ATP Kuwait F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Kuwait F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kuwait F3 Futures Event Details:

2014-11-24Hard
OutdoorMeshref, Kuwait
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kuwait F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristian Trubrig (AUT)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFChristian Trubrig (AUT)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFJaime Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)Adrien Bossel (5) (SUI)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)Maximilian Neuchrist (6) (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFChristian Trubrig (AUT)Joris De Loore (4) (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFJaime Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)Calvin Hemery (8) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAdrien Bossel (5) (SUI)Daniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)7-6(11) 7-5[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)Yuichiro Inui (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (6) (AUT)Nino Portales (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Joris De Loore (4) (BEL)Dawood Sayed Hashim (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Christian Trubrig (AUT)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Calvin Hemery (8) (FRA)Michael Geerts (BEL)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Adrien Bossel (5) (SUI)Chevaan Davids ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)Abdulhameed Alshatti (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuichiro Inui (Q) (JPN)Andrei Patrui (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Nino Portales (Q) (FRA)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (6) (AUT)Guillaume Cappeau (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Joris De Loore (4) (BEL)Luca Giacomelli (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dawood Sayed Hashim (WC) ()Hassan Al Mousa (WC) ()6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Trubrig (AUT)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)Daniel Masur (7) (GER)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Calvin Hemery (8) (FRA)Aria Harajchi ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (BEL)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Luca Pancaldi (ITA)Dominik Wirlend (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)Yanik Kaelin (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (5) (SUI)Stefan Micov ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Chevaan Davids ()Ali Ghareeb (WC) (KWT)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)Ali Al-Qallaf (Q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCalvin Hemery (FRA)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Dominik Wirlend (AUT)
6-1 6-3
SFCalvin Hemery (FRA)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Delf Gohlke ()
Christian Trubrig (AUT)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFMaximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Dominik Wirlend (AUT)
Yanik Kaelin ()
Raphael Stucker ()
6-1 6-2
QFDelf Gohlke ()
Christian Trubrig (AUT)
Pirmin Haenle (1) (GER)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
7-6(6) 3-6 [10-7]
QFCalvin Hemery (FRA)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Luca Giacomelli ()
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)
6-3 6-4
QFYanik Kaelin ()
Raphael Stucker ()
Ali Al-Qallaf ()
Tamim Hallak ()
6-2 6-2
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Dominik Wirlend (AUT)
Guillaume Cappeau (FRA)
Nino Portales (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Pirmin Haenle (1) (GER)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Stefan Micov ()
Andrei Patrui (ROU)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Delf Gohlke ()
Christian Trubrig (AUT)
Abdulhameed Alshatti (WC) ()
Dawood Sayed Hashim ()
6-3 6-0
R16Luca Giacomelli ()
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)
Hassan Al Mousa (WC) ()
Ali Ghareeb (KWT)
6-2 6-4
R16Calvin Hemery (FRA)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Ren Nakamura (JPN)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Yanik Kaelin ()
Raphael Stucker ()
Carlos Capel (ESP)
Niccolò Solpi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Ali Al-Qallaf ()
Tamim Hallak ()
Faisal Bouqrais (WC) ()
Abdulaziz Redha ()
6-3 6-3
R16Guillaume Cappeau (FRA)
Nino Portales (FRA)
Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
6-3 6-4
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Dominik Wirlend (AUT)
Michael Geerts (2) (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luca Giacomelli ()Ren Nakamura (1) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuichiro Inui (JPN)Carlos Capel (2) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dominik Wirlend (AUT)Franco Mandic (3) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrei Patrui (4) (ROU)Simon Pfannes ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Nino Portales (FRA)Saurabh Patil (IND)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Yanik Kaelin ()Delf Gohlke ()7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Guillaume Cappeau (FRA)Tamim Hallak ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ali Al-Qallaf ()Govind Mohan (IND)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ren Nakamura (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Luca Giacomelli ()Ahmed Bayoumy (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carlos Capel (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yuichiro Inui (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Franco Mandic (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dominik Wirlend (AUT)Maxime De Montfalcon ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrei Patrui (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Simon Pfannes ()Raphael Stucker ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Saurabh Patil (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nino Portales (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yanik Kaelin ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Delf Gohlke ()Kento Tagashira (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tamim Hallak ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Guillaume Cappeau (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ali Al-Qallaf ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Govind Mohan (IND)ByeBye[H2H]