ATP Kuala Lumpur Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Kuala Lumpur Discussion!


Share This...


Kuala Lumpur Event Details:

2011-09-26Hard
IndoorKuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kuala Lumpur draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJanko Tipsarevic (3) (YUG)Marcos Baghdatis (WC) (CYP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFJanko Tipsarevic (3) (YUG)Kei Nishikori (8) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarcos Baghdatis (WC) (CYP)Viktor Troicki (2) (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFKei Nishikori (8) (JPN)Nicolas Almagro (1) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJanko Tipsarevic (3) (YUG)Nikolay Davydenko (5) (RUS)3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMarcos Baghdatis (WC) (CYP)Jurgen Melzer (4) (AUT)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFViktor Troicki (2) (YUG)Dmitry Tursunov (7) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (1) (ESP)Albert Ramos (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Kei Nishikori (8) (JPN)Philipp Petzschner (GER)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (3) (YUG)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (5) (RUS)Lukasz Kubot (POL)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (WC) (CYP)Somdev Devvarman (IND)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jurgen Melzer (4) (AUT)Rik De Voest (Q) (RSA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dmitry Tursunov (7) (RUS)David Goffin (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Viktor Troicki (2) (YUG)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (1) (ESP)Bye
R32Albert Ramos (ESP)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)4-6 6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Philipp Petzschner (GER)Mischa Zverev (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kei Nishikori (8) (JPN)Teimuraz Gabashvili (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (3) (YUG)Bye
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Bernard Tomic (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (POL)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (5) (RUS)Ryan Harrison (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (WC) (CYP)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (6) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Somdev Devvarman (IND)Mikhail Ledovskikh (Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (Q) (RSA)Ryan Sweeting (BAH)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Melzer (4) (AUT)Bye
R32Dmitry Tursunov (7) (RUS)Paul Capdeville (CHI)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Goffin (WC) (BEL)Matthew Ebden (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (UZB)Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (2) (YUG)Bye
Men's Doubles
FEric Butorac (2) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Frantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-1 6-3
SFFrantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Jurgen Melzer (1) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
7-6(7) 6-4
SFEric Butorac (2) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-6]
QFJurgen Melzer (1) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
6-3 6-3
QFFrantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFScott Lipsky (4) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
6-2 6-3
QFEric Butorac (2) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
6-4 4-6 [10-3]
R16Jurgen Melzer (1) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Frantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak (WC) (MAS)
Ariez Elyaas Deen Heshaam (MAS)
6-2 6-2
R16Martin Emmrich (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
R16Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
6-3 6-2
R16Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Eric Butorac (2) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Teimuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)Ze Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Rik De Voest (3) (RSA)Michael Yani (6) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marinko Matosevic (4) (AUS)Rajeev Ram (7) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Teimuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)Alexander Lazov (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ze Zhang (CHN)Yuichi Sugita (5) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Riccardo Ghedin (8) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rik De Voest (3) (RSA)Ti Chen (TPE)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Yani (6) (USA)Jimmy Wang (TPE)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marinko Matosevic (4) (AUS)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Rajeev Ram (7) (USA)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Teimuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexander Lazov (BUL)Wan Abdul Muiz Wan Abdul Aziz (WC) (MAS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ze Zhang (CHN)Ariez Elyaas Deen Heshaam (MAS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuichi Sugita (5) (JPN)Bye
Q3Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Bye
Q3Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Koki Matsunaga (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ghedin (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Rik De Voest (3) (RSA)Bye
Q3Ti Chen (TPE)Scott Lipsky (USA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jimmy Wang (TPE)Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak (WC) (MAS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Yani (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Marinko Matosevic (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)Yew-Ming Si (WC) (MAS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Rajeev Ram (7) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Kuala Lumpur draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Kuala Lumpur?