ATP Kosice Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Kosice Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Kosice Challenger Event Details:

2008-06-09Clay
OutdoorKosice, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kosice Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Rosol (7) (CZE)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFLukas Rosol (7) (CZE)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)Nicolas Devilder (2) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Pavol Cervenak (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFLukas Rosol (7) (CZE)Guillermo Olaso (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFNicolas Devilder (2) (FRA)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Pavol Cervenak (WC) (SVK)Filip Prpic (6) (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (Q) (ESP)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (7) (CZE)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)Miloslav Mecir (WC) (SVK)7-6(7) 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Simon Greul (4) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Tomas Zib (5) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Devilder (2) (FRA)Andis Juska (LVA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Dusan Lojda (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (WC) (SVK)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (6) (SWE)Marko Tkalec (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (CRO)Lukas Lacko (3) (SVK)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (Q) (ESP)Marko Danis (WC) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (7) (CZE)Vaja Uzakov (Q) (UZB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)Marek Semjan (WC) (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (WC) (SVK)Nicolas Todero (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Tomas Cakl (LL) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Simon Greul (4) (GER)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (5) (CZE)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Ervin Eleskovic (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andis Juska (LVA)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (2) (FRA)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-1 4-6 [13-11]
SFTomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-2 6-2
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
QFTomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
6-3 6-1
QFDusan Lojda (CZE)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Lukas Rosol (4) (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
WO
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFDusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-4 6-0
R16Tomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Lukas Rosol (4) (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
7-6(2) 7-6(2)
R16Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Roman Cepel (SVK)
Tomas Sevcov (SVK)
6-1 6-3
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-1 6-7(4) [10-7]
R16Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
WO
R16Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)Michal Pazicky (8) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vaja Uzakov (7) (UZB)Tomas Cakl (2) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ervin Eleskovic (3) (SWE)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dusan Lojda (5) (CZE)Jan Kroslak (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)Matus Mydla (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michal Pazicky (8) (SVK)Jakub Magic (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tomas Cakl (2) (CZE)Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vaja Uzakov (7) (UZB)Gabor-Janos Toth (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ervin Eleskovic (3) (SWE)Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrej Martin (SVK)Dusan Karol (6) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jan Kroslak (SVK)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (4) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dusan Lojda (5) (CZE)Filip Havaj (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matus Mydla (SVK)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jakub Magic (SVK)Matus Magic (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michal Pazicky (8) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Cakl (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)Tomas Tomovcik (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabor-Janos Toth (HUN)Jozef Blasko (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vaja Uzakov (7) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ervin Eleskovic (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)Tomas Sevcov (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrej Martin (SVK)Tomas Bod (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dusan Karol (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Kroslak (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filip Havaj (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dusan Lojda (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kosice Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Kosice Challenger?