ATP Kuwait F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Kuwait F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kuwait F3 Futures Event Details:

2016-11-14Hard
OutdoorKuwait
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kuwait F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcus Willis (4) (GBR)Daniel Altmaier (3) (GER)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
SFMarcus Willis (4) (GBR)David Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniel Altmaier (3) (GER)Aryan Goveas (8) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDavid Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Ronan Joncour (5) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMarcus Willis (4) (GBR)Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDaniel Altmaier (3) (GER)Paul Monteban (6) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAryan Goveas (8) (IND)Evgeny Karlovskiy (2) (RUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Ronan Joncour (5) (FRA)Robert Willekes Macdonald ()6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Marcus Willis (4) (GBR)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)Michele Longo (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Paul Monteban (6) (NLD)Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (3) (GER)Fabian Van Der Lans (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Aryan Goveas (8) (IND)Naru Shirafuji (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (2) (RUS)Giovani Samaha ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Ulises Blanch (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)Jonathan Morr (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Robert Willekes Macdonald ()Pavel Mirobyan (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ronan Joncour (5) (FRA)Bader Alabdullah (WC) (KUW)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (4) (GBR)Stefan Micov ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Antoine Leduc (CAN)Hassan Al Mousa ()7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Michele Longo (ITA)Mohamed Abdel-Aziz (GBR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)Aria Harajchi (7) ()6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Paul Monteban (6) (NLD)Andrei Patrui (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()Abdulhamid Mubarak (WC) ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Fabian Van Der Lans (NLD)Roy Sarut De Valk ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (3) (GER)Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aryan Goveas (8) (IND)Fouad Behbehani (WC) (KUW)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Naru Shirafuji (JPN)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Giovani Samaha ()Yuichiro Inui (JPN)6-3 6-7(7) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (2) (RUS)Abdulrahman Alawadhi (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Altmaier (4) (GER)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Roy Sarut De Valk (2) ()
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
6-1 6-1
SFDaniel Altmaier (4) (GER)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (1) ()
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
7-5 6-3
SFRoy Sarut De Valk (2) ()
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Yuichiro Inui (JPN)
Naru Shirafuji (JPN)
7-5 6-3
QFJordi Munoz-Abreu (1) ()
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)
Fabian Van Der Lans (NLD)
WO
QFDaniel Altmaier (4) (GER)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Aria Harajchi ()
Stefan Micov ()
6-2 6-3
QFYuichiro Inui (JPN)
Naru Shirafuji (JPN)
Paul Monteban (3) (NLD)
Robert Willekes Macdonald ()
WO
QFRoy Sarut De Valk (2) ()
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Ksawery Pociej (POL)
Giovani Samaha ()
6-3 6-2
R16Jordi Munoz-Abreu (1) ()
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Bye
R16Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)
Fabian Van Der Lans (NLD)
Michele Longo (ITA)
Andrei Patrui (ROU)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Daniel Altmaier (4) (GER)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Hassan Al Mousa ()
Jonathan Morr (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Aria Harajchi ()
Stefan Micov ()
Carlos Chamas (LIB)
Tamim Hallak ()
6-3 6-3
R16Yuichiro Inui (JPN)
Naru Shirafuji (JPN)
Abdulrahman Alawadhi ()
Abdulhamid Mubarak ()
6-2 6-3
R16Paul Monteban (3) (NLD)
Robert Willekes Macdonald ()
Aryan Goveas (IND)
Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Ksawery Pociej (POL)
Giovani Samaha ()
Bader Alabdullah (WC) (KUW)
Essa Qabazard (KUW)
6-1 6-1
R16Undecided
Roy Sarut De Valk (2) ()
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michele Longo (ITA)Mohammad Alfailakawi (KUW)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrei Patrui (ROU)Morten Lyngbaek ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hassan Al Mousa ()Sebastian Buehler ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Fabian Van Der Lans (NLD)Ksawery Pociej (POL)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuichiro Inui (JPN)Thomas Linge (NOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Morr (GER)Alexander Braun ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Naru Shirafuji (JPN)Karl Adrian RINGDAL Noerstenaes (NOR)6-0 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)Tamim Hallak ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mohammad Alfailakawi (KUW)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Michele Longo (ITA)Fariduni Hamid (TJK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrei Patrui (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Morten Lyngbaek ()Yanik Kaelin ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hassan Al Mousa ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Buehler ()Gibran UL Haq (PAK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabian Van Der Lans (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ksawery Pociej (POL)Carlos Chamas (LIB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Linge (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yuichiro Inui (JPN)Abdulaziz Redha ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Morr (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alexander Braun ()Nousher Ali (PAK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Naru Shirafuji (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Karl Adrian RINGDAL Noerstenaes (NOR)Abdulhameed Alshatti ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Tamim Hallak ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)Kavit Mehta (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]