ATP Launceston Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Launceston Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Launceston Challenger Event Details:

2017-02-06Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Launceston Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNoah Rubin (7) (USA)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFMitchell Krueger (USA)Mohamed Safwat (6) (EGY)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFNoah Rubin (7) (USA)Daniel Nguyen (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (6) (EGY)Alex Bolt (WC) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFMitchell Krueger (USA)Tsung-Hua Yang (Q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFNoah Rubin (7) (USA)Andrew Whittington (4) (AUS)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Nguyen (USA)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Alex Bolt (WC) (AUS)Alex DE Minaur (AUS)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (6) (EGY)Christopher O'Connell (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (Q) ()Maverick Banes (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Mitchell Krueger (USA)Omar Jasika (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Noah Rubin (7) (USA)Bradley Mousley (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrew Whittington (4) (AUS)Brydan Klein ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Nguyen (USA)Marc Polmans ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)Max Purcell (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex DE Minaur (AUS)Go Soeda (1) (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (WC) (AUS)James Frawley (Q) (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (AUS)Dayne Kelly (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (6) (EGY)Harry Bourchier (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (WC) (AUS)Jason Jung (3) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (Q) ()Daniel Nolan (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Omar Jasika (AUS)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (USA)Akira Santillan (8) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (7) (USA)Luke Saville (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Bradley Mousley (Q) (AUS)Luca Margaroli (LL) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Brydan Klein ()Blake Mott (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrew Whittington (4) (AUS)Blaz Rola (SLO)1-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Nguyen (USA)Nathan Pasha (LL) (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Marc Polmans ()Evan King (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Max Purcell (AUS)Sebastian Fanselow (Q) (GER)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)Jan Satral (2) (CZE)6-2 3-1 Ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBradley Mousley (3) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Alex Bolt (2) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-2 6-1
SFBradley Mousley (3) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Brydan Klein ()
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
3-6 6-4 10-7
SFAlex Bolt (2) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Jarryd Chaplin (4) (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
6-2 7-6(7)
QFBrydan Klein ()
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Steven De Waard (1) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
7-6(9) 6-3
QFBradley Mousley (3) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
6-4 6-2
QFJarryd Chaplin (4) (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
John Paul Fruttero (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFAlex Bolt (2) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
4-6 6-3 14-12
R16Steven De Waard (1) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Bye
R16Brydan Klein ()
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
James Frawley (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Bradley Mousley (3) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
4-6 6-0 10-3
R16Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
Jeremy Beale (AUS)
Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)
6-2 3-6 12-10
R16Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
John Paul Fruttero (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
4-6 6-4 11-9
R16Jarryd Chaplin (4) (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Evan King (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
Maverick Banes (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Alex Bolt (2) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-3 3-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bradley Mousley (1) (AUS)Yusuke Watanuki (6) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Fanselow (2) (GER)Nathan Pasha (7) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1James Frawley (AUS)Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tsung-Hua Yang ()Zach Itzstein (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bradley Mousley (1) (AUS)Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yusuke Watanuki (6) (JPN)Oliver Casey (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Fanselow (2) (GER)Patrick Daciek (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nathan Pasha (7) (USA)Jacob Grills (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)Greg Jones (3) (AUS)6-4 3-4 Ret.[H2H]
Q2James Frawley (AUS)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zach Itzstein (AUS)Issei Okamura (4) (JPN)3-6 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Tsung-Hua Yang ()Luca Margaroli (5) (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bradley Mousley (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)Scott Puodziunas (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oliver Casey (WC) (AUS)Benjamin Barnett (WC) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yusuke Watanuki (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fanselow (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Daciek (USA)Stefan Skadarka (AUS)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jacob Grills (AUS)Ruben McCormack (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nathan Pasha (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Greg Jones (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)Mario Matejcek (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)Tomislav Edward Papac (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3James Frawley (AUS)Jeremy Beale (8) (AUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Issei Okamura (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zach Itzstein (AUS)Danut Cuc (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tsung-Hua Yang ()David Barclay (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luca Margaroli (5) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]