ATP Lebanon F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Lebanon F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Lebanon F2 Futures Event Details:

2005-08-01Clay
OutdoorJounieh, Lebanon
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lebanon F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Balleret (5) (MON)Laurent Recouderc (8) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFBenjamin Balleret (5) (MON)Mohammad Ghareeb (7) (KUW)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
SFLaurent Recouderc (8) (FRA)Clement Morel (6) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMohammad Ghareeb (7) (KUW)Alexander Hartman (1) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Balleret (5) (MON)Guillaume Legat (3) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFLaurent Recouderc (8) (FRA)Trystan Meniane (4) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
QFClement Morel (6) (FRA)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexander Hartman (1) (SWE)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (7) (KUW)Bassam Beidas (Q) (LIB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillaume Legat (3) (FRA)Marc Abdelnour (Q) (SYR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (5) (MON)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Laurent Recouderc (8) (FRA)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Trystan Meniane (4) (FRA)Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (Q) (EGY)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Clement Morel (6) (FRA)Abdullah Maqdas (Q) (KUW)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Dusan Karol (CZE)Xavier Audouy (2) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Hartman (1) (SWE)Andy De Bruijne (Q) (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michal Varsanyi (SVK)Vuk Bolic (Q) (YUG)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bassam Beidas (Q) (LIB)Wahib Maknieh (WC) (LIB)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mohammad Ghareeb (7) (KUW)Karim Alayli (WC) (LIB)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Legat (3) (FRA)Tomas Habsuda (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Abdelnour (Q) (SYR)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Omar Awadhy (UAE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (5) (MON)Philippe De Bonnevie (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (8) (FRA)Julien Gely (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Patrick Chucri (WC) (LIB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (Q) (EGY)Christoph Radecke (GER)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Trystan Meniane (4) (FRA)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Clement Morel (6) (FRA)Frederico Marques (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Abdullah Maqdas (Q) (KUW)Alexei Filenkov (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (CZE)Photos Kallias (CYP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Xavier Audouy (2) (FRA)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPatrick Chucri (3) (LIB)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)
Clement Morel (FRA)
6-7(3) 7-6(2) 1-0 Retired
SFBenjamin Balleret (4) (MON)
Clement Morel (FRA)
Guillaume Legat (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
2-3 Retired
SFPatrick Chucri (3) (LIB)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
6-0 6-2
QFGuillaume Legat (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Xavier Audouy (1) (FRA)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFBenjamin Balleret (4) (MON)
Clement Morel (FRA)
Felix Assad (LIB)
Georgio Bedran (LIB)
6-0 6-0
QFPatrick Chucri (3) (LIB)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Karim Alayli (LIB)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
6-2 7-5
QFDusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Julien Gely (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Xavier Audouy (1) (FRA)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Christoph Radecke (GER)
WO
R16Guillaume Legat (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)
Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)
4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
R16Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)
Clement Morel (FRA)
Bassam Beidas (LIB)
Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)
6-1 6-4
R16Felix Assad (LIB)
Georgio Bedran (LIB)
Andy De Bruijne (NED)
Tomas Habsuda (AUS)
1-6 0-1 Retired
R16Karim Alayli (LIB)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Omar Awadhy (UAE)
Ali Hayat (KUW)
7-5 7-5
R16Patrick Chucri (3) (LIB)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Frederico Marques (POR)
7-5 6-3
R16Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Julien Gely (FRA)
Antoine Breikeh (LIB)
Hachem Hachem (LIB)
6-4 6-2
R16Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bassam Beidas (WC) (LIB)Alexei Filenkov (1) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Abdullah Maqdas (2) (KUW)Charles-Robert Viale (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Philippe De Bonnevie (3) (FRA)Jad Ayoub (LIB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marc Abdelnour (SYR)Marwan Karam (LIB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andy De Bruijne (NED)Matteo Marfia (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)Paolo Beninca (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vuk Bolic (YUG)Antoine Breikeh (LIB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Habsuda (AUS)Georgio Bedran (WC) (LIB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (1) (RUS)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bassam Beidas (WC) (LIB)Anis Haddad (LIB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Abdullah Maqdas (2) (KUW)Abraham Ibrahim (SYR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Charles-Robert Viale (FRA)Aref Daouk (WC) (LIB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philippe De Bonnevie (3) (FRA)Sami Mouline (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jad Ayoub (LIB)Ali Hayat (KUW)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marwan Karam (LIB)Felix Assad (LIB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Abdelnour (SYR)Rami Osman (LIB)WO[H2H]
Q2Matteo Marfia (ITA)Saeed Farah (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andy De Bruijne (NED)Bilal Rawas (LIB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Paolo Beninca (ITA)Hachem Hachem (LIB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)Ramy Fattal (WC) (LIB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Breikeh (LIB)Dominique Chaftari (LIB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vuk Bolic (YUG)Roger Majdalani (LIB)WO[H2H]
Q2Tomas Habsuda (AUS)Razvan Verone (ROU)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Georgio Bedran (WC) (LIB)Hayan Maarouf (SYR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Lebanon F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Lebanon F2 Futures?