ATP Las Vegas Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Las Vegas Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Las Vegas Challenger Event Details:

2015-10-19Hard
OutdoorNv, Usa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Las Vegas Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThiemo de Bakker (7) (NLD)Grega Zemlja (SLO)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFGrega Zemlja (SLO)Dennis Novikov (8) (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFThiemo de Bakker (7) (NLD)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFDennis Novikov (8) (USA)Austin Krajicek (1) (USA)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFGrega Zemlja (SLO)Blaz Rola (5) (SLO)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFThiemo de Bakker (7) (NLD)Michael Mmoh (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (SLO)Jared Donaldson (6) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Austin Krajicek (1) (USA)Marek Michalicka (CZE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Dennis Novikov (8) (USA)Daniel Evans ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Grega Zemlja (SLO)Taylor Fritz (SE) (USA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Blaz Rola (5) (SLO)Frances Tiafoe (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Thiemo de Bakker (7) (NLD)Darian King (BRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Mmoh (WC) (USA)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jared Donaldson (6) (USA)Eric Quigley (Q) (USA)6-2 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Tim Smyczek (2) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (1) (USA)Liam Broady (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (CZE)Henri Laaksonen (Q) (SUI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans ()Alexander Sarkissian (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dennis Novikov (8) (USA)Evan Song (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (SLO)Dustin Brown (4) (GER)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Taylor Fritz (SE) (USA)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Frances Tiafoe (USA)Dennis Nevolo (Q) (USA)6-2 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (5) (SLO)Eduardo Struvay (Q) (COL)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiemo de Bakker (7) (NLD)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Darian King (BRB)Jakob Amilon (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Ace Matias (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Michael Mmoh (WC) (USA)Ryan Harrison (3) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jared Donaldson (6) (USA)James McGee (IRL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eric Quigley (Q) (USA)Chase Buchanan (USA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Philip Bester (CAN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (2) (USA)Frank Dancevic (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarsten Ball (2) (AUS)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Dean O'Brien (3) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
3-6 6-3 10-6
SFDean O'Brien (3) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Daniel Evans ()
6-1 6-3
SFCarsten Ball (2) (AUS)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Nicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-7(6) 6-4 11-9
QFLiam Broady (GBR)
Daniel Evans ()
Cesar Ramirez (1) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFDean O'Brien (3) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Philip Bester (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-3 2-6 11-9
QFNicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
WO
QFCarsten Ball (2) (AUS)
Dustin Brown (GER)
James Cluskey (IRL)
Darren Walsh ()
6-2 6-4
R16Cesar Ramirez (1) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Liam Broady (GBR)
Daniel Evans ()
Joel Kielbowicz (WC) (USA)
Denys Pume (UKR)
7-5 6-2
R16Dean O'Brien (3) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
6-1 6-3
R16Philip Bester (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Chase Buchanan (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
7-6(3) 0-6 10-3
R16Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Jack Vance (WC) (USA)
Jamie Vance (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Nicolas Barrientos (4) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Brian Battistone (WC) (USA)
Tim Blenkiron (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16James Cluskey (IRL)
Darren Walsh ()
Jean-Yves Aubone (Alt) (USA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
6-3 5-7 10-2
R16Carsten Ball (2) (AUS)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eduardo Struvay (1) (COL)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Henri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dennis Nevolo (USA)Sekou Bangoura (5) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eric Quigley (4) (USA)Takanyi Garanganga (6) (ZWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Struvay (1) (COL)Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)Alexios Halebian (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Henri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)Denys Pume (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Thales Turini (7) (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dennis Nevolo (USA)Tommy Paul (3) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sekou Bangoura (5) (USA)Ernesto Escobedo (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eric Quigley (4) (USA)Phillip Simmonds (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Takanyi Garanganga (6) (ZWE)Clay Thompson (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Struvay (1) (COL)Joel Kielbowicz (WC) (USA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)Chris Wettengel (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)Alexander Cozbinov (WC) (MDA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexios Halebian (USA)Alejandro Gomez (8) (COL)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Henri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)Jared Hiltzik (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Denys Pume (WC) (UKR)Ruben Alberts (WC) ()4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thales Turini (7) (BRA)David Volfson (CAN)6-3 6-7(13) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tommy Paul (3) (USA)Tigre Hank (MEX)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dennis Nevolo (USA)Michael Grant (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ernesto Escobedo (USA)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Sekou Bangoura (5) (USA)Damon Gooch (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eric Quigley (4) (USA)Reilly Opelka (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Phillip Simmonds (USA)Brian Battistone (WC) (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Clay Thompson (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Takanyi Garanganga (6) (ZWE)Moez Echargui (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]