ATP Liberec Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Liberec Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Liberec Challenger Event Details:

2015-08-03Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Liberec Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTobias Kamke (GER)Andrej Martin (SVK)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
SFAndrej Martin (SVK)Radu Albot (3) (MDA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFTobias Kamke (GER)Horacio Zeballos (6) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (SVK)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (8) (CHL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFRadu Albot (3) (MDA)Adam Pavlasek (7) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFHoracio Zeballos (6) (ARG)Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFTobias Kamke (GER)Inigo Cervantes (5) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)Mate Delic (Q) (CRO)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (8) (CHL)Jan Satral (CZE)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Radu Albot (3) (MDA)Juan Ignacio Londero (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (7) (CZE)Jan Mertl (CZE)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (6) (ARG)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (ARG)Kimmer Coppejans (4) (BEL)3-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes (5) (ESP)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)Flavio Cipolla (Q) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mate Delic (Q) (CRO)Steve Darcis (1) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (SVK)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Satral (CZE)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (8) (CHL)Vaclav Safranek (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (3) (MDA)Jose Checa-Calvo (PR) (ESP)6-2 3-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (Q) (ARG)Tim Puetz (GER)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Roman Jebavy (WC) (CZE)7-5 1-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (7) (CZE)Germain Gigounon (BEL)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (6) (ARG)Henri Laaksonen (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (CRO)Cesar Ramirez (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Robin Stanek (WC) (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (4) (BEL)Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (5) (ESP)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (Q) (ITA)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (2) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrej Martin (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Wesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
7-5 6-7(3) 10-5
SFWesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Lubomir Majsajdr (WC) (CZE)
Martin Zahradka (CZE)
6-1 6-2
SFAndrej Martin (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Cesar Ramirez (3) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-4 6-3
QFWesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Jan Kuncik (WC) (CZE)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
6-0 6-4
QFLubomir Majsajdr (WC) (CZE)
Martin Zahradka (CZE)
Roman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
2-6 7-5 10-8
QFCesar Ramirez (3) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
6-2 7-5
QFAndrej Martin (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Wesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
7-5 4-6 10-5
R16Jan Kuncik (WC) (CZE)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Roman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
6-3 6-3
R16Lubomir Majsajdr (WC) (CZE)
Martin Zahradka (CZE)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
6-4 4-6 10-8
R16Jan Mertl (CZE)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Vaclav Safranek (WC) (CZE)
Dominik Suc (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Cesar Ramirez (3) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
6-3 6-2
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
James Cluskey (IRL)
Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
6-1 7-5
R16Radu Albot (MDA)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (2) (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
2-6 6-2 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cesar Ramirez (MEX)Michal Schmid (6) (CZE)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mate Delic (2) (CRO)Libor Salaba (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Londero (3) (ARG)Philipp Davydenko (8) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Flavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)Dragos Dima (5) (ROU)1-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cesar Ramirez (MEX)Miljan Zekic (1) (SRB)1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Michal Schmid (6) (CZE)Yvo Panak (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mate Delic (2) (CRO)Lubomir Majsajdr (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Libor Salaba (CZE)Bastian Malla (7) (CHL)6-7(9) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Londero (3) (ARG)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Philipp Davydenko (8) (RUS)Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Flavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)Dominik Suc (CZE)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Dragos Dima (5) (ROU)Michal Bisko (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miljan Zekic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cesar Ramirez (MEX)Ondrej Plisek (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yvo Panak (CZE)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michal Schmid (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mate Delic (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lubomir Majsajdr (WC) (CZE)Mark Vervoort (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Libor Salaba (CZE)Alex Theiler (WC) (CHL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bastian Malla (7) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Londero (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Markus Eriksson (SWE)Sebastian Rivera (ECU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)Michal Konecny (CZE)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philipp Davydenko (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominik Suc (CZE)Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michal Bisko (WC) (CZE)Jan Kuncik (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dragos Dima (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]