ATP Kuwait F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Kuwait F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kuwait F1 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-31Hard
OutdoorKuwait
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kuwait F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)Sanjar Fayziev (1) (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFSanjar Fayziev (1) (UZB)Daniel Altmaier (3) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMaximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)Nicola Kuhn (7) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSanjar Fayziev (1) (UZB)Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFDaniel Altmaier (3) (GER)Hiroyasu Ehara (6) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFNicola Kuhn (7) (GER)Ronan Joncour (4) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)Fred Simonsson (5) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sanjar Fayziev (1) (UZB)Andrei Patrui (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)Paul Monteban (8) (NLD)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (3) (GER)Aria Harajchi ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (6) (JPN)Anoosha Shahgholi ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicola Kuhn (7) (GER)Giovani Samaha ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ronan Joncour (4) (FRA)Thomas Linge (NOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Fred Simonsson (5) (SWE)Abdulhamid Mubarak ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)Abdulrahman Alawadhi (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sanjar Fayziev (1) (UZB)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrei Patrui (ROU)Fariduni Hamid (TJK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)Hamid Reza Nadaf ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Paul Monteban (8) (NLD)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (3) (GER)Mohamed Abdel-Aziz (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Aria Harajchi ()Abdulaziz Redha ()6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Anoosha Shahgholi ()Ziad Sultan (WC) ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (6) (JPN)Fouad Behbehani (WC) (KUW)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicola Kuhn (7) (GER)Karl Adrian RINGDAL Noerstenaes (NOR)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Giovani Samaha ()Roy Sarut De Valk ()0-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Linge (NOR)Dawood Sayed Hashim ()6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ronan Joncour (4) (FRA)Alexander Braun ()7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Fred Simonsson (5) (SWE)Hassan Al Mousa (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Abdulhamid Mubarak ()Ali Ghareeb (KWT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Abdulrahman Alawadhi (WC) ()Carlos Chamas (LIB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)Abdullah Maqdes (KUW)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Altmaier (3) (GER)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
Sanjar Fayziev (2) (UZB)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFDaniel Altmaier (3) (GER)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
Roy Sarut De Valk (1) ()
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
7-5 6-4
SFSanjar Fayziev (2) (UZB)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
Ronan Joncour (4) (FRA)
Giovani Samaha ()
6-3 7-5
QFRoy Sarut De Valk (1) ()
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Aria Harajchi ()
Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)
6-1 6-4
QFDaniel Altmaier (3) (GER)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
Alexander Braun ()
Jonathan Morr (GER)
6-3 6-1
QFRonan Joncour (4) (FRA)
Giovani Samaha ()
Paul Monteban (NLD)
Ziad Sultan ()
6-4 6-2
QFSanjar Fayziev (2) (UZB)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
Abdulrahman Alawadhi ()
Abdulhamid Mubarak ()
6-2 6-4
R16Roy Sarut De Valk (1) ()
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Antoine Leduc (CAN)
6-0 6-0
R16Aria Harajchi ()
Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)
Fouad Behbehani (KUW)
Karl Adrian RINGDAL Noerstenaes (NOR)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Daniel Altmaier (3) (GER)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
Carlos Chamas (LIB)
Tamim Hallak ()
6-1 6-3
R16Alexander Braun ()
Jonathan Morr (GER)
Bader Alabdullah (KUW)
Essa Qabazard (KUW)
6-4 6-2
R16Paul Monteban (NLD)
Ziad Sultan ()
Amir Hossein Badi (IRL)
Abdulaziz Redha ()
6-0 6-2
R16Ronan Joncour (4) (FRA)
Giovani Samaha ()
Abdul Ahmed (GBR)
Andrei Patrui (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Abdulrahman Alawadhi ()
Abdulhamid Mubarak ()
Fariduni Hamid (TJK)
Thomas Linge (NOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Sanjar Fayziev (2) (UZB)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
Hamid Reza Nadaf ()
Anoosha Shahgholi ()
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Abdullah Maqdes (1) (KUW)Abdul Ahmed (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dawood Sayed Hashim ()Abdulaziz Redha ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karl Adrian RINGDAL Noerstenaes (NOR)Jonathan Morr (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anoosha Shahgholi ()Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Thomas Linge (NOR)Bader Alabdullah (KUW)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrei Patrui (ROU)Tamim Hallak ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Braun ()Ahmed Khamis (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Carlos Chamas (LIB)Nousher Ali (PAK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Abdullah Maqdes (1) (KUW)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAbdul Ahmed (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q2Dawood Sayed Hashim ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAbdulaziz Redha ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Karl Adrian RINGDAL Noerstenaes (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Morr (GER)Gibran UL Haq (PAK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anoosha Shahgholi ()Abdulhameed Alshatti ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bader Alabdullah (KUW)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Thomas Linge (NOR)Kavit Mehta (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tamim Hallak ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrei Patrui (ROU)Amir Hossein Badi (IRL)6-1 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Ahmed Khamis (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alexander Braun ()Essa Qabazard (KUW)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nousher Ali (PAK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Carlos Chamas (LIB)Mohammad Alfailakawi (KUW)6-3 6-3[H2H]