ATP Lille Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Lille Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lille Challenger Event Details:

2019-03-18Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lille Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGregoire Barrere (3) (FRA)Yannick Maden (2) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFGregoire Barrere (3) (FRA)Sebastian Ofner (15) (AUT)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFYannick Maden (2) (GER)Quentin Halys (13) (FRA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFSebastian Ofner (15) (AUT)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFGregoire Barrere (3) (FRA)Aslan Karatsev (q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFQuentin Halys (13) (FRA)Tobias Kamke (GER)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFYannick Maden (2) (GER)Jan Choinski (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sebastian Ofner (15) (AUT)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (SVK)Mikael Torpegaard ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Gregoire Barrere (3) (FRA)Viktor Troicki (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (q) (RUS)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Quentin Halys (13) (FRA)Matthias Bachinger (4) (GER)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan Choinski (GER)Rayane Roumane (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Yannick Maden (2) (GER)Arthur De Greef (16) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (1) (ESP)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (15) (AUT)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)7-6(1) 6-7(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Mikael Torpegaard ()Oscar Otte (9) (GER)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (SVK)Corentin Moutet (7) (FRA)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (3) (FRA)Yannick Mertens (q) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (SRB)Daniel Brands (14) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Mirza Basic (12) (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (q) (RUS)Sergiy Stakhovsky (5) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Stefano Travaglia (6) (ITA)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Johan Sebastien Tatlot (WC) (FRA)Dennis Novak (10) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (13) (FRA)Lucas Miedler (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (4) (GER)Riccardo Bonadio (ITF) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Rayane Roumane (WC) (FRA)Antoine Hoang (8) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (GER)Yannick Hanfmann (11) (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (16) (BEL)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yannick Maden (2) (GER)Dustin Brown (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Kenny De Schepper (WC) (FRA)7-6(6) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Frederico Ferreira Silva (ITF) (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Sebastian Ofner (15) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Oscar Otte (9) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mikael Torpegaard ()Daniel Masur (GER)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Norbert Gombos (SVK)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (LL) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Corentin Moutet (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Gregoire Barrere (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Yannick Mertens (q) (BEL)Evan Furness (WC) (FRA)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Viktor Troicki (SRB)Gregoire Jacq (ITF) (FRA)7-6(10) 6-2[H2H]
R64Daniel Brands (14) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mirza Basic (12) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R64Aslan Karatsev (q) (RUS)Roman Safiullin (ITF) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Sergiy Stakhovsky (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Stefano Travaglia (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tobias Kamke (GER)Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R64Johan Sebastien Tatlot (WC) (FRA)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (WC) (FRA)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R64Dennis Novak (10) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Quentin Halys (13) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Lucas Miedler (AUT)Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R64Riccardo Bonadio (ITF) (ITA)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Matthias Bachinger (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Antoine Hoang (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Rayane Roumane (WC) (FRA)Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Jan Choinski (GER)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Yannick Hanfmann (11) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Arthur De Greef (16) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Matteo Viola (ITA)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Dustin Brown (GER)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Yannick Maden (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRomain Arneodo (3) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Jonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
7-5 5-7 10-8
SFRomain Arneodo (3) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Robert Galloway (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
5-7 6-4 10-8
SFJonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Sander Arends (NLD)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
2-6 6-3 12-10
QFRobert Galloway (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
David Pel (NLD)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-8
QFRomain Arneodo (3) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Niels Desein (WC) (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-3 6-4
QFJonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Evan Furness (ITF) (FRA)
Gregoire Jacq (FRA)
6-3 3-6 10-5
QFSander Arends (NLD)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
3-6 6-4 10-6
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)
David Pel (NLD)
Denys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Robert Galloway (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Romain Arneodo (3) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Benjamin Bonzi (WC) (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
6-4 2-6 11-9
R16Niels Desein (WC) (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
3-6 6-4 10-7
R16Evan Furness (ITF) (FRA)
Gregoire Jacq (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-2 7-6(11)
R16Jonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ITF) (ESP)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Sander Arends (NLD)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Andre Begemann (WC) (GER)
Dustin Brown (GER)
7-5 6-0
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Philipp Oswald (2) (AUT)
Leander Paes (IND)
1-6 6-3 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yannick Mertens (q) (BEL)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aslan Karatsev (q) (RUS)Skander Mansouri (TUN)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]