ATP Lima Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Lima Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lima Challenger Event Details:

2000-10-16Clay
OutdoorLima, Peru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lima Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillermo Coria (ARG)Juan-Antonio Marin (6) (CRC)6-0 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFGuillermo Coria (ARG)Luis Horna (PER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFJuan-Antonio Marin (6) (CRC)Jose Acasuso (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFLuis Horna (PER)Nicolas Coutelot (8) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Coria (ARG)Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)6-2 1-1 Retired[H2H]
QFJuan-Antonio Marin (6) (CRC)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (3) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJose Acasuso (Q) (ARG)Thierry Guardiola (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Luis Horna (PER)Tomas Behrend (GER)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Coutelot (8) (FRA)Mariano Delfino (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Coria (ARG)David Nalbandian (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)Adrian Garcia (Q) (CHI)6-3 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Juan-Antonio Marin (6) (CRC)Jimy Szymanski (SE) (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (3) (ESP)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jose Acasuso (Q) (ARG)Ivan Miranda (WC) (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thierry Guardiola (FRA)Diego Moyano (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luis Horna (PER)Juan Ignacio Chela (1) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (GER)Mario Monroy (WC) (PER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mariano Delfino (Q) (ARG)Sergio Roitman (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (8) (FRA)Hugo Armando (SE) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Coria (ARG)Martin Rodriguez (4) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Nalbandian (Q) (ARG)Alberto Berasategui (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Garcia (Q) (CHI)Solon Peppas (GRE)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Marin (6) (CRC)Irakli Labadze (GEO)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jimy Szymanski (SE) (VEN)Francisco Costa (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Rudy Rake (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (3) (ESP)Attila Savolt (HUN)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Acasuso (Q) (ARG)Gaston Etlis (7) (ARG)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (WC) (PER)Sebastian Prieto (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thierry Guardiola (FRA)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Moyano (ARG)Diego Veronelli (LL) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGaston Etlis (1) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Chela (WC) (ARG)
Luis Horna (PER)
6-2 5-2 Retired
SFGaston Etlis (1) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Brandon Coupe (4) (USA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
6-1 6-3
SFJuan Ignacio Chela (WC) (ARG)
Luis Horna (PER)
Mariano Hood (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-4 3-6 6-4
QFGaston Etlis (1) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Attila Savolt (HUN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
7-5 6-4
QFBrandon Coupe (4) (USA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
Alberto Berasategui (ESP)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
WO
QFJuan Ignacio Chela (WC) (ARG)
Luis Horna (PER)
Hugo Armando (USA)
Pablo Bianchi (ARG)
3-6 6-4 6-2
QFMariano Hood (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (WC) (PER)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Gaston Etlis (1) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Matias O'neille (Q) (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Attila Savolt (HUN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
Kris Goossens (BEL)
Rudy Rake (USA)
3-6 6-2 6-4
R16Brandon Coupe (4) (USA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
Tomas Behrend (GER)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Alberto Berasategui (ESP)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Enzo Artoni (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
R16Juan Ignacio Chela (WC) (ARG)
Luis Horna (PER)
Martin Stringari (LL) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Hugo Armando (USA)
Pablo Bianchi (ARG)
Daniel Melo (3) (BRA)
Cristiano Testa (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Ivan Miranda (WC) (PER)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Mariano Hood (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)
Diego Del Rio (ARG)
6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mariano Delfino (8) (ARG)Marcello Craca (1) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jose Acasuso (2) (ARG)Ricardo Mello (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Garcia (5) (CHI)Kris Goossens (3) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Nalbandian (ARG)Diego Veronelli (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcello Craca (1) (GER)Enzo Artoni (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Delfino (8) (ARG)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Acasuso (2) (ARG)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Mello (BRA)Ramon Delgado (7) (PAR)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kris Goossens (3) (BEL)Pablo Bianchi (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Garcia (5) (CHI)Eduardo Medica (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diego Veronelli (ARG)Martin Stringari (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Nalbandian (ARG)Miguel Miranda (CHI)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcello Craca (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Enzo Artoni (ARG)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hermes Gamonal (CHI)Grocio Prado (WC) (PER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Delfino (8) (ARG)Federico Dondo (URU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Acasuso (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)Alejandro Salazar (PER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Mello (BRA)Matias Silva (WC) (PER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ramon Delgado (7) (PAR)Leonardo Ramirez (WC) (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kris Goossens (3) (BEL)Luis-Felipe Noriega (PER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Bianchi (ARG)Phillip Harboe (CHI)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Medica (ARG)Matias O'neille (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Garcia (5) (CHI)Luis Ramos (WC) (PER)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Veronelli (ARG)Daniel Melo (4) (BRA)7-6(2) 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Martin Stringari (ARG)Diego Del Rio (ARG)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Miguel Miranda (CHI)Hector Moretti (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Nalbandian (ARG)Mariano Hood (6) (ARG)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Lima Challenger draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Lima Challenger?