ATP Lebanon F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Lebanon F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Lebanon F2 Futures Event Details:

2015-06-08Clay
OutdoorLebanon
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lebanon F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Ivo Klec (3) (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFJordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Matteo Marfia (7) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFIvo Klec (3) (SVK)Pedja Krstin (2) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMatteo Marfia (7) (ITA)Adrian Sikora (4) (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFIvo Klec (3) (SVK)Frederick Saba (USA)3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFPedja Krstin (2) (SRB)Vladimir Filip (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Sherif Sabry (5) (EGY)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrian Sikora (4) (SVK)Timon Reichelt (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Matteo Marfia (7) (ITA)Giovani Samaha (WC) ()6-0 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Frederick Saba (USA)Morgan Bourbon (FRA)6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (3) (SVK)Francesco Borgo (ITA)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Vladimir Filip (ROU)Henrik Sillanpaa (6) (FIN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Pedja Krstin (2) (SRB)Constantinos Ioannides (CYP)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)Aria Harajchi ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Mohsen Hossein Zade ()6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (5) (EGY)Kareem Allaf (SYR)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (4) (SVK)Anoosha Shahgholi (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Timon Reichelt (GER)Panu Virtanen (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Giovani Samaha (WC) ()Yacoub Makzoume (SYR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Marfia (7) (ITA)Ibrahim Abou Chahine (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederick Saba (USA)Luca Margaroli (8) (SUI)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Morgan Bourbon (FRA)Sasha Merzetti (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesco Borgo (ITA)Carlos Chamas (WC) (LIB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (3) (SVK)Can Oztuzun (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Henrik Sillanpaa (6) (FIN)Alexander Braun ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Vladimir Filip (ROU)Amirvala Madanchi ()6-0 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Constantinos Ioannides (CYP)Amer Naow (SYR)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (2) (SRB)Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMohammad Ghareeb (KWT)
Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)
Ivo Klec (2) (SVK)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
SFMohammad Ghareeb (KWT)
Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)
Frederick Saba (USA)
Giovani Samaha ()
6-2 6-1
SFIvo Klec (2) (SVK)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Kareem Allaf (SYR)
Morgan Bourbon (FRA)
WO
QFFrederick Saba (USA)
Giovani Samaha ()
Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)
Can Oztuzun (TUR)
6-2 6-1
QFMohammad Ghareeb (KWT)
Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)
Amirvala Madanchi ()
Shayan Mehdizadehfard ()
6-3 6-3
QFKareem Allaf (SYR)
Morgan Bourbon (FRA)
Matteo Marfia (3) (ITA)
Timon Reichelt (GER)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-4
QFIvo Klec (2) (SVK)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Vladimir Filip (ROU)
Panu Virtanen (FIN)
6-2 6-2
R16Frederick Saba (USA)
Giovani Samaha ()
Francesco Borgo (1) (ITA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-4 2-6 10-3
R16Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)
Can Oztuzun (TUR)
Carlos Chamas (WC) (LIB)
Michel Saade (LIB)
6-3 6-1
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (KWT)
Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)
Milos Sekulic (4) (SWE)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
4-3 Retired
R16Amirvala Madanchi ()
Shayan Mehdizadehfard ()
Alexander Braun ()
Aria Harajchi ()
3-2 Retired
R16Kareem Allaf (SYR)
Morgan Bourbon (FRA)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Sasha Merzetti (ITA)
6-3 3-6 11-9
R16Matteo Marfia (3) (ITA)
Timon Reichelt (GER)
Nour Nehme (WC) (LIB)
Jad Slaibi (LIB)
6-2 6-1
R16Vladimir Filip (ROU)
Panu Virtanen (FIN)
Mohsen Hossein Zade ()
Anoosha Shahgholi ()
6-4 6-3
R16Ivo Klec (2) (SVK)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Ibrahim Abou Chahine (WC) ()
Amer Naow (SYR)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adrian Sikora (1) (SVK)Seif Adas (WC) (JOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Panu Virtanen (2) (FIN)Hazem Naow (SYR)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yacoub Makzoume (SYR)Can Oztuzun (3) (TUR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Constantinos Ioannides (4) (CYP)Fakih Najib (LIB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Amer Naow (SYR)Zaki Bidan (LIB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sasha Merzetti (ITA)Ahmed Khalaf (LIB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kareem Allaf (SYR)Marc- Selim Boustany (LIB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Filip (ROU)Rami Alayli ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adrian Sikora (1) (SVK)Tamim Hallak ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Seif Adas (WC) (JOR)George Barth (USA)7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Panu Virtanen (2) (FIN)Michel Saade (LIB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hazem Naow (SYR)Nour Nehme (LIB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Can Oztuzun (3) (TUR)Jad Slaibi (LIB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yacoub Makzoume (SYR)Kassem Farhat (WC) (LIB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Constantinos Ioannides (4) (CYP)Shayan Mehdizadehfard ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fakih Najib (LIB)Marko Jovanovic (AUS)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Zaki Bidan (LIB)Jean-Marie Yazbeck (LIB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amer Naow (SYR)Antoine Breikeh ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sasha Merzetti (ITA)Thomas Wille (LIB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ahmed Khalaf (LIB)Johan Landsberg (SWE)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kareem Allaf (SYR)Dmytro Astankov (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marc- Selim Boustany (LIB)Pierre-Elie Chkaiban (LIB)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rami Alayli ()Karl Berberian (LIB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Filip (ROU)Michel Zogheib (LIB)6-0 6-0[H2H]