ATP Leon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Leon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Leon Challenger Event Details:

2016-03-29Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Leon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Berrer (6) (GER)Joao Souza (Alt) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFMichael Berrer (6) (GER)Daniel Nguyen (Alt) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFJoao Souza (Alt) (BRA)Caio Zampieri (Q) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFMichael Berrer (6) (GER)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Nguyen (Alt) (USA)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJoao Souza (Alt) (BRA)Malek Jaziri (3) (TUN)4-6 7-6(1) 5-0 Ret.[H2H]
QFCaio Zampieri (Q) (BRA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)Alejandro Falla (COL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Berrer (6) (GER)Lucas Gomez (WC) (MEX)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Nguyen (Alt) (USA)Pedja Krstin (SE) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Robin Stanek (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Joao Souza (Alt) (BRA)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (3) (TUN)Mohamed Safwat (Alt) (EGY)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (Q) (BRA)Agustin Velotti (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Sam Groth (1) (AUS)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Falla (COL)Marcelo Arevalo (SE) (SLV)6-3 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Lucas Gomez (WC) (MEX)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (6) (GER)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (SE) (SRB)Yuichi Sugita (4) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Nguyen (Alt) (USA)Pedro Cachin (Alt) (ARG)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Robin Stanek (Q) (CZE)Emilio Gomez (Q) (ECU)2-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Tatsuma Ito (8) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Stephane Robert (7) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (Alt) (BRA)Jason Jung (Alt) (USA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (Alt) (EGY)Nikola Milojevic (SRB)3-6 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (3) (TUN)Hans Hach Verdugo (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Austin Krajicek (5) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (SUI)Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (Q) (BRA)James McGee (IRL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (Q) (ARG)Taylor Fritz (2) (USA)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Sam Groth (3) (AUS)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-4 3-6 13-11
SFSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Dean O'Brien (4) (RSA)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFSam Groth (3) (AUS)
Leander Paes (IND)
Marcus Daniell (2) (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
7-6(2) 7-6(8)
QFSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Purav Raja (IND)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-2 6-2
QFDean O'Brien (4) (RSA)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Luis David Martinez ()
6-2 6-2
QFSam Groth (3) (AUS)
Leander Paes (IND)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFMarcus Daniell (2) (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-2 6-3
R16Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Roberto Maytin ()
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Purav Raja (IND)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Dean O'Brien (4) (RSA)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
WO
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Luis David Martinez ()
Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
6-4 6-7(8) 12-10
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
3-6 6-1 10-1
R16Sam Groth (3) (AUS)
Leander Paes (IND)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-2 4-6 12-10
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Mauricio Astorga (WC) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-4 6-4
R16Marcus Daniell (2) (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Hans Hach Verdugo (WC) (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-4 6-7(7) 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Caio Zampieri (7) (BRA)Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Emilio Gomez (6) (ECU)Juan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Robin Stanek (3) (CZE)Marinko Matosevic (8) (AUS)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Agustin Velotti (4) (ARG)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Caio Zampieri (7) (BRA)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (WC) (MEX)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)Ivan Endara (ECU)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emilio Gomez (6) (ECU)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robin Stanek (3) (CZE)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marinko Matosevic (8) (AUS)Mate Delic (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Agustin Velotti (4) (ARG)Fabricio Neis (BRA)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)Federico Zeballos ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manuel Sanchez (MEX)Andres Rosales Pacheco (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (WC) (MEX)Agustin Moreno (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (7) (BRA)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Londero (2) (ARG)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Endara (ECU)Alejandro Mendoza ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (ITA)Alfredo Moreno (WC) (MEX)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emilio Gomez (6) (ECU)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Robin Stanek (3) (CZE)Luis David Martinez ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andres Molteni (ARG)Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mate Delic (CRO)Luis Patino (MEX)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (8) (AUS)Purav Raja (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Agustin Velotti (4) (ARG)Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (WC) (MEX)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Fabricio Neis (BRA)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)Alan Raul Sau Franco (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Zeballos ()Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)6-4 2-0 Ret.[H2H]