ATP Latvia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Latvia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Latvia F1 Futures Event Details:

2014-08-04Clay
OutdoorJurmala, Latvia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Latvia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)Bastian Trinker (1) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFBastian Trinker (1) (AUT)Maxim Dubarenco (4) (BLR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFOriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)Jules Marie (2) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFBastian Trinker (1) (AUT)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFMaxim Dubarenco (4) (BLR)Francois-Arthur Vibert (6) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFOriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJules Marie (2) (FRA)Marat Deviatiarov (5) (UKR)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Bastian Trinker (1) (AUT)Igor Zubov (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Adam Majchrowicz (Q) (POL)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R16Maxim Dubarenco (4) (BLR)Karol Drzewiecki (Q) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Francois-Arthur Vibert (6) (FRA)Thomas Brechemier (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)Jerome Inzerillo (8) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Marat Deviatiarov (5) (UKR)Brandon Walkin (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jules Marie (2) (FRA)Dariusz Lipka (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (1) (AUT)Daniel Armengol Delgado (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Igor Zubov (Q) (RUS)Arkadijs Slobodkins (WC) ()7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Adam Majchrowicz (Q) (POL)Ryota Kishi (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Martins Podzus (7) (LVA)1-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Maxim Dubarenco (4) (BLR)Daniel Glancy (IRL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Karol Drzewiecki (Q) (POL)Markus Kerner (WC) (EST)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Brechemier (Q) (FRA)Alexander Babanine (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (6) (FRA)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jerome Inzerillo (8) (FRA)Rudolfs Mednis (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)Janis Podzus (LVA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)Piotr Lomacki (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Marat Deviatiarov (5) (UKR)Giorgio Ricca (Q) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Brandon Walkin (Q) (AUS)Mikus Losbergs (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dariusz Lipka (POL)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jules Marie (2) (FRA)Julius Tverijonas (LAT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDariusz Lipka (POL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Rihards Emulins (WC) ()
Krisjanis Stabins (LVA)
4-6 7-5 [10-4]
SFDariusz Lipka (POL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
Milen Ianakiev ()
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-7]
SFRihards Emulins (WC) ()
Krisjanis Stabins (LVA)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Piotr Lomacki (POL)
6-4 6-4
QFDariusz Lipka (POL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Marat Deviatiarov (1) (UKR)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
6-2 5-7 [10-6]
QFThomas Brechemier (FRA)
Milen Ianakiev ()
Marcis Garuts (WC) ()
Deivids Juksa ()
1-6 7-6(6) [10-4]
QFRihards Emulins (WC) ()
Krisjanis Stabins (LVA)
Marc Garcia-Roman (3) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFKarol Drzewiecki (POL)
Piotr Lomacki (POL)
Francesco Garzelli (2) (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Marat Deviatiarov (1) (UKR)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Mikus Losbergs (WC) ()
Arkadijs Slobodkins ()
6-4 6-4
R16Dariusz Lipka (POL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Daniel Armengol Delgado (ESP)
Alessandro Colella (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
Milen Ianakiev ()
Jules Marie (4) (FRA)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
6-4 6-4
R16Marcis Garuts (WC) ()
Deivids Juksa ()
Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)
Jacob Scott (AUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Rihards Emulins (WC) ()
Krisjanis Stabins (LVA)
Andrew Corbitt (A) (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Marc Garcia-Roman (3) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Dovydas Sakinis (LAT)
Julius Tverijonas (LAT)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Piotr Lomacki (POL)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Francesco Garzelli (2) (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
6-7(3) 6-2 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Brechemier (1) (FRA)Federico Eggmann (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Adam Majchrowicz (2) (POL)Ricky Robertson (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Giorgio Ricca (10) (ITA)Alessandro Colella (3) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karol Drzewiecki (11) (POL)Deivids Juksa (4) ()5-7 6-3 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alexander Babanine (AUS)Chris Anguelov (9) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Igor Zubov (14) (RUS)Stephen Kaldawi (6) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Brandon Walkin (AUS)Milen Ianakiev (7) ()2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Armengol Delgado (8) (ESP)Tadas Tarasevicius (LAT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Brechemier (1) (FRA)Mantas Bugailiskis (LAT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federico Eggmann (ITA)Hendrik Inno (EST)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adam Majchrowicz (2) (POL)Anton Svistunov (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ricky Robertson (AUS)Jacob Scott (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Colella (3) (ITA)Arseniy Morozov (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Ricca (10) (ITA)Aleksei Kolobov (LAT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Deivids Juksa (4) ()Anatolii Mironov (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karol Drzewiecki (11) (POL)Federico Aimar (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Babanine (AUS)Andrew Corbitt (5) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chris Anguelov (9) ()Denis Borisov (RUS)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stephen Kaldawi (6) (AUS)Timofey Skripkin (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Igor Zubov (14) (RUS)Valentin Bazunov (RUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Milen Ianakiev (7) ()Augustas Radziukynas (LAT)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Brandon Walkin (AUS)Andrei Novikov (13) (BLR)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Armengol Delgado (8) (ESP)Janis Mellups ()6-3 6-7(2) 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tadas Tarasevicius (LAT)Anton Dubrov (12) (BLR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Brechemier (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mantas Bugailiskis (LAT)Dovydas Sakinis (LAT)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hendrik Inno (EST)Pavels Grigorjevs ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Eggmann (ITA)Evgeny Vanag (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adam Majchrowicz (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anton Svistunov (RUS)Kirill Levin (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ricky Robertson (AUS)Rihards Emulins ()6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Jacob Scott (AUS)Simas Malakauskas (LAT)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Colella (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arseniy Morozov (RUS)Maris Sipkovs ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksei Kolobov (LAT)Rihards Feldmanis ()6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Ricca (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Deivids Juksa (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anatolii Mironov (RUS)Jokubas Zadeikis (LAT)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Aimar (ITA)Daniel Kossek (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karol Drzewiecki (11) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Corbitt (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Babanine (AUS)Krisjanis Stabins (WC) (LVA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denis Borisov (RUS)Mantas Gricius (LAT)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chris Anguelov (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephen Kaldawi (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timofey Skripkin (RUS)Valentin Streltsov (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentin Bazunov (RUS)Toms Sutris ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Igor Zubov (14) (RUS)Stanislav Fedotenkov (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Milen Ianakiev (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Augustas Radziukynas (LAT)Kasparas Zemaitelis (LAT)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brandon Walkin (AUS)Paulius Grigas (LAT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrei Novikov (13) (BLR)Oleg Kossov (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Armengol Delgado (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Janis Mellups ()Artjoms Fjodorovs (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tadas Tarasevicius (LAT)Aleksas Tverijonas (LAT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anton Dubrov (12) (BLR)Gerard Junyent (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]