ATP Lexington Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Lexington Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lexington Challenger Event Details:

2019-07-30Hard
OutdoorKy, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lexington Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJannik Sinner (3) (ITA)Alex Bolt (2) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFJannik Sinner (3) (ITA)Jc Aragone (13) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAlex Bolt (2) (AUS)Lloyd Glasspool ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJc Aragone (13) (USA)Akira Santillan (7) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFJannik Sinner (3) (ITA)Duckhee Lee (5) (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFLloyd Glasspool ()Liam Broady (14) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAlex Bolt (2) (AUS)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jc Aragone (13) (USA)Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Akira Santillan (7) (AUS)Borna Gojo ()7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jannik Sinner (3) (ITA)Maxime Cressy (16) (FRA)6-4 6-7(10) 6-1[H2H]
R16Duckhee Lee (5) (KOR)Evgeny Karlovskiy (12) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Lloyd Glasspool ()Sem Verbeek (ALT) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Liam Broady (14) (GBR)Diego Hidalgo (ITF) (ECU)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Maverick Banes (9) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alex Bolt (2) (AUS)Roy Smith (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)Peter Polansky (1SE) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jc Aragone (13) (USA)Sebastian Korda (USA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Borna Gojo ()Aleksandar Vukic (11) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Akira Santillan (7) (AUS)Vasil Kirkov (q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jannik Sinner (3) (ITA)Alexey Zakharov (ALT) ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Cressy (16) (FRA)Evan Hoyt (ITF) (GBR)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (12) (RUS)Raymond Sarmiento (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (5) (KOR)Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lloyd Glasspool ()Kaichi Uchida (8) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sem Verbeek (ALT) (NLD)Enzo Wallart (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Liam Broady (14) (GBR)Sekou Bangoura (USA)1-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Hidalgo (ITF) (ECU)Andrew Harris (4) (AUS)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Alexander Lebedev (LL) ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (9) (AUS)John Mcnally (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Roy Smith (USA)Collin Altamirano (15) (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (2) (AUS)Liam Draxl (CAN)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Peter Polansky (1SE) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
R64Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)Ronald Hohmann (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Sebastian Korda (USA)Michail Pervolarakis (ITF) (CYP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Jc Aragone (13) (USA)Bye[H2H]
R64Aleksandar Vukic (11) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Borna Gojo ()Teimuraz Gabashvili ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Vasil Kirkov (q) (USA)Ryan Shane (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Akira Santillan (7) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Jannik Sinner (3) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Alexey Zakharov (ALT) ()Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Evan Hoyt (ITF) (GBR)Alex Rybakov (USA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R64Maxime Cressy (16) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R64Evgeny Karlovskiy (12) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Martin Redlicki (USA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R64Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (WC) (ESP)Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
R64Duckhee Lee (5) (KOR)Bye[H2H]
R64Kaichi Uchida (8) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
R64Lloyd Glasspool ()Toby Alex Kodat (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Enzo Wallart (WC) (FRA)Oliver Crawford (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Sem Verbeek (ALT) (NLD)Bye[H2H]
R64Liam Broady (14) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
R64Sekou Bangoura (USA)Strong Kirchheimer (ITF) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Diego Hidalgo (ITF) (ECU)Ezekiel Clark (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Andrew Harris (4) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Yosuke Watanuki (6) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
R64Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64John Mcnally (USA)Colin Sinclair (ITF) (AUS)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Maverick Banes (9) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Collin Altamirano (15) (USA)Bye[H2H]
R64Roy Smith (USA)Edan Leshem (ISR)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Liam Draxl (CAN)Keegan Smith (q) (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R64Alex Bolt (2) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Hidalgo (ITF) (ECU)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Roberto Maytin (1) ()
Jack Withrow ()
6-2 6-2
SFRoberto Maytin (1) ()
Jack Withrow ()
Jc Aragone (4) (USA)
Liam Broady (GBR)
6-4 6-4
SFDiego Hidalgo (ITF) (ECU)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Andre Goransson (3) (BRA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-3 6-4
QFRoberto Maytin (1) ()
Jack Withrow ()
Maxime Cressy (WC) (FRA)
Keegan Smith (USA)
6-7(13) 6-4 10-6
QFJc Aragone (4) (USA)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Collin Altamirano (USA)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
6-3 6-4
QFAndre Goransson (3) (BRA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Eric Quigley (WC) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFDiego Hidalgo (ITF) (ECU)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Lloyd Glasspool (ITF) ()
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
6-7(5) 7-6(2) 10-1
R16Roberto Maytin (1) ()
Jack Withrow ()
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Maxime Cressy (WC) (FRA)
Keegan Smith (USA)
Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Jc Aragone (4) (USA)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Strong Kirchheimer (ALT) (USA)
Ryan Shane (USA)
7-6(7) 6-7(3) 10-6
R16Collin Altamirano (USA)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
Duckhee Lee (KOR)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
6-1 ret.
R16Eric Quigley (WC) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
William Bushamuka (WC) (COD)
Matt Halpin (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Andre Goransson (3) (BRA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Maverick Banes (AUS)
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Diego Hidalgo (ITF) (ECU)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Lloyd Glasspool (ITF) ()
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Alex Lawson (2) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vasil Kirkov (q) (USA)Alexander Lebedev (LL) ()6-3 3-6 5-5 ret.[H2H]
Q1Keegan Smith (q) (USA)Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]