ATP Launceston Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Launceston Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Launceston Challenger Event Details:

2016-02-01Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Launceston Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBlake Mott (WC) (AUS)Andrey Golubev (8) (KAZ)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFBlake Mott (WC) (AUS)Saketh Myneni (3) (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFAndrey Golubev (8) (KAZ)Luke Saville (7) (AUS)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFBlake Mott (WC) (AUS)Stephane Robert (9) (FRA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFSaketh Myneni (3) (IND)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLuke Saville (7) (AUS)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFAndrey Golubev (8) (KAZ)Matthew Barton (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (9) (FRA)Duckhee Lee (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Blake Mott (WC) (AUS)Stefanos Tsitsipas (Q) (GRC)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Saketh Myneni (3) (IND)Filip Peliwo (CAN)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)Jarryd Chaplin (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Luke Saville (7) (AUS)Max Purcell (WC) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Alex Bolt (AUS)Alexander Sarkissian (4) (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrey Golubev (8) (KAZ)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Matthew Barton (AUS)Omar Jasika (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (9) (FRA)Maverick Banes (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (KOR)Jose Statham (Q) (NZL)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Blake Mott (WC) (AUS)Thomas Fancutt (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefanos Tsitsipas (Q) (GRC)Brydan Klein (6) ()3-6 7-5 4-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Saketh Myneni (3) (IND)Marc Polmans (Q) ()7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (CAN)Finn Tearney (NZL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jarryd Chaplin (LL) (AUS)Alexei Popyrin (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)Matteo Donati (5) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Luke Saville (7) (AUS)Harry Bourchier (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Max Purcell (WC) (AUS)Andrew Whittington (AUS)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (AUS)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Sarkissian (4) (USA)Matt Reid (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (8) (KAZ)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (JPN)Dayne Kelly (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Omar Jasika (AUS)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthew Barton (AUS)Jordan Thompson (2) (AUS)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Saville (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-1 4-6 13-11
SFDayne Kelly (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Andrey Golubev (1) (KAZ)
Saketh Myneni (IND)
6-3 6-3
SFLuke Saville (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Matthew Barton (AUS)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
7-5 7-5
QFAndrey Golubev (1) (KAZ)
Saketh Myneni (IND)
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFDayne Kelly (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Alexander Sarkissian (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
7-6(6) 6-1
QFLuke Saville (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Brydan Klein (3) ()
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFMatthew Barton (AUS)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Alex Bolt (2) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-3 1-6 10-7
R16Andrey Golubev (1) (KAZ)
Saketh Myneni (IND)
Harry Bourchier (WC) (AUS)
Daniel Nolan (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Steven De Waard (4) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Alexander Sarkissian (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Jake Delaney (WC) (AUS)
Max Purcell (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Luke Saville (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Jose Statham (NZL)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Brydan Klein (3) ()
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Maverick Banes (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
R16Matthew Barton (AUS)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Alex Bolt (2) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (WC) (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Statham (1) (NZL)Jarryd Chaplin (7) (AUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Thomas Fancutt (5) (AUS)Lawrence Bataljin (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stefanos Tsitsipas (3) (GRC)Calum Puttergill (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marc Polmans (6) ()Aaron Addison (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose Statham (1) (NZL)Greg Jones (AUS)7-6(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Jarryd Chaplin (7) (AUS)Konstantinos Economidis (GRC)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lawrence Bataljin (WC) (AUS)Sebastian Fanselow (2) (GER)5-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Thomas Fancutt (5) (AUS)Matthew Leffler (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefanos Tsitsipas (3) (GRC)Scott Puodziunas (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Calum Puttergill (AUS)Jake Delaney (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aaron Addison (AUS)Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marc Polmans (6) ()Damian Farinola (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (1) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Greg Jones (AUS)Mario Matejcek (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Economidis (GRC)Daniel Nolan (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jarryd Chaplin (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fanselow (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lawrence Bataljin (WC) (AUS)Chung Hyo Woo (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matthew Leffler (WC) (AUS)Marko Jovanovic (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Fancutt (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefanos Tsitsipas (3) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scott Puodziunas (AUS)Blazo N Djurovic (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jake Delaney (AUS)Daniel Groom (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Calum Puttergill (AUS)Steven De Waard (8) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aaron Addison (AUS)Scott Browne (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Damian Farinola (AUS)Themi Sitzoukis (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marc Polmans (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]