ATP Latvia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Latvia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Latvia F1 Futures Event Details:

2015-08-03Clay
OutdoorLatvia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Latvia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikelis Libietis (WC) (LVA)Fred Simonsson (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMikelis Libietis (WC) (LVA)Jelle Sels (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFFred Simonsson (SWE)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMikelis Libietis (WC) (LVA)Pirmin Haenle (7) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJelle Sels (NLD)Nico Matic (4) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFred Simonsson (SWE)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFRonald Slobodchikov (RUS)David Volfson (CAN)0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Mikelis Libietis (WC) (LVA)Dovydas Sakinis (LAT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Pirmin Haenle (7) (GER)Kevin Sielmann (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nico Matic (4) (GER)Mikus Losbergs (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jelle Sels (NLD)Jordan Ubiergo (6) (FRA)2-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Christian Hirschmueller (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Fred Simonsson (SWE)Francesco Picco (3) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Niels Lootsma (5) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16David Volfson (CAN)Jerome Inzerillo (2) (FRA)6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikelis Libietis (WC) (LVA)Lukas Mugevicius (1) (LAT)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dovydas Sakinis (LAT)Daniil Zarichanskiy (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kevin Sielmann (ESP)Jonathan Mridha (SWE)4-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (7) (GER)Hunter Reese (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nico Matic (4) (GER)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mikus Losbergs (WC) ()Fabian Gruber (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (NLD)Rudolfs Mednis (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordan Ubiergo (6) (FRA)Yan Sabanin (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Janis Podzus (8) (LVA)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Christian Hirschmueller (GER)Aleksas Tverijonas (LAT)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Fred Simonsson (SWE)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesco Picco (3) (ITA)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Niels Lootsma (5) (NLD)Samm Butler (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Maciej Smola (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32David Volfson (CAN)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jerome Inzerillo (2) (FRA)Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)6-4 2-3 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLukas Mugevicius (1) (LAT)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Sergio Martos Gornes (2) (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
6-3 6-1
SFLukas Mugevicius (1) (LAT)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Jonathan Mridha (3) (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
6-3 6-1
SFSergio Martos Gornes (2) (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Mikelis Libietis (4) (LVA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
2-6 6-4 10-7
QFLukas Mugevicius (1) (LAT)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Fabian Gruber (WC) (AUT)
Markus Neuhauser (AUT)
6-1 6-2
QFJonathan Mridha (3) (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
Igor Zubov (RUS)
6-0 6-0
QFMikelis Libietis (4) (LVA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)
Kevin Sielmann (ESP)
WO
QFSergio Martos Gornes (2) (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
Krisjanis Stabins (LVA)
6-4 7-5
R16Lukas Mugevicius (1) (LAT)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Mikus Losbergs (WC) ()
Arkadijs Slobodkins ()
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Fabian Gruber (WC) (AUT)
Markus Neuhauser (AUT)
Daniel Kossek (POL)
Wojciech Lutkowski (POL)
4-6 7-5 10-4
R16Jonathan Mridha (3) (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
Marcis Garuts (WC) ()
Vitalijs Kulibaba (LAT)
6-1 6-3
R16Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
Igor Zubov (RUS)
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)
Daniil Zarichanskiy (BLR)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)
Kevin Sielmann (ESP)
Nico Matic (GER)
David Volfson (CAN)
7-5 7-5
R16Mikelis Libietis (4) (LVA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Janis Podzus (LVA)
Maciej Smola (POL)
6-4 7-5
R16Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
Krisjanis Stabins (LVA)
Jonathan Hultkrantz-chesneau (SWE)
Marcus Mansson (SWE)
6-1 6-4
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (2) (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Jelle Sels (NLD)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christian Hirschmueller (1) (GER)Tadas Tarasevicius (LAT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aleksas Tverijonas (LAT)Ivan Liutarevich (2) (BLR)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adam Chadaj (3) (POL)Aland Moyna ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Samm Butler (4) (GBR)Valentin Bazunov (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniil Zarichanskiy (BLR)Tomas Vaise (LTU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kevin Sielmann (ESP)Karl Kiur Saar (EST)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hunter Reese (USA)Daniel Vrba (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dovydas Sakinis (8) (LAT)Marcus Mansson (9) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christian Hirschmueller (1) (GER)Paulius Matulevicius (LTU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tadas Tarasevicius (LAT)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan Liutarevich (2) (BLR)Krisjanis Stabins (WC) (LVA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksas Tverijonas (LAT)Toms Sutris ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adam Chadaj (3) (POL)Mantas Gricius (LAT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aland Moyna ()Brendan Tannenbaum (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Samm Butler (4) (GBR)Jaan Kononov (EST)6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Valentin Bazunov (RUS)Maksimilians Niklass Andersons (LAT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniil Zarichanskiy (BLR)Igor Zubov (5) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomas Vaise (LTU)Henrik TRASKIN (LTU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Karl Kiur Saar (EST)Markus Kerner (6) (EST)3-6 7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kevin Sielmann (ESP)Markus Neuhauser (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hunter Reese (USA)Wojciech Lutkowski (7) (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Vrba (CZE)Dominik Nazaruk (POL)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dovydas Sakinis (8) (LAT)Gil Uwe Grund ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcus Mansson (9) (SWE)Paulius Grigas (LAT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christian Hirschmueller (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paulius Matulevicius (LTU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTadas Tarasevicius (LAT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Liutarevich (2) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Krisjanis Stabins (WC) (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksas Tverijonas (LAT)Pavel Zenkevits (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedToms Sutris ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (3) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mantas Gricius (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brendan Tannenbaum (USA)Oskar Lusti (EST)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAland Moyna ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Samm Butler (4) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaan Kononov (EST)Arkadijs Slobodkins ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Valentin Bazunov (RUS)Jonathan Hultkrantz-chesneau (SWE)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaksimilians Niklass Andersons (LAT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Igor Zubov (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniil Zarichanskiy (BLR)Daniel Kossek (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Vaise (LTU)Maksims Kazijevs (LAT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHenrik TRASKIN (LTU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Markus Kerner (6) (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karl Kiur Saar (EST)Evgeny Vanag (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kevin Sielmann (ESP)Nikita Jesaibegjans (LAT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarkus Neuhauser (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Wojciech Lutkowski (7) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hunter Reese (USA)Alex Beck (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominik Nazaruk (POL)Andreas Anani (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDaniel Vrba (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dovydas Sakinis (8) (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gil Uwe Grund ()Almantas Ozelis (LAT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paulius Grigas (LAT)Timofei Skripkin (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarcus Mansson (9) (SWE)Bye[H2H]