ATP Kyoto Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Kyoto Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Kyoto Challenger Event Details:

2017-02-20Hard
IndoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kyoto Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Blaz Kavcic (6) (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFBlaz Kavcic (6) (SLO)Lloyd Harris (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFYasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Grega Zemlja (2) (SLO)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFLloyd Harris (Q) (RSA)Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (6) (SLO)Yosuke Watanuki (WC) (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFYasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Evgeny Karlovskiy (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGrega Zemlja (2) (SLO)Ti Chen ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (PR) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (Q) (RSA)Di Wu (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yosuke Watanuki (WC) (JPN)Ruben Bemelmans (3) (BEL)1-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (6) (SLO)Blaz Rola (SLO)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (Q) (RUS)Tatsuma Ito (7) (JPN)3-6 7-5 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Ze Zhang (4) (CHN)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ti Chen ()Franko Skugor (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Grega Zemlja (2) (SLO)Soon Woo Kwon (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Luke Saville (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (PR) (GER)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (Q) (RSA)Marko Tepavac (SRB)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Di Wu (CHN)Agustin Velotti (8) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (3) (BEL)Blake Mott (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yosuke Watanuki (WC) (JPN)Joris De Loore (BEL)6-4 3-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (SLO)Toru Horie (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (6) (SLO)Jimmy Wang (Q) (TPE)6-0 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (7) (JPN)Shuichi Sekiguchi (LL) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (Q) (RUS)Yuya Kibi (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (4) (CHN)Kaito Uesugi (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ti Chen ()Andrew Whittington (5) (AUS)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (CRO)Brydan Klein ()6-4 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (Q) (KOR)Jumpei Yamasaki (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (2) (SLO)Marc Polmans ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
4-6 6-4 10-7
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
6-4 7-6(3)
SFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
Marc Polmans (2) ()
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-4 7-5
QFRuben Gonzales (PHL)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Mao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
7-6(5) 6-7(2) 10-7
QFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
Steven De Waard (4) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-2 3-6 10-8
QFMarc Polmans (2) ()
Luke Saville (AUS)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Di Wu (CHN)
6-3 3-6 10-4
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Katsuki Nagao (WC) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Ti Chen ()
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Mao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Marin Draganja (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Brydan Klein ()
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-7
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
Yuya Kibi (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
WO
R16Steven De Waard (4) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Sora Fukuda (WC) (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Di Wu (CHN)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Marc Polmans (2) ()
Luke Saville (AUS)
Masakatsu Noguchi (WC) (JPN)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
7-5 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (5) (IND)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Shuichi Sekiguchi (2) (JPN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Soon Woo Kwon (3) (KOR)Alex Bolt (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jimmy Wang (TPE)Sora Fukuda (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Prajnesh Gunneswaran (5) (IND)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shuichi Sekiguchi (2) (JPN)Yunosuke Tanaka (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Ben Mclachlan (NZL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Soon Woo Kwon (3) (KOR)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Bolt (AUS)Takuto Niki (7) (JPN)6-4 6-7(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sora Fukuda (JPN)Peter Kobelt (USA)1-6 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jimmy Wang (TPE)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Cheng-Peng Hsieh (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)Tamaki Yamao (WC) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)Renta Tokuda (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Prajnesh Gunneswaran (5) (IND)Ruben Gonzales (PHL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shuichi Sekiguchi (2) (JPN)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yunosuke Tanaka (WC) (JPN)Sota Fujii (WC) (JPN)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Naoki Tajima (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ben Mclachlan (NZL)Max Purcell (6) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Soon Woo Kwon (3) (KOR)Masakatsu Noguchi (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Naru Shirafuji (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alex Bolt (AUS)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Takuto Niki (7) (JPN)Yunseong Chung (KOR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Sora Fukuda (JPN)Roberto Quiroz (4) (ECU)7-6(3) 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Peter Kobelt (USA)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jimmy Wang (TPE)Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arata Onozawa (JPN)Yusuke Takahashi (8) (JPN)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]