ATP Latvia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Latvia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Latvia F1 Futures Event Details:

2007-07-30Clay
OutdoorJurmala, Latvia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Latvia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Poch-Gradin (5) (ESP)Blazej Koniusz (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFCarlos Poch-Gradin (5) (ESP)Rabie Chaki (1) (MAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFBlazej Koniusz (POL)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFRabie Chaki (1) (MAR)Philip Riise-Hansen (Q) (NOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Poch-Gradin (5) (ESP)Robert Godlewski (3) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFParis Gemouchidis (GRE)Roel Oostdam (Q) (NED)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFBlazej Koniusz (POL)Mait Kunnap (EST)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rabie Chaki (1) (MAR)Robin Brage (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Philip Riise-Hansen (Q) (NOR)Tobias Koeck (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robert Godlewski (3) (POL)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (5) (ESP)Mikk Irdoja (Q) (EST)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roel Oostdam (Q) (NED)Erling Tveit (8) (NOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)Krisjanis Stabins (WC) (LAT)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Blazej Koniusz (POL)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mait Kunnap (EST)Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rabie Chaki (1) (MAR)Igor Rud (Q) (RUS)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robin Brage (SWE)George Balafoutas (Q) (GRE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philip Riise-Hansen (Q) (NOR)Ricards Opmanis (WC) (LAT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tobias Koeck (AUT)Mikhail Vasiliev (7) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Godlewski (3) (POL)Bas Van Der Valk (NED)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mikk Irdoja (Q) (EST)Thomas Kromann (DEN)3-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (5) (ESP)Janis Mellups (WC) (LAT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Erling Tveit (8) (NOR)Jurgen Zopp (Q) (EST)7-6(2) 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roel Oostdam (Q) (NED)Remko De Rijke (NED)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)Rihards Emulins (WC) (LAT)6-3 6-7(10) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Krisjanis Stabins (WC) (LAT)Gvidas Sabeckis (4) (LTU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)Patrik Rosenholm (LL) (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Blazej Koniusz (POL)Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mait Kunnap (EST)Jonas Berg (Q) (SWE)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)Gregory Muzil (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDusan Karol (4) (CZE)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFDusan Karol (4) (CZE)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-4 6-1
SFMait Kunnap (EST)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
QFJavier Dejuan-Mora (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Laurent Bondaz (ITA)
Luca Stoppini (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFDusan Karol (4) (CZE)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
Oskars Vaskis (LAT)
6-4 6-2
QFMait Kunnap (EST)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Pjotrs Necajevs (WC) (LAT)
Luca Serena (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFPavel Katliarov (BLR)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Robert Godlewski (2) (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
6-3 6-3
R16Javier Dejuan-Mora (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Rihards Emulins (WC) (LAT)
Dzems Vinkis (LAT)
6-3 7-5
R16Laurent Bondaz (ITA)
Luca Stoppini (ITA)
Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
James Feaver (GBR)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R16Dusan Karol (4) (CZE)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Janis Mellups (WC) (LAT)
Krisjanis Stabins (LAT)
6-4 6-1
R16Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
Oskars Vaskis (LAT)
Mikk Irdoja (EST)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
6-4 6-3
R16Pjotrs Necajevs (WC) (LAT)
Luca Serena (ITA)
Tobias Koeck (AUT)
Ricards Opmanis (LAT)
6-3 5-7 6-3
R16Mait Kunnap (EST)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Remko De Rijke (3) (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
6-4 6-3
R16Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
Vegerd Veskimagi (EST)
6-3 6-3
R16Robert Godlewski (2) (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
Tobias Reitz (GER)
6-4 7-6(7)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonas Berg (16) (SWE)Pavel Katliarov (1) (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Victor Kozin (2) (RUS)Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jurgen Zopp (11) (EST)Oskars Vaskis (WC) (LAT)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Philip Riise-Hansen (4) (NOR)Patrik Rosenholm (10) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roel Oostdam (NED)Luca Stoppini (5) (ITA)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1George Balafoutas (14) (GRE)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (6) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Igor Rud (RUS)Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikk Irdoja (EST)Soren Goritzka (9) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Katliarov (1) (BLR)Laurynas Grigelis (WC) (LTU)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jonas Berg (16) (SWE)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-2 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victor Kozin (2) (RUS)Pjotrs Necajevs (LAT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)Javier Dejuan-Mora (12) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oskars Vaskis (WC) (LAT)Joshua Crowe (3) (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jurgen Zopp (11) (EST)Yan Levinski (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philip Riise-Hansen (4) (NOR)Vegerd Veskimagi (EST)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrik Rosenholm (10) (SWE)Torsten Lang (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luca Stoppini (5) (ITA)Olegs Lavrikovs (LAT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roel Oostdam (NED)Luca Serena (13) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (6) (ESP)Edgars Manusis (WC) (LAT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2George Balafoutas (14) (GRE)Xavier Jurado (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Igor Rud (RUS)Yury Shirshov (7) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR)Nikos Spyrou (15) (GRE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mikk Irdoja (EST)Laurent Bondaz (8) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Soren Goritzka (9) (GER)Marek Pokrywka (POL)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Katliarov (1) (BLR)Bye
Q3Laurynas Grigelis (WC) (LTU)Paul Bishop (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)Tobias Reitz (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonas Berg (16) (SWE)Bye
Q3Victor Kozin (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Pjotrs Necajevs (LAT)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)Ivan Bezroukov (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Dejuan-Mora (12) (ESP)Bye
Q3Joshua Crowe (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Oskars Vaskis (WC) (LAT)Maris Sipkovs (LAT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yan Levinski (AUS)Kirils Stepancikovs (LAT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jurgen Zopp (11) (EST)Bye
Q3Philip Riise-Hansen (4) (NOR)Bye
Q3Vegerd Veskimagi (EST)Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Torsten Lang (GER)Dzems Vinkis (LAT)4-6 6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Patrik Rosenholm (10) (SWE)Bye
Q3Luca Stoppini (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Olegs Lavrikovs (LAT)Emil Alikhanbekov (AZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roel Oostdam (NED)Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luca Serena (13) (ITA)Bye
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Edgars Manusis (WC) (LAT)Stanislavs Rabinovics (LAT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Jurado (ESP)Bye
Q3George Balafoutas (14) (GRE)Bye
Q3Yury Shirshov (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Igor Rud (RUS)James Feaver (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR)Reinis Miljons (LAT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikos Spyrou (15) (GRE)Bye
Q3Laurent Bondaz (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Mikk Irdoja (EST)Albert Valls-Lajusticia (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marek Pokrywka (POL)Sven Kasper (EST)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Soren Goritzka (9) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Latvia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Latvia F1 Futures?