ATP Leon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Leon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Leon Challenger Event Details:

2014-03-31Hard
OutdoorLeon, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Leon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRajeev Ram (5) (USA)Samuel Groth (7) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFRajeev Ram (5) (USA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFSamuel Groth (7) (AUS)Agustin Velotti (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)6-3 6-7(5) 2-0 Ret'd[H2H]
QFRajeev Ram (5) (USA)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSamuel Groth (7) (AUS)Austin Krajicek (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFAgustin Velotti (ARG)Marcus Daniell (Q) (NZL)6-1 0-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Matthew Ebden (1) (AUS)7-6(7) 2-1 Ret'd[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)Louk Sorensen (IRL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)Ante Pavic (CRO)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (5) (USA)Kevin King (Q) (USA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Samuel Groth (7) (AUS)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Austin Krajicek (USA)Dustin Brown (3) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Agustin Velotti (ARG)Nicolas Meister (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcus Daniell (Q) (NZL)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (2) (RUS)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (1) (AUS)Mauricio Astorga (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Ivan Endara (ECU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (IRL)Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)Daniel Garza (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (CRO)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kevin King (Q) (USA)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (5) (USA)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Samuel Groth (7) (AUS)Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Lucas Gomez (WC) (MEX)6-7(2) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (USA)Richard Gabb (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (3) (GER)Gilles Muller (LUX)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (ARG)Hiroki Moriya (8) (JPN)6-2 3-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (USA)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcus Daniell (Q) (NZL)Daniel Kosakowski (USA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (2) (RUS)Purav Raja (Q) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSamuel Groth (2) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-3 6-4
SFMarcus Daniell (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Kevin King (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
5-7 6-2 12-10
SFSamuel Groth (2) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFKevin King (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFMarcus Daniell (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Dustin Brown (4) (GER)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-7(8) 7-5 10-6
QFPierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFSamuel Groth (2) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Richard Gabb (GBR)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Purav Raja (1) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
2-6 7-5 14-12
R16Kevin King (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Lucas Gomez (WC) (MEX)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
6-7(7) 6-2 10-4
R16Dustin Brown (4) (GER)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Jordan Kerr (PR) (AUS)
Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)
6-3 6-2
R16Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Antonio Ruiz Rosales (WC) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
7-5 6-2
R16Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
6-4 6-0
R16Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Samuel Groth (2) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kevin King (6) (USA)Antonio Ruiz Rosales (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Purav Raja (IND)Richard Gabb (2) (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marcus Daniell (NZL)Eduardo Struvay (5) (COL)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniel Garza (MEX)Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antonio Ruiz Rosales (WC) (MEX)Nils Langer (1) (GER)7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Kevin King (6) (USA)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)6-7(6) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Richard Gabb (2) (GBR)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Purav Raja (IND)Chris Guccione (7) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcus Daniell (NZL)Pedro Sakamoto (3) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Struvay (5) (COL)Divij Sharan (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)Artem Sitak (NZL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Garza (MEX)Tyler Hochwalt (8) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nils Langer (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Antonio Ruiz Rosales (WC) (MEX)Andres Zepeda (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manuel Sanchez (MEX)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kevin King (6) (USA)Felipe Hernandez (WC) (MEX)WO[H2H]
Q3Richard Gabb (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Bertin Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Purav Raja (IND)Christopher Lopez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chris Guccione (7) (AUS)Arkady Bassetti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Marcus Daniell (NZL)Jack Heather (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Divij Sharan (IND)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Struvay (5) (COL)Bye
Q3Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Artem Sitak (NZL)Miguel Martinez Martinez (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Garza (MEX)Sebastian Serrano (WC) (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (8) (USA)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Leon Challenger draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Leon Challenger?