ATP Latvia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Latvia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Latvia F1 Futures Event Details:

2001-08-06Clay
OutdoorJurmala, Latvia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Latvia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRadoslav Lukaev (BUL)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)6-2 0-6 6-2[H2H]
SFRadoslav Lukaev (BUL)Rolandas Muraska (LAT)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)Stian Boretti (8) (NOR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFRadoslav Lukaev (BUL)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (7) (LAT)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
QFRolandas Muraska (LAT)Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)1-6 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)Markus Kanellos (3) (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFStian Boretti (8) (NOR)Ivan Cinkus (2) (CRO)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)Jon Wallmark (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Lencina-Ribes (7) (LAT)Anastasios Vasiliadis (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Rolandas Muraska (LAT)Jonas Froberg (4Q) (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)Alberto Francis (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Markus Kanellos (3) (AUT)Ivan Puchkarov (Q) (UKR)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Stian Boretti (8) (NOR)Johannes Ager (WC) (AUT)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivan Cinkus (2) (CRO)Mait Kunnap (WC) (EST)6-4 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Jon Wallmark (Q) (SWE)Leigh Holland (1) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)Sebastien Lami (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasios Vasiliadis (Q) (AUS)Filip Aniola (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Lencina-Ribes (7) (LAT)Tero Vilen (FIN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jonas Froberg (4Q) (SWE)Alexander Hartman (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Rolandas Muraska (LAT)Filip Prpic (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (CRO)Andrei Dernovskiy (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)Raimonds Sproga (6) (LVA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alberto Francis (USA)Igor Brukner (5) (CZE)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)Lauri Kiiski (FIN)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Puchkarov (Q) (UKR)Aivaras Balzekas (WC) (LAT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Markus Kanellos (3) (AUT)Christian Grunes (Q) (GER)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Stian Boretti (8) (NOR)Nikos Rovas (GRC)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Johannes Ager (WC) (AUT)Paul Podbury (Q) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mait Kunnap (WC) (EST)Andis Juska (WC) (LVA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Cinkus (2) (CRO)Piotr Szczepanik (Q) (POL)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIgor Brukner (2) (CZE)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Lauri Kiiski (1) (FIN)
Tero Vilen (FIN)
5-7 6-4 7-5
SFLauri Kiiski (1) (FIN)
Tero Vilen (FIN)
Filip Aniola (POL)
Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)
WO
SFIgor Brukner (2) (CZE)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Nikos Rovas (3) (GRC)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
WO
QFLauri Kiiski (1) (FIN)
Tero Vilen (FIN)
Nick Rainey (USA)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
7-5 6-3
QFFilip Aniola (POL)
Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (4) (POL)
Piotr Szczepanik (POL)
6-3 6-2
QFNikos Rovas (3) (GRC)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
Ivan Cinkus (CRO)
Miro Hrvatin (CRO)
WO
QFIgor Brukner (2) (CZE)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Johan Brunstrom (Q) (SWE)
Jon Wallmark (SWE)
7-5 1-6 6-4
R16Lauri Kiiski (1) (FIN)
Tero Vilen (FIN)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Raimonds Sproga (LVA)
6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
R16Nick Rainey (USA)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
Andis Juska (LVA)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
6-2 6-3
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (4) (POL)
Piotr Szczepanik (POL)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Filip Aniola (POL)
Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)
Nikita Svacko (LVA)
Oskars Vaskis (LVA)
6-2 7-5
R16Ivan Cinkus (CRO)
Miro Hrvatin (CRO)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Daniel Schalen (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Nikos Rovas (3) (GRC)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
Johannes Ager (AUT)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
6-4 6-2
R16Johan Brunstrom (Q) (SWE)
Jon Wallmark (SWE)
Jonas Froberg (SWE)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
7-6(2) 3-6 6-0
R16Igor Brukner (2) (CZE)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Paulius Jurkenas (LAT)
Aistis Slajus (LAT)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonas Froberg (1) (SWE)Scott Willinsky (15) (JAM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Christian Grunes (2) (GER)Dmitri Kotchetkov (14) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jon Wallmark (SWE)Martin Rammal (3) (FIN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasios Vasiliadis (4) (AUS)Daniel Schubert (10) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Piotr Szczepanik (9) (POL)Roman Kukal (A) (SVK)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivan Puchkarov (UKR)Vladimir Bistryavichus (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Paul Podbury (7) (AUS)Nick Rainey (11) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Filip Prpic (SWE)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (16) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jonas Froberg (1) (SWE)Taavi Tuisk (WC) (EST)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Scott Willinsky (15) (JAM)Paulius Jurkenas (LAT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian Grunes (2) (GER)Nikita Svacko (WC) (LVA)7-6(2) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Kotchetkov (14) (AUT)Daniel Scholten ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martin Rammal (3) (FIN)Marko Cerenko (USA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jon Wallmark (SWE)Gordon Uehling (12) (USA)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anastasios Vasiliadis (4) (AUS)Johan Brunstrom (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Schubert (10) (GER)Aistis Slajus (WC) (LAT)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Roman Kukal (A) (SVK)Daniel Schalen (5) (SWE)2-6 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Piotr Szczepanik (9) (POL)Stanislavs Rabinovics (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Bistryavichus (UZB)Bostjan Osabnik (6WC) (SLO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Puchkarov (UKR)Filip Urban (13) (POL)0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paul Podbury (7) (AUS)Jakub Ondrias (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nick Rainey (11) (USA)Gvidas Sabeckis (LAT)6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Filip Prpic (SWE)Pavel Lobanov (8) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tobias Steinel-Hansson (16) (SWE)Asier Muguruza (VEN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jonas Froberg (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Taavi Tuisk (WC) (EST)Freddy Kircher (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paulius Jurkenas (LAT)Linas Cicenas (WC) (LAT)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (15) (JAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Grunes (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikita Svacko (WC) (LVA)Janis Skroderis (LVA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Scholten ()Marco Brazzoduro (VEN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Kotchetkov (14) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Rammal (3) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marko Cerenko (USA)Ismo Ronkko (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jon Wallmark (SWE)Dan Stenqvist (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gordon Uehling (12) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasios Vasiliadis (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johan Brunstrom (SWE)Marcin Golab (POL)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Aistis Slajus (WC) (LAT)Ata Khatib (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Schubert (10) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Schalen (5) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roman Kukal (A) (SVK)Oskars Vaskis (LVA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stanislavs Rabinovics (WC) ()Mikhail Volkovich (LAT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Piotr Szczepanik (9) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bostjan Osabnik (6WC) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Bistryavichus (UZB)Rico Jacober (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Puchkarov (UKR)Jean Brucculeri (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Urban (13) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paul Podbury (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jakub Ondrias (SVK)Peter Kolesnikov (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gvidas Sabeckis (LAT)Maris Sipkovs ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nick Rainey (11) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavel Lobanov (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filip Prpic (SWE)Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Asier Muguruza (VEN)Arturas Gotovskis (LAT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tobias Steinel-Hansson (16) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Johan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Jon Wallmark (SWE)
Nikita Svacko (WC) (LVA)
Oskars Vaskis (LVA)
4-6 6-2 6-0
Q2Johan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Jon Wallmark (SWE)
Ziga Janskovec (SLO)
Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)
6-4 6-1
Q2Nikita Svacko (WC) (LVA)
Oskars Vaskis (LVA)
Christian Grunes (2) (GER)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
7-6(4) 6-3