ATP Leon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Leon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Leon Challenger Event Details:

2011-04-25Hard
OutdoorLeon, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Leon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBobby Reynolds (3) (USA)Andre Begemann (DEU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAndre Begemann (DEU)Roman Borvanov ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFBobby Reynolds (3) (USA)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRoman Borvanov ()Jamie Baker (Q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFAndre Begemann (DEU)Rajeev Ram (4) (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFBobby Reynolds (3) (USA)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (Q) (GTM)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFVasek Pospisil (CAN)Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Roman Borvanov ()Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (Q) ()Victor Estrella Burgos (5) (DOM)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (4) (USA)Manuel Sanchez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Andre Begemann (DEU)Nicholas Monroe (8) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (Q) (GTM)Clement Reix (7) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Bobby Reynolds (3) (USA)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Daniel Cox ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Daniel Yoo ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Roman Borvanov ()Alexander Sadecky (SUI)7-5 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (Q) ()Marcel Felder (URY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Victor Estrella Burgos (5) (DOM)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (4) (USA)Chris Eaton (Q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (WC) (MEX)Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andre Begemann (DEU)Woong-Sun Jun ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (8) (USA)Cesar Ramirez (WC) (MEX)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Clement Reix (7) (FRA)Nikolaus Moser (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (Q) (GTM)Ludovic Walter (FRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)1-6 7-6(6) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (3) (USA)Michael Venus (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Fernando Romboli (6) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniel Cox ()Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)3-6 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo ()Kevin Kim (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Andre Begemann (2) (DEU)
Chris Eaton ()
6-3 6-2
SFRajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
SFAndre Begemann (2) (DEU)
Chris Eaton ()
Nicholas Monroe (3) (USA)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
6-3 7-5
QFRajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
4-6 6-1 [10-4]
QFLuis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Marcel Felder (4) (URY)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-7(7) 7-5 [11-9]
QFNicholas Monroe (3) (USA)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Daniel Yoo ()
6-2 7-6(2)
QFAndre Begemann (2) (DEU)
Chris Eaton ()
Roman Borvanov ()
Daniel Cox ()
7-5 6-4
R16Rajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-1 6-3
R16Clement Reix (FRA)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Marcel Felder (4) (URY)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (WC) (MEX)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
6-2 5-7 [10-8]
R16Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
6-0 6-4
R16Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Daniel Yoo ()
Woong-Sun Jun ()
Kevin Kim (USA)
WO
R16Nicholas Monroe (3) (USA)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Edgar Lopez (WC) (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
6-1 6-4
R16Roman Borvanov ()
Daniel Cox ()
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
WO
R16Andre Begemann (2) (DEU)
Chris Eaton ()
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jamie Baker (1) ()Chris Letcher (7WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nikolaus Moser (2) (AUT)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (5) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chris Eaton (3) ()Luis Diaz-Barriga (6) (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GTM)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (8) (MEX)6-2 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jamie Baker (1) ()Pablo Martinez (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chris Letcher (7WC) (AUS)Jesus Edgar Munoz (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikolaus Moser (2) (AUT)Bertin Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (5) (ARG)Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chris Eaton (3) ()Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis Diaz-Barriga (6) (MEX)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GTM)Ricky Medinilla (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (8) (MEX)Edgar Lopez (MEX)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jamie Baker (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pablo Martinez (MEX)Tim Bradshaw (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jesus Edgar Munoz (WC) (MEX)Enrico Becuzzi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chris Letcher (7WC) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolaus Moser (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bertin Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chris Eaton (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Michael Lux (WC) ()3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Adam Thompson (NZL)Felipe De Jesus Hernandez Araujo (WC) (MEX)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis Diaz-Barriga (6) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GTM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricky Medinilla (WC) (MEX)Juan Pablo Murra (WC) (MEX)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Edgar Lopez (MEX)Samuel Sanchez Rello (WC) (MEX)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (8) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Leon Challenger draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Leon Challenger?