ATP Kosice Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Kosice Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Kosice Challenger Event Details:

2005-06-06Clay
OutdoorKosice, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kosice Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRazvan Sabau (2) (ROU)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFAdam Chadaj (POL)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-7(6) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFRazvan Sabau (2) (ROU)Simon Greul (4) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFEdouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Lukasz Kubot (8) (POL)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFAdam Chadaj (POL)Pavel Snobel (3) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFSimon Greul (4) (GER)Vasilis Mazarakis (5) (GRE)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFRazvan Sabau (2) (ROU)Harel Levy (ISR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Filip Prpic (SWE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lukasz Kubot (8) (POL)Francesco Piccari (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (3) (CZE)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Chadaj (POL)Petr Kralert (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (5) (GRE)Lukas Lacko (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Simon Greul (4) (GER)Hermes Gamonal (Q) (CHI)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Harel Levy (ISR)Marcos Daniel (6) (BRA)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (2) (ROU)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Michal Tabara (1) (CZE)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (SWE)Gorka Fraile (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (ITA)Francisco Costa (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (8) (POL)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)6-2 4-6 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (3) (CZE)Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Diego Moyano (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (Q) (CZE)Viktor Bruthans (SVK)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (POL)Kristian Pless (7) (DEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vasilis Mazarakis (5) (GRE)Adam Vejmelka (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (WC) (SVK)Gyorgy Balazs (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hermes Gamonal (Q) (CHI)Alexej Beljajev (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (4) (GER)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (6) (BRA)Kamil Capkovic (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (ISR)Lassi Ketola (Q) (FIN)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (ROU)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-2 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (2) (ROU)Tomas Cakl (CZE)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPetr Luxa (2) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Johan Landsberg (1) (SWE)
Harel Levy (ISR)
6-4 6-2
SFJohan Landsberg (1) (SWE)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Viktor Bruthans (4) (SVK)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
6-1 6-4
SFPetr Luxa (2) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
WO
QFJohan Landsberg (1) (SWE)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Bart Beks (NED)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFViktor Bruthans (4) (SVK)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
WO
QFPaolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
WO
QFPetr Luxa (2) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Roman Cepel (WC) (SVK)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
6-0 6-3
R16Johan Landsberg (1) (SWE)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Bart Beks (NED)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
6-3 6-1
R16Viktor Bruthans (4) (SVK)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
Maros Demko (WC) (SVK)
Dusan Stano (SVK)
6-0 6-0
R16Michal Navratil (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
Niko Karagiannis (GRE)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Miloslav Mecir (WC) (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-2 7-5
R16Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Marcos Daniel (3) (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Roman Cepel (WC) (SVK)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
WO
R16Petr Luxa (2) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
4-6 7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Petr Kralert (1WC) (CZE)Maros Demko (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hermes Gamonal (2WC) (CHI)Pavol Cervenak (6) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gyorgy Balazs (3) (HUN)Matej Bocko (5) (SVK)6-2 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Lassi Ketola (4) (FIN)Miloslav Mecir (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petr Kralert (1WC) (CZE)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maros Demko (WC) (SVK)Eric Vieweger (8) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hermes Gamonal (2WC) (CHI)Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pavol Cervenak (6) (SVK)Dusan Stano (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gyorgy Balazs (3) (HUN)Roman Cepel (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matej Bocko (5) (SVK)Juraj Hrabko (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lassi Ketola (4) (FIN)Andrej Martin (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Miloslav Mecir (SVK)Niko Karagiannis (7) (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petr Kralert (1WC) (CZE)Bye
Q3Marek Semjan (SVK)Bye
Q3Maros Demko (WC) (SVK)Michal Farbaky (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric Vieweger (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Hermes Gamonal (2WC) (CHI)Bye
Q3Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)Bye
Q3Dusan Stano (SVK)Bye
Q3Pavol Cervenak (6) (SVK)Bye
Q3Gyorgy Balazs (3) (HUN)Bye
Q3Roman Cepel (WC) (SVK)Bye
Q3Juraj Hrabko (SVK)Bye
Q3Matej Bocko (5) (SVK)Bye
Q3Lassi Ketola (4) (FIN)Bye
Q3Andrej Martin (WC) (SVK)Bye
Q3Miloslav Mecir (SVK)Bye
Q3Niko Karagiannis (7) (GRE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Kosice Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Kosice Challenger?