ATP Leon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Leon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Leon Challenger Event Details:

2010-04-12Hard
OutdoorLeon, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Leon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSantiago Gonzalez (6) (MEX)Michal Przysiezny (1) (POL)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFMichal Przysiezny (1) (POL)Victor Estrella (DOM)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
SFSantiago Gonzalez (6) (MEX)Greg Jones (2) (AUS)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFMichal Przysiezny (1) (POL)Kyu-Tae Im (8) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFVictor Estrella (DOM)Roman Valent (Q) (SUI)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFSantiago Gonzalez (6) (MEX)Prakash Amritraj (4) (USA)7-6(11) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFGreg Jones (2) (AUS)Lester Cook (5) (USA)4-6 6-3 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Michal Przysiezny (1) (POL)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kyu-Tae Im (8) (KOR)Ivo Klec (GER)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Victor Estrella (DOM)Andre Begemann (3) (GER)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Roman Valent (Q) (SUI)Conor Niland (7) (IRL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Santiago Gonzalez (6) (MEX)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Prakash Amritraj (4) (USA)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Lester Cook (5) (USA)John Millman (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Greg Jones (2) (AUS)Brydan Klein (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (1) (POL)Travis Rettenmaier (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (GER)Rameez Junaid (AUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Kyu-Tae Im (8) (KOR)Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andre Begemann (3) (GER)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Estrella (DOM)Joao Sousa (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Valent (Q) (SUI)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (7) (IRL)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (6) (MEX)Kaden Hensel (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Jose Statham (NZL)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)7-6(4) 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Prakash Amritraj (4) (USA)Cesar Ramirez (WC) (MEX)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (5) (USA)Alfredo Moreno (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32John Millman (AUS)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (AUS)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)6-7(3) 7-6(3) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Greg Jones (2) (AUS)Victor Romero (Q) (MEX)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Kaden Hensel (2) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-7(3) 7-6(7) [10-8]
SFKaden Hensel (2) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Andre Begemann (4) (GER)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
7-5 6-7(3) [11-9]
QFSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Conor Niland (IRL)
Nima Roshan (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
7-5 7-6(7)
QFAndre Begemann (4) (GER)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFKaden Hensel (2) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-1 6-2
R16Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Conor Niland (IRL)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (WC) (MEX)
Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
R16Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Prakash Amritraj (3) (USA)
Lester Cook (USA)
3-6 6-1 12-10
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (WC) (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
6-2 6-4
R16Victor Estrella (DOM)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
6-2 6-4
R16Andre Begemann (4) (GER)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
7-5 6-4
R16Greg Jones (AUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Kaden Hensel (2) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roman Valent (1) (SUI)Adam Hubble (8) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kaden Hensel (2) (AUS)Haydn Lewis (6) (BAR)2-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Victor Romero (5) (MEX)Nima Roshan (3) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roman Valent (1) (SUI)Pablo Martinez (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Hubble (8) (AUS)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kaden Hensel (2) (AUS)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Haydn Lewis (6) (BAR)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nima Roshan (3) (USA)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Victor Romero (5) (MEX)Sergio-Joel Ibarra-Torres (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Danila Arsenov (7) (RUS)3-6 7-6(2) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Roman Valent (1) (SUI)Bye
Q3Pablo Martinez (MEX)Chris Letcher (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Astorga (MEX)Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Hubble (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Kaden Hensel (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Victor Gonzalez (MEX)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)Carlos Rojas (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Haydn Lewis (6) (BAR)Bye
Q3Nima Roshan (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Adam Thompson (NZL)Bye
Q3Sergio-Joel Ibarra-Torres (WC) (MEX)Bye
Q3Victor Romero (5) (MEX)Bye
Q3Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)Bye
Q3Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Bye
Q3Danila Arsenov (7) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Leon Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Leon Challenger?