ATP Kuwait F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Kuwait F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kuwait F2 Futures Event Details:

2017-11-06Hard
OutdoorKUW
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kuwait F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)Kristian Lozan (RUS)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFMaximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)Leny Mitjana (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFKristian Lozan (RUS)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFFilippo Leonardi (ITA)Daniel Altmaier (1) (GER)w/o[H2H]
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)Scott Griekspoor (7) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLeny Mitjana (FRA)Jeroen Vanneste (8) (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFKristian Lozan (RUS)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Abdulrahman Alawadhi (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (q) (CRC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Scott Griekspoor (7) (NLD)Giovani Samaha (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Jeroen Vanneste (8) (BEL)Lance-Pierre DU Toit (q) (RSA)1-6 7-6(0) 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Isa Mammetgulyyev (LL) (TKM)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (1) (GER)Mats Rosenkranz ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Leny Mitjana (FRA)George Botezan (q) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kristian Lozan (RUS)Jurgen Briand (q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Benjamin Lock (6) (ZWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Scott Griekspoor (7) (NLD)Saida'lo Saidkarimov (UZB)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jeroen Vanneste (8) (BEL)Darko Bojanovic (q) (BIH)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Baptiste Crepatte (5) (FRA)6-2 0-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (1) (GER)Abdulhamid Mubarak (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Leny Mitjana (FRA)Marsel Ilhan (2) (TUR)4-6 6-1 5-1 ret.[H2H]
R32George Botezan (q) (ROU)Nicolae Frunza (ROU)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Giovani Samaha (q) ()Marc Dijkhuizen ()7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristian Lozan (RUS)Abdullah Maqdes (WC) (KUW)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mats Rosenkranz ()Anirudh Chandrasekar (q) (IND)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Isa Mammetgulyyev (LL) (TKM)Francesco Ferrari (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Abdulrahman Alawadhi (WC) ()Ali Alshati (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (q) (CRC)Djurabeck Karimov (UZB)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lance-Pierre DU Toit (q) (RSA)Thomas Colautti (q) (GBR)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jurgen Briand (q) (FRA)David Pichler (3) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobert Galloway (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)
Leny Mitjana (FRA)
6-3 6-2
SFRobert Galloway (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KWT)
Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)
6-2 6-2
SFBaptiste Crepatte (FRA)
Leny Mitjana (FRA)
Abdulrahman Alawadhi ()
Abdulhamid Mubarak ()
7-5 7-5
QFMohammad Ghareeb (KWT)
Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)
George Botezan (ROU)
Giovani Samaha ()
w/o
QFAbdulrahman Alawadhi ()
Abdulhamid Mubarak ()
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
w/o
QFRobert Galloway (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFBaptiste Crepatte (FRA)
Leny Mitjana (FRA)
Anvit Bendre ()
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (KWT)
Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)
Chandril Sood (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Francesco Ferrari (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Abdulrahman Alawadhi ()
Abdulhamid Mubarak ()
Anurag Nenwani (IND)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
3-6 6-4 10-6
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
Saida'lo Saidkarimov (UZB)
Naru Shirafuji (JPN)
6-2 7-5
R16Robert Galloway (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Roy de Valk (NLD)
Marc Dijkhuizen ()
6-1 4-6 10-5
R16Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)
Leny Mitjana (FRA)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Anvit Bendre ()
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Aria Harajchi ()
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar ()
7-5 6-3
R16George Botezan (ROU)
Giovani Samaha ()
Ali Alshati ()
Essa Qabazard (KUW)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Colautti (q) (GBR)Fabian Van Der Lans (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1George Botezan (q) (ROU)Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)3-6 6-3 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Giovani Samaha (q) ()Isa Mammetgulyyev (LL) (TKM)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Darko Bojanovic (q) (BIH)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (q) (CRC)Aria Harajchi ()4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anirudh Chandrasekar (q) (IND)Naru Shirafuji (JPN)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lance-Pierre DU Toit (q) (RSA)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Jurgen Briand (q) (FRA)Alexander Day (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Yuichiro Inui (JPN)6-2 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)Roy de Valk (NLD)6-0 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)Anvit Bendre ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fabian Van Der Lans (NLD)Chandril Sood (IND)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Colautti (q) (GBR)Abdulaziz Redha ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Day (CAN)Bader Alabdullah (KUW)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aria Harajchi ()Konstantin Kirovski (_SR)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3George Botezan (q) (ROU)Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giovani Samaha (q) ()Tarun Anirudh Chilakalapudi (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Darko Bojanovic (q) (BIH)Shahbaaz Khan (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Naru Shirafuji (JPN)Niklas Johansson (SWE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Isa Mammetgulyyev (LL) (TKM)Essa Qabazard (KUW)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (q) (CRC)Mohammad Alqattn ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anirudh Chandrasekar (q) (IND)Hadi Jamal ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lance-Pierre DU Toit (q) (RSA)Anurag Nenwani (IND)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Briand (q) (FRA)Thomas Linge (NOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]