ATP Las Vegas Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Las Vegas Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Las Vegas Challenger Event Details:

2019-10-22Hard
OutdoorNv, Usa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Las Vegas Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVasek Pospisil (CAN)James Duckworth (5) (AUS)7-5 6-7(11) 6-3[H2H]
SFJames Duckworth (5) (AUS)Ernesto Escobedo (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFVasek Pospisil (CAN)Christopher O'Connell (10) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFErnesto Escobedo (USA)Steve Johnson (1WC) (USA)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFJames Duckworth (5) (AUS)Stefan Kozlov (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFChristopher O'Connell (10) (AUS)Marcos Giron (3) (USA)7-6(7) 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFVasek Pospisil (CAN)Taro Daniel (2) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Steve Johnson (1WC) (USA)Michael Redlicki (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ernesto Escobedo (USA)Emilio Gomez (6) (ECU)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefan Kozlov (WC) (USA)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16James Duckworth (5) (AUS)Dmitry Popko (12) (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Christopher O'Connell (10) (AUS)Ryan Peniston (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcos Giron (3) (USA)Michail Pervolarakis (q) (CYP)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Mitchell Krueger (11) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (2) (JPN)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (1WC) (USA)Jc Aragone (USA)w/o[H2H]
R32Michael Redlicki (USA)Jeff Wolf (16) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ernesto Escobedo (USA)Nicola Kuhn (9) (GER)7-6(8) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (6) (ECU)Lloyd Glasspool ()6-2 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefan Kozlov (WC) (USA)Blaz Rola (4) (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Alejandro Tabilo (14) (CAN)6-2 5-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (12) (KAZ)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32James Duckworth (5) (AUS)Roy Smith (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryan Peniston (GBR)Darian King (8) (BRB)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (10) (AUS)Nicolas Mejia (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Michail Pervolarakis (q) (CYP)Jack Sock (13) ()7-6(7) 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (3) (USA)Kevin King (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Peter Polansky (7) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (11) (USA)Liam Broady (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)Donald Young (15) (USA)7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (2) (JPN)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Steve Johnson (1WC) (USA)Bye[H2H]
R64Jc Aragone (USA)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R64Michael Redlicki (USA)Filip Peliwo (CAN)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Jeff Wolf (16) (USA)Bye[H2H]
R64Nicola Kuhn (9) (GER)Bye[H2H]
R64Ernesto Escobedo (USA)Dennis Novikov (q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Lloyd Glasspool ()Martin Redlicki (USA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Emilio Gomez (6) (ECU)Bye[H2H]
R64Blaz Rola (4) (SLO)Bye[H2H]
R64Stefan Kozlov (WC) (USA)Evan Song (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Alexander Cozbinov (WC) (MDA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Alejandro Tabilo (14) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
R64Dmitry Popko (12) (KAZ)Bye[H2H]
R64Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Altug Celikbilek (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Roy Smith (USA)Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R64James Duckworth (5) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Darian King (8) (BRB)Bye[H2H]
R64Ryan Peniston (GBR)Jack Draper ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Nicolas Mejia (COL)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Christopher O'Connell (10) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Jack Sock (13) ()Bye[H2H]
R64Michail Pervolarakis (q) (CYP)Alex Kobelt (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Kevin King (USA)Collin Altamirano (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Marcos Giron (3) (USA)Bye[H2H]
R64Peter Polansky (7) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
R64Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Michael Mmoh (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Liam Broady (GBR)Roberto Cid (DOM)6-3 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Mitchell Krueger (11) (USA)Bye[H2H]
R64Donald Young (15) (USA)Bye[H2H]
R64Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)Sebastian Korda (USA)6-7(1) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Sekou Bangoura (USA)Evan King (USA)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R64Taro Daniel (2) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Gonzales (PHL)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
2-6 6-3 10-8
SFRuben Gonzales (PHL)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Evan King (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
6-2 3-6 10-4
SFNathan Pasha (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
Donald Young (USA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFRuben Gonzales (PHL)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Stefan Kozlov (WC) (USA)
Jack Vance (USA)
4-6 6-3 10-7
QFEvan King (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
4-6 6-3 10-2
QFJack Withrow ()
Donald Young (USA)
Gonzalo Escobar (4) (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-2 6-3
QFNathan Pasha (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Darian King (BRB)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
w/o
R16Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Stefan Kozlov (WC) (USA)
Jack Vance (USA)
Alex Kobelt (WC) (USA)
Jordan Sauer (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R16Evan King (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Alexander Cozbinov (WC) (MDA)
Evan Song (USA)
3-6 7-5 10-7
R16Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
John Paul Fruttero (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Jack Withrow ()
Donald Young (USA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Gonzalo Escobar (4) (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Roberto Cid (DOM)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
2-6 6-3 10-7
R16Darian King (BRB)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
7-6(8) 4-6 11-9
R16Nathan Pasha (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Robert Galloway (2) (USA)
Roberto Maytin ()
4-6 6-4 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michail Pervolarakis (q) (CYP)Jordan Sauer (RSA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dennis Novikov (q) (USA)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]