ATP Launceston Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Launceston Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Launceston Challenger Event Details:

2015-02-09Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Launceston Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBjorn Fratangelo (USA)Hyeon Chung (5) (KOR)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFBjorn Fratangelo (USA)Ze Zhang (CHN)6-3 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
SFHyeon Chung (5) (KOR)Jordan Thompson (AUS)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFBjorn Fratangelo (USA)Bradley Klahn (8) (USA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFZe Zhang (CHN)Jose (Rubin) Statham (PR) (NZL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFHyeon Chung (5) (KOR)Harry Bourchier (WC) (AUS)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJordan Thompson (AUS)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)WO[H2H]
R16Bradley Klahn (8) (USA)Dayne Kelly (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ze Zhang (CHN)Matthew Barton (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jose (Rubin) Statham (PR) (NZL)Radu Albot (7) (MDA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Hyeon Chung (5) (KOR)Mitchell Krueger (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Harry Bourchier (WC) (AUS)Brydan Klein ()2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jordan Thompson (AUS)Luke Saville (6) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)Christopher O'Connell (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Marc Polmans (WC) ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Blake Mott (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (AUS)Gavin Van Peperzeel (Q) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Bradley Klahn (8) (USA)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Matthew Barton (WC) (AUS)Kyle Edmund (3) (GBR)3-6 6-3 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (CHN)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose (Rubin) Statham (PR) (NZL)Finn Tearney (Q) (NZL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (7) (MDA)Di Wu (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hyeon Chung (5) (KOR)Matt Reid (AUS)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (USA)Omar Jasika (Q) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Brydan Klein ()Sanam Singh (IND)7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Harry Bourchier (WC) (AUS)Hiroki Moriya (4) (JPN)6-1 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Luke Saville (6) (AUS)Andrew Whittington (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (AUS)Yuya Kibi (JPN)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)Maverick Banes (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (AUS)Somdev Devvarman (2) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRadu Albot (2) (MDA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)
3-6 7-5 11-9
SFAdam Hubble (AUS)
Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)
Harry Bourchier (WC) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
6-3 6-4
SFRadu Albot (2) (MDA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
WO
QFHarry Bourchier (WC) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Alex Bolt (1) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-4 6-7(8) 12-10
QFAdam Hubble (AUS)
Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)
Alexander Sarkissian (Alt) (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
7-5 6-3
QFHiroki Moriya (JPN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFRadu Albot (2) (MDA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
WO
R16Alex Bolt (1) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Harry Bourchier (WC) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Di Wu (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16Alexander Sarkissian (Alt) (USA)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Matthew Barton (WC) (AUS)
Christopher O'Connell (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Adam Hubble (AUS)
Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)
Yuya Kibi (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-1 6-1
R16Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Brydan Klein ()
Luke Saville (AUS)
2-6 6-4 10-4
R16Maverick Banes (4) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Patrick Davidson (WC) (USA)
Jacob Grills (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Omar Jasika (AUS)
Blake Mott (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Radu Albot (2) (MDA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Carsten Ball (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Tennys Sandgren (6) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gavin Van Peperzeel (2) (AUS)Patrick Davidson (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Omar Jasika (3) (AUS)Jacob Grills (7) (AUS)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Finn Tearney (NZL)Alexander Sarkissian (5) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Daniel Groom (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tennys Sandgren (6) (USA)David Barclay (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gavin Van Peperzeel (2) (AUS)Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrick Davidson (WC) (USA)Darren K. Polkinghorne (8) (AUS)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Omar Jasika (3) (AUS)Daniel Nolan (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jacob Grills (7) (AUS)Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Finn Tearney (NZL)Christian Trubrig (4) (AUT)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexander Sarkissian (5) (USA)Issei Okamura (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Groom (WC) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Barclay (WC) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tennys Sandgren (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gavin Van Peperzeel (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Davidson (WC) (USA)Scott Browne (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Darren K. Polkinghorne (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Omar Jasika (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Nolan (WC) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jacob Grills (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Trubrig (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Finn Tearney (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Issei Okamura (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Sarkissian (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]