ATP Kuwait F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Kuwait F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kuwait F3 Futures Event Details:

2003-05-05Hard
OutdoorMushref, Kuwait
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kuwait F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvo Klec (2) (GER)Florin Mergea (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFFlorin Mergea (ROU)Mohamed Mamoun (7) (EGY)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFIvo Klec (2) (GER)Adrian Barbu (8) (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFFlorin Mergea (ROU)Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFMohamed Mamoun (7) (EGY)Kalle Flygt (4) (SWE)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdrian Barbu (8) (ROU)Markus Egger (Q) (AUT)4-6 7-6(10) 7-5 [H2H]
QFIvo Klec (2) (GER)Mohamed-Khaliq Siddiq (PAK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Florin Mergea (ROU)Horia Tecau (Q) (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)Christian Grunes (5) (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Kalle Flygt (4) (SWE)Omar Awadhy (UAE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Mamoun (7) (EGY)Josef Nesticky (CZE)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Adrian Barbu (8) (ROU)Musaad Al Jazzaf (KUW)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Markus Egger (Q) (AUT)Ali-Sherif Al Marzooqi (WC) (UAE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mohamed-Khaliq Siddiq (PAK)Sander Hommel (6) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (2) (GER)Alexei Ageev (RUS)6-2 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (ROU)Julien Cassaigne (1) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Horia Tecau (Q) (ROU)Vishal Punna (IND)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)Gilles Kremer (Q) (LUX)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Grunes (5) (GER)Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kalle Flygt (4) (SWE)Abdullah Maqdas (WC) (KUW)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Omar Awadhy (UAE)Gheorghe Barbu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Josef Nesticky (CZE)Salah Bouzidani (Q) (ALG)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (7) (EGY)Motaz Abou El Khair (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Barbu (8) (ROU)Ali Ismaeel (Q) (KUW)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Musaad Al Jazzaf (KUW)Ali Ghareeb (WC) (KUW)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Markus Egger (Q) (AUT)Hamed Al Solaiteen (Q) (KUW)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ali-Sherif Al Marzooqi (WC) (UAE)Abdul-Rehman Burhama (KUW)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sander Hommel (6) (NED)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mohamed-Khaliq Siddiq (PAK)Gouram Kostava (GEO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexei Ageev (RUS)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (2) (GER)Mikael Ekman (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFlorin Mergea (2) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Musaad Al Jazzaf (KUW)
Omar Awadhy (UAE)
6-2 7-5
SFMusaad Al Jazzaf (KUW)
Omar Awadhy (UAE)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Patrik Fredriksson (SWE)
WO
SFFlorin Mergea (2) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Ramin Raziyani (IRI)
Mohamed-Khaliq Siddiq (PAK)
6-1 6-1
QFMusaad Al Jazzaf (KUW)
Omar Awadhy (UAE)
Ivo Klec (1) (GER)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
WO
QFMohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Patrik Fredriksson (SWE)
Gilles Kremer (3) (LUX)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFRamin Raziyani (IRI)
Mohamed-Khaliq Siddiq (PAK)
Adrian Barbu (4) (ROU)
Christian Grunes (GER)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
QFFlorin Mergea (2) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Ivo Klec (1) (GER)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
Mikael Ekman (SWE)
Kalle Flygt (SWE)
7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(8)
R16Musaad Al Jazzaf (KUW)
Omar Awadhy (UAE)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Sander Hommel (NED)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Gilles Kremer (3) (LUX)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Ali Ismaeel (WC) (KUW)
Farzad Heidari (IRI)
6-1 6-1
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Patrik Fredriksson (SWE)
Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
WO
R16Ramin Raziyani (IRI)
Mohamed-Khaliq Siddiq (PAK)
Abdullah Maqdas (WC) (KUW)
Miles Sheldon (GBR)
6-1 6-0
R16Adrian Barbu (4) (ROU)
Christian Grunes (GER)
Alexei Ageev (RUS)
Vishal Punna (IND)
WO
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA)
Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (WC) (KUW)
Ali-Sherif Al Marzooqi (UAE)
6-4 6-2
R16Florin Mergea (2) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Mohammed-Rashid Al Foudari (KUW)
Hamed Al Solaiteen (KUW)
5-7 6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gilles Kremer (1) (LUX)Fahad Al Saad (KSA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Markus Egger (2) (AUT)Mohammed Mahmoudi (ALG)7-6(6) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Horia Tecau (3) (ROU)Abdul-Rehman Burhama (KUW)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hamed Al Solaiteen (4) (KUW)Niaz-Ali Heidary (IRI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mikael Ekman (SWE)Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (KUW)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Salah Bouzidani (ALG)Farzad Heidari (IRI)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Ali Ismaeel (KUW)Thamer Al Zoubi (KUW)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gheorghe Barbu (ROU)Radu Popescu (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gilles Kremer (1) (LUX)Bye
Q2Fahad Al Saad (KSA)Abdul-Redha Al Ghareeb (KUW)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Markus Egger (2) (AUT)Bye
Q2Mohammed Mahmoudi (ALG)Adel Al Shatti (KUW)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Horia Tecau (3) (ROU)Bye
Q2Abdul-Rehman Burhama (KUW)Bye
Q2Hamed Al Solaiteen (4) (KUW)Bye
Q2Niaz-Ali Heidary (IRI)Bye
Q2Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (KUW)Bye
Q2Mikael Ekman (SWE)Bye
Q2Salah Bouzidani (ALG)Bye
Q2Farzad Heidari (IRI)Yousef Al Jamili (KUW)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Ali Ismaeel (KUW)Bye
Q2Thamer Al Zoubi (KUW)Zubar Al Jamili (KUW)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Radu Popescu (ROU)Bye
Q2Gheorghe Barbu (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Kuwait F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Kuwait F3 Futures?