ATP Kun-Ming Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Kun-Ming Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Kun-Ming Challenger Event Details:

2013-05-06Hard
Kunming, China
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kun-Ming Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlex Bogomolov Jr. (4) (RUS)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-3 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFRik De Voest (RSA)Tsung-Hua Yang (SE) (TPE)6-7(0) 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (4) (RUS)John-Patrick Smith (Q) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFRik De Voest (RSA)Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFTsung-Hua Yang (SE) (TPE)Di Wu (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (4) (RUS)Samuel Groth (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJohn-Patrick Smith (Q) (AUS)Matthew Ebden (7) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Rik De Voest (RSA)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Di Wu (CHN)James Ward (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (SE) (TPE)Victor Baluda (Q) (RUS)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Samuel Groth (AUS)Laurynas Grigelis (Q) (LTU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (4) (RUS)Ze Zhang (CHN)6-7(3) 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Matthew Ebden (7) (AUS)Josselin Ouanna (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16John-Patrick Smith (Q) (AUS)Matt Reid (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (RSA)Tatsuma Ito (6) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Di Wu (CHN)Dudi Sela (3) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32James Ward (GBR)Marton Fucsovics (SE) (HUN)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Victor Baluda (Q) (RUS)Zhe Li (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (SE) (TPE)Yuichi Sugita (8) (JPN)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Samuel Groth (AUS)Go Soeda (5) (JPN)7-6(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (Q) (LTU)Jimmy Wang (TPE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (CHN)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (4) (RUS)James McGee (Q) (IRL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (7) (AUS)Yu Chang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (FRA)Christopher Rungkat (INA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32John-Patrick Smith (Q) (AUS)Bowen Ouyang (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Matt Reid (AUS)Lukas Lacko (2) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSamuel Groth (2) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Go Soeda (Alt) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
6-4 6-1
SFGo Soeda (Alt) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Christopher Rungkat (INA)
Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)
7-5 1-6 10-8
SFSamuel Groth (2) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Purav Raja (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFChristopher Rungkat (INA)
Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
4-6 6-4 10-5
QFGo Soeda (Alt) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
James Ward (GBR)
6-0 6-1
QFPurav Raja (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
WO
QFSamuel Groth (2) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
3-6 7-5 10-8
R16Christopher Rungkat (INA)
Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-3 3-6 10-8
R16Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
Vincent Millot (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Go Soeda (Alt) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Rik De Voest (4) (RSA)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
7-6(5) 7-6(6)
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
James Ward (GBR)
Hai-Yun Tan (WC) (CHN)
Jing Zhu Yang (CHN)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-7
R16Purav Raja (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
6-1 6-1
R16Samuel Groth (2) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-7(4) 7-5 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1James McGee (IRL)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)7-6(8) 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Victor Baluda (RUS)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2James McGee (IRL)De-Long Zhu (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Andy Lau (HKG)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)Xiao Qi (CHN)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Rui-Xuan Wang (CHN)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)Ryan Agar (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Baluda (RUS)Hufu Wang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)Singekrawee Wattanakul (THA)0-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Sami Reinwein (GER)Ruikai Wang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Ze Shuo Yang (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3James McGee (IRL)Hao Xu Zhao (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3De-Long Zhu (CHN)Jia Qi Liu (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andy Lau (HKG)Xiao jun Dong (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Jian Cheng Zhu (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)Jing Zhu Yang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Xiao Qi (CHN)Zhao Yang Wang (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rui-Xuan Wang (CHN)Hai-Yun Tan (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)David Moreau (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ryan Agar (AUS)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hufu Wang (CHN)Zhu Guo (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victor Baluda (RUS)Yecong He (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kun-Ming Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Kun-Ming Challenger?