ATP Leon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Leon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Leon Challenger Event Details:

2003-04-21Hard
OutdoorLeon, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Leon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlex Bogomolov Jr. (2) (USA)George Bastl (8) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFGeorge Bastl (8) (SUI)Alejandro Hernandez (Q) (MEX)3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (2) (USA)Jerome Golmard (5) (FRA)5-4 Retired[H2H]
QFGeorge Bastl (8) (SUI)Jan Vacek (1) (CZE)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Hernandez (Q) (MEX)Frederic Niemeyer (PR) (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJerome Golmard (5) (FRA)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (2) (USA)Florent Serra (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jan Vacek (1) (CZE)Santiago Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16George Bastl (8) (SUI)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Frederic Niemeyer (PR) (CAN)Julian Knowle (3) (AUT)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Alejandro Hernandez (Q) (MEX)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jerome Golmard (5) (FRA)Marcos Daniel (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Peya (AUT)Frank Moser (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Florent Serra (FRA)Ota Fukarek (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (2) (USA)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (1) (CZE)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (WC) (MEX)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)Kevin Kim (USA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Andres Dellatorre (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32George Bastl (8) (SUI)Trace Fielding (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (3) (AUT)Michael Quintero (Q) (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frederic Niemeyer (PR) (CAN)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)Zack Fleishman (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Hernandez (Q) (MEX)Eric Taino (6) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jerome Golmard (5) (FRA)Markus Hantschk (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (BRA)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frank Moser (Q) (GER)Marcelo Amador (WC) (MEX)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (AUT)Dick Norman (4) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ota Fukarek (CZE)Mariano Delfino (7) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florent Serra (FRA)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (2) (USA)Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOta Fukarek (1) (CZE)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
4-6 6-3 6-4
SFOta Fukarek (1) (CZE)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Pedro Braga (BRA)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-4 6-0
SFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Jerome Golmard (FRA)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
WO
QFOta Fukarek (1) (CZE)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
6-3 6-4
QFPedro Braga (BRA)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Trace Fielding (USA)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Frank Moser (GER)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
6-4 6-4
QFJerome Golmard (FRA)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Marcos Daniel (2) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(5)
R16Ota Fukarek (1) (CZE)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Eduardo Bohrer (WC) (BRA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Andres Pedroso (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Trace Fielding (USA)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
Jaymon Crabb (3) (AUS)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(2)
R16Pedro Braga (BRA)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Marcelo Amador (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
6-1 4-6 6-4
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
David Araiza-Davalos (WC) (MEX)
Gerardo Venegas-Escalente (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Frank Moser (GER)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Mariano Delfino (4) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
7-5 6-1
R16Jerome Golmard (FRA)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Guillermo Carter (WC) (MEX)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
6-0 6-3
R16Marcos Daniel (2) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Alejandro Falla (A) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Frank Moser (7) (GER)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)Andres Pedroso (2) (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michael Quintero (3) (COL)Alejandro Falla (COL)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Trace Fielding (USA)Nicolas Todero (6) (ARG)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)Alvaro Dominguez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frank Moser (7) (GER)Alessandro Camarco (BRA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andres Pedroso (2) (USA)Rafael De Mesa (USA)6-7(6) 7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Quintero (3) (COL)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Falla (COL)Eduardo Bohrer (8) (BRA)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Trace Fielding (USA)Carlos Salamanca (COL)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Todero (6) (ARG)Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Gonzalez-King (1) (ARG)Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Dominguez (WC) (MEX)Eduardo Magadan-Castro (WC) (MEX)1-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Bruno Echagaray (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frank Moser (7) (GER)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andres Pedroso (2) (USA)Bernard Parun (GER)4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Rafael De Mesa (USA)Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mashiska Washington (USA)Guillermo Carter (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)Pedro Braga (5) (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (3) (COL)Jose-Pablo Arizpe-Balderas (WC) (MEX)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pitta (BRA)Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Falla (COL)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bohrer (8) (BRA)Juan-Carlos Arredondo (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Salamanca (COL)Christian Vinck (4) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Trace Fielding (USA)Jordan Kerr (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)Igor Levine (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Todero (6) (ARG)David Araiza-Davalos (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Leon Challenger draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Leon Challenger?