (1) (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Nicolas Jarry (WC) (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (Q) (ARG)Pedro Sousa (PRT)4-6 6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (7) (BRA)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Horacio Zeballos (3) (ARG)6-2 4-3 Ret.[H2H]
R32Casper Ruud (NOR)Juan Ignacio Londero (LL) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (BEL)Caio Zampieri (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (8) (ARG)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (LL) (AUT)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (CHL)Juan Pablo Varillas (WC) (_PE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (Q) (CHL)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Joao Pedro Sorgi (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (5) (ARG)Nicolas Alvarez (WC) (PER)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Emilio Gomez (ECU)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Facundo Mena (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
6-2 7-6(7)
SFAriel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
Mauricio Echazu (WC) (PER)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
6-1 6-2
SFSergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Guilherme Clezar (PR) (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
6-4 7-6(7)
QFMauricio Echazu (WC) (PER)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
WO
QFAriel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
WO
QFGuilherme Clezar (PR) (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Jorge Panta (WC) (PER)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
6-3 7-5
QFSergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Arthur De Greef (BEL)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Mauricio Echazu (WC) (PER)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
7-5 3-6 10-8
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Marcel Felder (URU)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
Fernando Romboli (4) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
Luis David Martinez ()
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Jorge Panta (WC) (PER)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Guilherme Clezar (PR) (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Gastao Elias (3) (PRT)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Arthur De Greef (BEL)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Christian Garin (CHL)
Jaume Munar (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Sergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Guido Andreozzi (WC) (ARG)
Duilio Beretta (PER)
6-3 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Jaume Munar (1) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Facundo Mena (7) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (6) (CHL)Michael Linzer (3) (AUT)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Andrea Collarini (4) (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (5) (ARG)6-3 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Jaume Munar (1) (ESP)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Pedro Cachin (8) (ARG)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Facundo Mena (7) (ARG)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)6-7(6) 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Michael Linzer (3) (AUT)Andres Molteni (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (6) (CHL)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Collarini (4) (ARG)Javier Rodriguez (WC) (CUB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Paz (5) (ARG)Esteban Bruna (CHI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaume Munar (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)Luis David Martinez ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Bastian Malla (CHL)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pedro Cachin (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Marcelo Zormann (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fabiano De Paula (BRA)Mauricio Echazu (PER)4-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Facundo Mena (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Linzer (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andres Molteni (ARG)Jorge Panta (PER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fernando Romboli (BRA)Sergio Monges (WC) (PER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (6) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Collarini (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javier Rodriguez (WC) (CUB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Esteban Bruna (CHI)Mateo Vereau (WC) (_PE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]