ATP Kuwait F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Kuwait F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kuwait F3 Futures Event Details:

2017-11-13Hard
OutdoorKUW
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kuwait F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)Baptiste Crepatte (3) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFMaximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)Filippo Leonardi (7) (ITA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFBaptiste Crepatte (3) (FRA)Kristian Lozan (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFFilippo Leonardi (7) (ITA)Benjamin Lock (4q) (ZWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)Leny Mitjana (6) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFBaptiste Crepatte (3) (FRA)Marc Dijkhuizen ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFKristian Lozan (RUS)Alexander Day (q) (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Filippo Leonardi (7) (ITA)Niklas Johansson (q) (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Benjamin Lock (4q) (ZWE)Giovani Samaha ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Marc Dijkhuizen ()Shahbaaz Khan (q) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Day (q) (CAN)Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Leny Mitjana (6) (FRA)Naru Shirafuji (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Baptiste Crepatte (3) (FRA)Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (q) (CRC)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristian Lozan (RUS)Yuichiro Inui (q) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)Francesco Ferrari (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (7) (ITA)Aria Harajchi ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar (LL) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Shahbaaz Khan (q) (IND)Anurag Nenwani (q) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (4q) (ZWE)Abdulhamid Mubarak (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Dijkhuizen ()Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (8) (ESP)6-1 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Day (q) (CAN)Jeroen Vanneste (5) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Leny Mitjana (6) (FRA)Darko Jandric (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Giovani Samaha ()Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Baptiste Crepatte (3) (FRA)Thomas Colautti (q) (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristian Lozan (RUS)Essa Qabazard (WC) (KUW)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Naru Shirafuji (JPN)Abdulrahman Alawadhi (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Niklas Johansson (q) (SWE)Darko Bojanovic (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuichiro Inui (q) (JPN)Tarun Anirudh Chilakalapudi (LL) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (q) (CRC)Saida'lo Saidkarimov (UZB)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)Bader Alabdullah (WC) (KUW)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobert Galloway (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Darko Jandric (SRB)
6-2 6-1
SFRobert Galloway (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar ()
6-3 0-6 10-6
SFMarc Dijkhuizen ()
Darko Jandric (SRB)
Yuichiro Inui (JPN)
Naru Shirafuji (JPN)
2-6 6-4 10-4
QFAnirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar ()
Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)
Anurag Nenwani (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFYuichiro Inui (JPN)
Naru Shirafuji (JPN)
Thomas Colautti (GBR)
Alexander Day (CAN)
6-3 6-2
QFRobert Galloway (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Abdulrahman Alawadhi ()
Abdulhamid Mubarak ()
6-3 6-2
QFMarc Dijkhuizen ()
Darko Jandric (SRB)
Darko Bojanovic (BIH)
Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)
6-1 6-4
R16Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar ()
Krishna Teja Ankam (IND)
Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (IND)
6-1 6-2
R16Abdulrahman Alawadhi ()
Abdulhamid Mubarak ()
Mohammad Ghareeb (KWT)
Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)
w/o
R16Yuichiro Inui (JPN)
Naru Shirafuji (JPN)
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)
Leny Mitjana (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Thomas Colautti (GBR)
Alexander Day (CAN)
Tarun Anirudh Chilakalapudi (IND)
Jackson Varney (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Darko Bojanovic (BIH)
Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)
Bader Alabdullah (KUW)
Essa Qabazard (KUW)
6-1 6-2
R16Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)
Anurag Nenwani (IND)
Saida'lo Saidkarimov (UZB)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
6-3 6-0
R16Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Darko Jandric (SRB)
Shahbaaz Khan (IND)
Giovani Samaha ()
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shahbaaz Khan (q) (IND)Thomas Linge (NOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Lock (4q) (ZWE)Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Thomas Colautti (q) (GBR)Konstantin Kirovski (_SR)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Day (q) (CAN)Tarun Anirudh Chilakalapudi (LL) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Niklas Johansson (q) (SWE)Krishna Teja Ankam (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuichiro Inui (q) (JPN)Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar (LL) ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (q) (CRC)Jackson Varney (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anurag Nenwani (q) (IND)Omar Elkadi (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Omar Elkadi (EGY)Abdulaziz Redha ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (IND)Ali Alshati ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tarun Anirudh Chilakalapudi (LL) (IND)Talal Alabdullah ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Krishna Teja Ankam (IND)Hussain Han Kuw Shams ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Konstantin Kirovski (_SR)Mohammedtarek Alkadri ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Jackson Varney (AUS)Hadi Jamal ()6-0 6-1[H2H]