ATP Lebanon F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Lebanon F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Lebanon F1 Futures Event Details:

2015-06-01Clay
OutdoorLebanon
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lebanon F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedja Krstin (1) (SRB)Adrian Sikora (2) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFPedja Krstin (1) (SRB)Sam Barry (3) (IRL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAdrian Sikora (2) (SVK)Henrik Sillanpaa (5) (FIN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFPedja Krstin (1) (SRB)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFSam Barry (3) (IRL)Luca Margaroli (7) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFHenrik Sillanpaa (5) (FIN)Kareem Allaf (SYR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAdrian Sikora (2) (SVK)Sasha Merzetti (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Pedja Krstin (1) (SRB)Constantinos Ioannides (WC) (CYP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Stefan Merunka (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sam Barry (3) (IRL)Vladimir Filip (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Luca Margaroli (7) (SUI)Alexander Braun ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Henrik Sillanpaa (5) (FIN)Amirvala Madanchi ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Kareem Allaf (SYR)Sherif Sabry (4) (EGY)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Sasha Merzetti (ITA)Giovani Samaha ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Adrian Sikora (2) (SVK)Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (1) (SRB)Timon Reichelt (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Constantinos Ioannides (WC) (CYP)Karim Alayli (WC) (LBN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Stefan Merunka (BIH)Marwan Karam ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Milos Sekulic (8) (SWE)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sam Barry (3) (IRL)Frederick Saba (USA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Vladimir Filip (ROU)Aria Harajchi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Braun ()Michael Chaker (LIB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Luca Margaroli (7) (SUI)Carlos Chamas (LIB)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Henrik Sillanpaa (5) (FIN)Thomas Wille (LIB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Amirvala Madanchi ()Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kareem Allaf (SYR)Seif Adas (JOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (4) (EGY)Ibrahim Abou Chahine (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Giovani Samaha ()Matteo Marfia (6) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Sasha Merzetti (ITA)Yacoub Makzoume (SYR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)Marko Jovanovic (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (2) (SVK)Morgan Bourbon (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMilos Sekulic (4) (SWE)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Matteo Marfia (2) (ITA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
SFMilos Sekulic (4) (SWE)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Sam Barry (1) (IRL)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
2-6 7-6(2) 10-8
SFMatteo Marfia (2) (ITA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Timon Reichelt (3) (GER)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-1 6-1
QFSam Barry (1) (IRL)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Sasha Merzetti (ITA)
6-0 6-1
QFMilos Sekulic (4) (SWE)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KWT)
Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)
6-4 6-7(2) 11-9
QFTimon Reichelt (3) (GER)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Frederick Saba (USA)
Giovani Samaha ()
6-2 1-6 10-2
QFMatteo Marfia (2) (ITA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Ibrahim Abou Chahine ()
Constantinos Ioannides (CYP)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Sam Barry (1) (IRL)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Amirvala Madanchi ()
Shayan Mehdizadehfard ()
6-3 6-1
R16Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Sasha Merzetti (ITA)
Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)
Vladimir Filip (ROU)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-3
R16Milos Sekulic (4) (SWE)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Alexander Braun ()
Aria Harajchi ()
6-4 6-2
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (KWT)
Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)
George Barth (USA)
Marko Jovanovic (AUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Frederick Saba (USA)
Giovani Samaha ()
Jad Slaibi (LIB)
Thomas Wille (LIB)
7-5 6-3
R16Timon Reichelt (3) (GER)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Karim Alayli (LBN)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
6-1 6-3
R16Ibrahim Abou Chahine ()
Constantinos Ioannides (CYP)
Tamim Hallak (WC) ()
Fakih Najib (LIB)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Matteo Marfia (2) (ITA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Filip Knezevic (WC) ()
Elie Mohasseb ()
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pedja Krstin (1) (SRB)Hazem Naow (WC) (SYR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Abdullah Maqdes (2) (KUW)Amer Naow (SYR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Seif Adas (JOR)Shayan Mehdizadehfard ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Carlos Chamas (LIB)Johan Landsberg (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marwan Karam ()Pierre-Elie Chkaiban (LIB)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yacoub Makzoume (SYR)Michael Chaker (LIB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sasha Merzetti (ITA)George Barth (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Thomas Wille (LIB)Jad Slaibi (LIB)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pedja Krstin (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hazem Naow (WC) (SYR)Ahmed Khalaf (LIB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Abdullah Maqdes (2) (KUW)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Amer Naow (SYR)Zaki Bidan (LIB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Seif Adas (JOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Shayan Mehdizadehfard ()Tamim Hallak ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johan Landsberg (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Carlos Chamas (LIB)Marc- Selim Boustany (LIB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pierre-Elie Chkaiban (LIB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marwan Karam ()Marc Doumit ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Chaker (LIB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yacoub Makzoume (SYR)Michel Saade (LIB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2George Barth (USA)Nour Nehme (LIB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sasha Merzetti (ITA)Fakih Najib (LIB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thomas Wille (LIB)Louis Labaky (LIB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jad Slaibi (LIB)Dmytro Astankov (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]