ATP Kuwait F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Kuwait F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kuwait F1 Futures Event Details:

2018-10-29Hard
OutdoorKuwait
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kuwait F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAidan Mchugh (5) (GBR)Alec Adamson (8) (USA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFAidan Mchugh (5) (GBR)Peter Heller (1) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFAlec Adamson (8) (USA)Kristian Lozan (2) (RUS)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFPeter Heller (1) (GER)Kai Wehnelt (6) ()4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAidan Mchugh (5) (GBR)Ergi Kirkin (4) (TUR)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAlec Adamson (8) (USA)Dennis Uspensky (q) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFKristian Lozan (2) (RUS)Bart Stevens (NLD)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Kai Wehnelt (6) ()Preston Brown (q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Alec Adamson (8) (USA)Marc Dijkhuizen ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Dennis Uspensky (q) (USA)Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (3) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristian Lozan (2) (RUS)Jordi Walder (_GE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ergi Kirkin (4) (TUR)Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Bart Stevens (NLD)Anurag Nenwani (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Aidan Mchugh (5) (GBR)Giovani Samaha ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Peter Heller (1) (GER)Niklas Johansson (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Niklas Johansson (SWE)Joseph W. Van Meter (q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Giovani Samaha ()Anze Arh (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alec Adamson (8) (USA)Mousa Alkotop (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc Dijkhuizen ()Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (QAT)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Aidan Mchugh (5) (GBR)Bader Alabdullah (WC) (KUW)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ergi Kirkin (4) (TUR)Shunsuke Wakita (q) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anurag Nenwani (IND)Essa Qabazard (WC) (KUW)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jordi Walder (_GE)Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)Abdulrahman Alawadhi (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristian Lozan (2) (RUS)Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Bart Stevens (NLD)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (7) (ESP)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Preston Brown (q) (USA)Ali Alshati (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Kai Wehnelt (6) ()Hasan Abdulnabi (q) (BRN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Heller (1) (GER)Jonathan Binding (GBR)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (3) (FRA)Obrad Markovski (q) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Dennis Uspensky (q) (USA)Omar Alawadhi (q) (UAE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPeter Heller (GER)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Alec Adamson (USA)
Miles Seemann (USA)
6-3 5-7 10-7
SFAlec Adamson (USA)
Miles Seemann (USA)
Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Bart Stevens (NLD)
6-3 6-3
SFPeter Heller (GER)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Jonathan Binding (GBR)
Giovani Samaha ()
7-5 6-4
QFAlec Adamson (USA)
Miles Seemann (USA)
Niklas Johansson (SWE)
Anurag Nenwani (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFMarc Dijkhuizen ()
Bart Stevens (NLD)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
Kristian Lozan (RUS)
6-7(6) 6-2 10-6
QFJonathan Binding (GBR)
Giovani Samaha ()
Bader Alabdullah (KUW)
Abdulaziz Redha ()
6-0 6-1
QFPeter Heller (GER)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
Kristian Lozan (RUS)
Rayane Alami (QAT)
Abdullah Shannan Alharrasi (QAT)
6-0 6-3
R16Alec Adamson (USA)
Miles Seemann (USA)
Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (QAT)
Mousa Zayed ()
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Niklas Johansson (SWE)
Anurag Nenwani (IND)
Obrad Markovski ()
Stefan Micov ()
7-6(6) 4-6 10-7
R16Bader Alabdullah (KUW)
Abdulaziz Redha ()
Ali Alshati ()
Essa Qabazard (KUW)
6-7(6) 6-4 10-4
R16Jonathan Binding (GBR)
Giovani Samaha ()
Anze Arh (SLO)
Preston Brown (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)
Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Peter Heller (GER)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)
6-4 6-0
R16Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Bart Stevens (NLD)
Fouad Behbehani (KUW)
Karl Adrian RINGDAL Noerstenaes (NOR)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dennis Uspensky (q) (USA)Stefan Micov ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Joseph W. Van Meter (q) (USA)Hussein Qabazard ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Shunsuke Wakita (q) (JPN)Karl Adrian RINGDAL Noerstenaes (NOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Preston Brown (q) (USA)Fouad Behbehani (KUW)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mousa Alkotop (q) ()Rayane Alami (QAT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Obrad Markovski (q) ()Talal Alabdullah ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hasan Abdulnabi (q) (BRN)hamad Abdulaal (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Omar Alawadhi (q) (UAE)Yanik Kaelin ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rayane Alami (QAT)Abdulaziz Redha ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karl Adrian RINGDAL Noerstenaes (NOR)Kareem Abdulnabi (BRN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Preston Brown (q) (USA)Abdullah Shannan Alharrasi (QAT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Obrad Markovski (q) ()Mousa Zayed ()6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Hasan Abdulnabi (q) (BRN)Akim Zarichanskyy ()7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dennis Uspensky (q) (USA)Elyas Abdulnabi (_BR)6-2 6-1[H2H]