ATP Kosice Challenger 1 Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Kosice Challenger 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Kosice Challenger 1 Event Details:

2003-05-12Clay
OutdoorKosice, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kosice Challenger 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Hermes Gamonal (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFMartin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFHermes Gamonal (Q) (CHI)Julian Knowle (4) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMartin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)John Van Lottum (1) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFSebastien De Chaunac (FRA)Vasilis Mazarakis (5) (GRE)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulian Knowle (4) (AUT)Paul Baccanello (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFHermes Gamonal (Q) (CHI)Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16John Van Lottum (1) (NED)Ladislav Svarc (Q) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Thierry Ascione (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)Ivo Heuberger (3) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (5) (GRE)Michal Mertinak (WC) (SVK)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Paul Baccanello (AUS)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julian Knowle (4) (AUT)Ivo Minar (Q) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hermes Gamonal (Q) (CHI)Arvind Parmar (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)Jan Hajek (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32John Van Lottum (1) (NED)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ladislav Svarc (Q) (SVK)David Sebok (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Adam Vejmelka (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (FRA)Jiri Vanek (8) (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivo Heuberger (3) (SUI)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)Eric Prodon (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (WC) (SVK)Alexej Beljajev (WC) (SVK)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Vasilis Mazarakis (5) (GRE)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Paul Baccanello (AUS)Simon Greul (7) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (AUT)Markus Hipfl (AUT)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (Q) (CZE)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (4) (AUT)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arvind Parmar (GBR)George Bastl (6) (SUI)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hermes Gamonal (Q) (CHI)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (CZE)Cyril Saulnier (2) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStephen Huss (4) (AUS)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
Alex Lopez-Moron (3) (ESP)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
6-4 6-3
SFAlex Lopez-Moron (3) (ESP)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Petr Luxa (1) (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFStephen Huss (4) (AUS)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
Martin Garcia (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
7-5 6-3
QFPetr Luxa (1) (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (WC) (SVK)
David Sebok (SVK)
6-3 7-5
QFAlex Lopez-Moron (3) (ESP)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
6-1 6-1
QFStephen Huss (4) (AUS)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
WO
QFMartin Garcia (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
4-6 6-0 6-3
R16Petr Luxa (1) (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Michal Mertinak (WC) (SVK)
David Sebok (SVK)
Simon Greul (GER)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
WO
R16Alex Lopez-Moron (3) (ESP)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Frantisek Polyak (WC) (SVK)
Jan Sabovcik (SVK)
6-1 6-1
R16Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Martin Bartonek (WC) (CZE)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
6-0 6-1
R16Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
David Miketa (CZE)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
7-5 6-2
R16Stephen Huss (4) (AUS)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Martin Garcia (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Paul Baccanello (AUS)
Jason Marshall (USA)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHI)Vincenzo Santopadre (8) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivo Minar (CZE)Olivier Patience (2) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Lukasz Kubot (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Petr Luxa (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHI)Robin Vik (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vincenzo Santopadre (8) (ITA)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)6-3 6-7(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Patience (2) (FRA)Karol Galik (WC) (SVK)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ivo Minar (CZE)Jan Hernych (5) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lukasz Kubot (POL)Pavel Snobel (3) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Devilder (FRA)David Miketa (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petr Luxa (CZE)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHI)Frantisek Polyak (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (CZE)Dusan Stano (A) (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Gruber (AUT)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vincenzo Santopadre (8) (ITA)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Patience (2) (FRA)Jan Cingel (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karol Galik (WC) (SVK)Igor Zelenay (SVK)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Minar (CZE)Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan Hernych (5) (CZE)Tomas Kubis (WC) (SVK)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Pavel Snobel (3) (CZE)Juraj Hasko (SVK)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lukasz Kubot (POL)Jakub Ondrias (WC) (SVK)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Matej Bocko (WC) (SVK)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Satoshi Iwabuchi (6) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Miketa (CZE)Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)6-7(1) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Viktor Bruthans (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Petr Luxa (CZE)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Sebastian Prieto (7) (ARG)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kosice Challenger 1 draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Kosice Challenger 1?