ATP Kosice Challenger 2 Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Kosice Challenger 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Kosice Challenger 2 Event Details:

2003-07-01Clay
OutdoorKosice, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kosice Challenger 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (5) (ESP)Tomas Zib (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFTomas Zib (CZE)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)0-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (5) (ESP)Filippo Volandri (2) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFVasilis Mazarakis (GRE)Dominik Hrbaty (1WC) (SVK)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFTomas Zib (CZE)Christophe Rochus (4) (BEL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (5) (ESP)Richard Gasquet (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFFilippo Volandri (2) (ITA)Michal Tabara (LL) (CZE)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Dominik Hrbaty (1WC) (SVK)Viktor Bruthans (Q) (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christophe Rochus (4) (BEL)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tomas Zib (CZE)Luis Horna (8) (PER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (5) (ESP)Mariano Delfino (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Richard Gasquet (FRA)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Michal Tabara (LL) (CZE)Federico Browne (ARG)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (2) (ITA)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (1WC) (SVK)David Sebok (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Viktor Bruthans (Q) (SVK)Ivo Minar (Q) (CZE)1-6 7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Doug Bohaboy (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)Attila Savolt (7) (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christophe Rochus (4) (BEL)Ota Fukarek (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (CZE)Martin Stepanek (LL) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luis Horna (8) (PER)Zeljko Krajan (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (5) (ESP)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mariano Delfino (ARG)Markus Hipfl (PR) (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (FRA)Ladislav Svarc (LL) (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Karol Beck (3) (SVK)6-2 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Michal Tabara (LL) (CZE)Galo Blanco (6) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Browne (ARG)Juraj Hasko (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (CZE)Jaroslav Levinsky (Q) (CZE)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (2) (ITA)Kamil Capkovic (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
2-1 Retired
SFLucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-2 6-4
SFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Jaroslav Levinsky (2) (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFLucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
6-3 6-1
QFJan Hajek (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Peter Capkovic (WC) (SVK)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
WO
QFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Ota Fukarek (3) (CZE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
2-6 7-5 7-6(6)
QFJaroslav Levinsky (2) (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Doug Bohaboy (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Juraj Hasko (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Viktor Bruthans (WC) (SVK)
David Sebok (SVK)
7-5 6-3
R16Jan Hajek (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Federico Browne (4) (ARG)
Luis Horna (PER)
6-3 2-6 6-4
R16Peter Capkovic (WC) (SVK)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Peter Miklusicak (WC) (SVK)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-7(2) 6-2 6-3
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Ota Fukarek (3) (CZE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Galo Blanco (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)
WO
R16Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
6-4 6-3
R16Jaroslav Levinsky (2) (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Mariano Delfino (ARG)
Markus Hipfl (AUT)
4-6 6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivo Minar (6) (CZE)Michal Tabara (1) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Viktor Bruthans (8) (SVK)Peter Capkovic (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jaroslav Levinsky (5) (CZE)Ladislav Svarc (3) (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juraj Hasko (SVK)Martin Stepanek (4) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michal Tabara (1) (CZE)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Minar (6) (CZE)Marko Miklo (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter Capkovic (SVK)Sasa Tuksar (2) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Bruthans (8) (SVK)Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ladislav Svarc (3) (SVK)Marek Sramek (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jaroslav Levinsky (5) (CZE)Matej Bocko (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Stepanek (4) (CZE)Mariano Hood (ARG)2-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juraj Hasko (SVK)Igor Zelenay (7) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michal Tabara (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Adam Vejmelka (CZE)Marek Hubaty (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Miklo (SVK)Filip Polasek (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Minar (6) (CZE)Bye
Q3Sasa Tuksar (2) (CRO)Bye
Q3Peter Capkovic (SVK)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)Peter Miklusicak (WC) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Bruthans (8) (SVK)Dusan Stano (WC) (SVK)6-0 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ladislav Svarc (3) (SVK)Bye
Q3Marek Sramek (SVK)Tomas Kubis (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (SVK)Karol Galik (SVK)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Levinsky (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Martin Stepanek (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Mariano Hood (ARG)Jan Cingel (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juraj Hasko (SVK)Sebo Kiss (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Zelenay (7) (SVK)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Kosice Challenger 2 draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Kosice Challenger 2?