ATP Kuwait F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Kuwait F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kuwait F3 Futures Event Details:

2001-04-23Hard
OutdoorMushref, Kuwait
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kuwait F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Peya (3) (AUT)Hermes Gamonal (2) (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexander Peya (3) (AUT)Thierry Ascione (6) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFHermes Gamonal (2) (CHL)Viktor Bruthans (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFThierry Ascione (6) (FRA)Sebastien Lami (Q) (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexander Peya (3) (AUT)Florent Serra (7) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFViktor Bruthans (SVK)Anton Kokurin (WC) (UZB)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFHermes Gamonal (2) (CHL)Mirko Pehar (SE) (USA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Sebastien Lami (Q) (FRA)Gilles Elseneer (1) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Thierry Ascione (6) (FRA)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Peya (3) (AUT)Florian Jeschonek (GER)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Florent Serra (7) (FRA)Gouram Kostava (Q) (GEO)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Viktor Bruthans (SVK)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Anton Kokurin (WC) (UZB)Olivier Ramos (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mirko Pehar (SE) (USA)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Hermes Gamonal (2) (CHL)Mohamed-Khaliq Siddiq (Q) (PAK)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (1) (BEL)Nasser-Ghanim Al Khulaifi (WC) (QAT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastien Lami (Q) (FRA)Bobby Kokavec (Q) (CAN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)Daniel Lesske (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (6) (FRA)Mohammad Ghareeb (WC) (KWT)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (3) (AUT)Lars Uebel (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Florian Jeschonek (GER)Musaad Al Jazzaf (Q) (KWT)6-7(5) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gouram Kostava (Q) (GEO)Arne Kreitz (GER)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Florent Serra (7) (FRA)Maciej Domka (Q) (POL)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Julien Mathieu (LL) (FRA)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Viktor Bruthans (SVK)Phillip Harboe (Q) (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anton Kokurin (WC) (UZB)Mohamed Dakki (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivier Ramos (FRA)Todd Perry (4) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mirko Pehar (SE) (USA)Martin Hromec (5SE) (SVK)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mohamed-Khaliq Siddiq (Q) (PAK)Jonathan Beardsley (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Hermes Gamonal (2) (CHL)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhillip Harris (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Alexander Peya (2) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
6-3 7-5
SFPhillip Harris (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFAlexander Peya (2) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Florian Jeschonek (4) (GER)
Arne Kreitz (GER)
6-3 6-1
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
Maciej Domka (POL)
6-4 6-3
QFPhillip Harris (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Bader Mohammed Almuqail ()
Daniel Lesske (GER)
6-4 4-6 7-5
QFFlorian Jeschonek (4) (GER)
Arne Kreitz (GER)
Mohammad Ghareeb (WC) (KWT)
Mohamed-Khaliq Siddiq (PAK)
6-4 6-2
QFAlexander Peya (2) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Hermes Gamonal (CHL)
Phillip Harboe (CHL)
WO
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Bye
R16Jonathan Beardsley (USA)
Maciej Domka (POL)
Musaad Al Jazzaf (KWT)
Issam Jellali (TUN)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Phillip Harris (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Viktor Bruthans (3) (SVK)
Anton Kokurin (UZB)
6-3 6-4
R16Bader Mohammed Almuqail ()
Daniel Lesske (GER)
Nasser-Ghanim Al Khulaifi (QAT)
Mohamed Dakki (MAR)
6-2 2-6 6-3
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (WC) (KWT)
Mohamed-Khaliq Siddiq (PAK)
Husain Dashti (WC) ()
Gouram Kostava (GEO)
6-1 6-4
R16Florian Jeschonek (4) (GER)
Arne Kreitz (GER)
Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
Mirko Pehar (USA)
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
R16Hermes Gamonal (CHL)
Phillip Harboe (CHL)
Garry Engleman ()
Ala Tehrani (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Alexander Peya (2) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Adel Al Shatti (WC) ()
Hamed Al Solaiteen (KWT)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastien Lami (1) (FRA)Timo Siebert (9) (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Phillip Harboe (2) (CHL)Garry Engleman ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniel Lesske (3) (GER)Hamed Al Solaiteen (WC) (KWT)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mohamed-Khaliq Siddiq (WC) (PAK)Julien Mathieu (4) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Bobby Kokavec (5) (CAN)Hussain Al Ashwak ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maciej Domka (6) (POL)Daniel Puttkammer ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gouram Kostava (GEO)Alexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Musaad Al Jazzaf (WC) (KWT)Ralph Grambow (8) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastien Lami (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Timo Siebert (9) (GER)Ala Tehrani (GBR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Phillip Harboe (2) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Garry Engleman ()Mohamed Hassan (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Lesske (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hamed Al Solaiteen (WC) (KWT)Husain Dashti (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julien Mathieu (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mohamed-Khaliq Siddiq (WC) (PAK)Emil Stolyanov ()WO[H2H]
Q2Bobby Kokavec (5) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hussain Al Ashwak ()Mohammed Mohazebnia ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maciej Domka (6) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Daniel Puttkammer ()Phillip Harris (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Alexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gouram Kostava (GEO)Adel Al Shatti (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (8) (GER)Bader Mohammed Almuqail ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Musaad Al Jazzaf (WC) (KWT)Abdulla Al Mekaimi (WC) ()WO[H2H]