ATP Kosice Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Kosice Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Kosice Challenger Event Details:

2012-06-11Clay
OutdoorKosice, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kosice Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAljaz Bedene (4) (SLO)Simon Greul (GER)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
SFSimon Greul (GER)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFAljaz Bedene (4) (SLO)Jan Hajek (2) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFSimon Greul (GER)Alessandro Giannessi (1) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFDamir Dzumhur (BIH)Miloslav Mecir (WC) (SVK)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAljaz Bedene (4) (SLO)Arnau Brugues-Davi (7) (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJan Hajek (2) (CZE)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (1) (ITA)Nils Langer (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Simon Greul (GER)Tsung-Hua Yang (6) (TPE)4-6 7-6(9) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Miloslav Mecir (WC) (SVK)Joao Sousa (3) (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Jiri Vesely (WC) (CZE)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (7) (ESP)Dusan Lojda (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aljaz Bedene (4) (SLO)Ivo Minar (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)Dominik Hrbaty (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jan Hajek (2) (CZE)Andrej Martin (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (1) (ITA)Harri Heliovaara (FIN)7-6(1) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nils Langer (Q) (GER)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (GER)Patrik Fabian (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (6) (TPE)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (3) (POR)Ivan Navarro (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (WC) (SVK)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Marcin Gawron (Q) (POL)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (WC) (CZE)Marc Gicquel (8) (FRA)3-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (7) (ESP)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (CZE)Victor Estrella (DOM)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (CZE)Gastao Elias (POR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (4) (SLO)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (ROU)Andreas Haider-Maurer (5) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (WC) (SVK)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (Q) (SVK)Marcel Felder (URU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (2) (CZE)Marius Copil (Q) (ROU)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomasz Bednarek (3) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Uladzimir Ignatik (4) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-2 5-7 [14-12]
SFUladzimir Ignatik (4) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Juraj Simcak (WC) (SVK)
Dominik Sproch (SVK)
6-1 6-1
SFTomasz Bednarek (3) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFJuraj Simcak (WC) (SVK)
Dominik Sproch (SVK)
Gastao Elias (POR)
Joao Sousa (POR)
WO
QFUladzimir Ignatik (4) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFTomasz Bednarek (3) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
7-5 7-6(4)
QFNicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Andrei Daescu (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-3 6-1
R16Gastao Elias (POR)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Travis Parrott (1) (USA)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 6-1
R16Juraj Simcak (WC) (SVK)
Dominik Sproch (SVK)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
WO
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (4) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Norbert Gombos (WC) (SVK)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
7-5 6-4
R16Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
6-3 6-2
R16Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-7]
R16Tomasz Bednarek (3) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Patrik Fabian (WC) (SVK)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Andrei Daescu (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-7]
R16Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marius Copil (1) (ROU)Steven Diez (7) (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcin Gawron (5) (POL)Uladzimir Ignatik (2) (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrej Martin (8) (SVK)Laurent Rochette (3) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nils Langer (GER)Axel Michon (6) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marius Copil (1) (ROU)Simon Stadler (GER)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Steven Diez (7) (CAN)Otakar Lucak (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Uladzimir Ignatik (2) (BLR)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Marcin Gawron (5) (POL)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Rochette (3) (FRA)Juraj Simcak (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrej Martin (8) (SVK)Adrian Partl (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nils Langer (GER)Marek Michalicka (4) (CZE)7-6(3) 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Axel Michon (6) (FRA)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marius Copil (1) (ROU)Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Simon Stadler (GER)Dominik Sproch (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Otakar Lucak (CZE)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)7-5 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Steven Diez (7) (CAN)Matej Klobusovsky (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Uladzimir Ignatik (2) (BLR)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Norbert Gombos (SVK)Alexander Satschko (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)Peter Mick (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcin Gawron (5) (POL)Dario Maturi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Rochette (3) (FRA)Michal Kianicka (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juraj Simcak (WC) (SVK)Robert Januch (SVK)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Partl (SVK)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrej Martin (8) (SVK)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marek Michalicka (4) (CZE)Matej Maruscak (WC) (SVK)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Nils Langer (GER)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Monroe (USA)Juraj Masar (SVK)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (6) (FRA)Filip Vittek (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kosice Challenger draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Kosice Challenger?