ATP Leon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Leon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Leon Challenger Event Details:

2017-03-28Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Leon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (Q) (ESP)Roberto Quiroz (Q) (ECU)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFRoberto Quiroz (Q) (ECU)Rajeev Ram (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (Q) (ESP)Nicolas Jarry (Alt) (CHL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFRoberto Quiroz (Q) (ECU)Victor Estrella Burgos (1) (DOM)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFRajeev Ram (USA)Mirza Basic (BIH)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFNicolas Jarry (Alt) (CHL)Vasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)3-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (Q) (ESP)Teymuraz Gabashvili (7) (RUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Victor Estrella Burgos (1) (DOM)Liam Broady (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Roberto Quiroz (Q) (ECU)Federico Coria (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (USA)Stefan Kozlov (4) (USA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (BIH)Joao Souza (5) (BRA)6-2 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Nicolas Jarry (Alt) (CHL)Tennys Sandgren (6) (USA)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Vasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)Yannick Hanfmann (Q) (GER)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Teymuraz Gabashvili (7) (RUS)Mitchell Krueger (USA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Q) (ESP)Ernesto Escobedo (2) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Victor Estrella Burgos (1) (DOM)Dennis Novikov (USA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Liam Broady (LL) (GBR)Denis Shapovalov (SE) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (ARG)Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (Q) (ECU)Jason Jung (8) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefan Kozlov (4) (USA)Danilo Petrovic (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (5) (BRA)Igor Sijsling (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (6) (USA)Mackenzie McDonald (Alt) (USA)2-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (Alt) (CHL)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (Q) (GER)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)Akira Santillan (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Teymuraz Gabashvili (7) (RUS)Santiago Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (USA)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Q) (ESP)Hans Hach Verdugo (WC) (MEX)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ernesto Escobedo (2) (USA)Manuel Sanchez (WC) (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLeander Paes (3) (IND)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-1 6-4
SFLeander Paes (3) (IND)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Luke Saville (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-7(1) 6-4 10-5
SFLuca Margaroli (SUI)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Marcel Felder (Alt) (URU)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
3-6 6-1 11-9
QFLuke Saville (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
7-6(8) 6-7(4) 10-7
QFLeander Paes (3) (IND)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Stefan Kozlov (PR) (USA)
Igor Sijsling (NLD)
6-4 6-2
QFLuca Margaroli (SUI)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-0 6-2
QFMarcel Felder (Alt) (URU)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Luke Saville (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Purav Raja (1) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-3 6-1
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
Jorge Ramirez Rangel (WC) (MEX)
Andres Zepeda (MEX)
6-1 6-0
R16Leander Paes (3) (IND)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Stefan Kozlov (PR) (USA)
Igor Sijsling (NLD)
Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
3-6 7-5 10-6
R16Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Andreas Mies (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Johan Brunstrom (4) (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Marcel Felder (Alt) (URU)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Hans Hach Verdugo (WC) (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
7-6(4) 7-6(1)
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Santiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yannick Hanfmann (6) (GER)Kevin Krawietz (GER)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Liam Broady (8) (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (3) (ESP)Nils Langer (GER)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Roberto Quiroz (7) (ECU)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-2 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kevin Krawietz (GER)Ivan Endara (ECU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yannick Hanfmann (6) (GER)Austin Krajicek (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Liam Broady (8) (GBR)Kevin King (PR) (USA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (3) (ESP)Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nils Langer (GER)Andrea Arnaboldi (5) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Gianluigi Quinzi (4) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Roberto Quiroz (7) (ECU)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Kevin Krawietz (GER)Caio Zampieri (1) (BRA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Ivan Endara (ECU)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Austin Krajicek (USA)Eduardo Struvay (COL)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yannick Hanfmann (6) (GER)Felipe Mantilla (COL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Ramkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)Alejandro Gomez (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kevin King (PR) (USA)Alan Raul Sau Franco (WC) (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Liam Broady (8) (GBR)Mauricio Resendiz (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (3) (ESP)Lloyd Glasspool ()6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM)Rafael De Alba (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nils Langer (GER)Luis Patino (MEX)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (5) (ITA)Dennis Nevolo (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gianluigi Quinzi (4) (ITA)Juan Jose Vega (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (CRO)Luca Margaroli (SUI)7-6(7) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roberto Quiroz (7) (ECU)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)5-7 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]