ATP Korean Rep. F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Korean Rep. F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korean Rep. F2 Futures Event Details:

2009-04-13Hard
OutdoorSeogwipo, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korean Rep. F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Yong-Bum Seo (WC) (KOR)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFYong-Bum Seo (WC) (KOR)Daniel King-Turner (8) (NZL)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFTatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Satoshi Iwabuchi (6) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFYong-Bum Seo (WC) (KOR)Gouichi Motomura (7) (JPN)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFDaniel King-Turner (8) (NZL)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (SE) (KOR)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (6) (JPN)David Goffin (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFTatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yong-Bum Seo (WC) (KOR)Hyun-Joon Kim (WC) (KOR)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gouichi Motomura (7) (JPN)Yannick Vandenbulcke (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (SE) (KOR)Young-Jun Kim (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel King-Turner (8) (NZL)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (6) (JPN)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Goffin (BEL)Jae-Sung An (KOR)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Tasuku Iwami (5) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)G.d. Jones (Q) (NZL)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yong-Bum Seo (WC) (KOR)Frederik Nielsen (1) (DEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Joon Kim (WC) (KOR)Soong-Jae Cho (Q) (KOR)6-7(7) 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (Q) (BEL)Zhe Li (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (7) (JPN)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (SE) (KOR)Yuichi Sugita (3) (JPN)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Young-Jun Kim (Q) (KOR)Germain Gigounon (Q) (BEL)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Oh-Hee Kwon (Q) (KOR)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (8) (NZL)Clement Reix (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (6) (JPN)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)Ludovic Walter (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jae-Sung An (KOR)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-7(3) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Goffin (BEL)Gary Lugassy (4) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (5) (JPN)Byung-Kook Kang (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Yuki Matsuo (LL) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32G.d. Jones (Q) (NZL)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Sang-Woo Noh (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Clement Reix (FRA)
6-3 6-2
SFZhe Li (CHN)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Tatsuma Ito (3) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
1-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Ervin Eleskovic (4) (SWE)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
6-4 6-1
QFZhe Li (CHN)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
David Goffin (BEL)
6-0 3-6 [10-6]
QFTatsuma Ito (3) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
3-6 6-4 [14-12]
QFErvin Eleskovic (4) (SWE)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)
6-1 3-6 [10-7]
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Germain Gigounon (BEL)
David Goffin (BEL)
G.d. Jones (1) (NZL)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Zhe Li (CHN)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Hyun-Joon Kim (WC) (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol (KOR)
6-4 6-2
R16Tatsuma Ito (3) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Gary Lugassy (FRA)
2-0 Retired
R16Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)
I-Ta Chen (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Ervin Eleskovic (4) (SWE)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-3 6-4
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (WC) (KOR)
Yong-Bum Seo (KOR)
7-5 6-2
R16Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Young-Jae Kim (WC) (KOR)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Young-Jun Kim (1) (KOR)Yong-Ho Kwon (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Germain Gigounon (2) (BEL)Yuki Matsuo (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Oh-Hee Kwon (3) (KOR)Seung-Jae Lee (16) (KOR)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Byung-Kook Kang (4) (KOR)Karunuday Singh (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1G.d. Jones (5) (NZL)Young-Jae Kim (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Soong-Jae Cho (12) (KOR)Sung-Kyun Kang (6) (KOR)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Clement Reix (7) (FRA)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (10) (THA)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Vandenbulcke (9) (BEL)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Young-Jun Kim (1) (KOR)Gi-Seop Jin (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yong-Ho Kwon (KOR)In-Sub Lee (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Germain Gigounon (2) (BEL)Tuomo Ojala (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuki Matsuo (JPN)Daniel Cho (KOR)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oh-Hee Kwon (3) (KOR)Alec Witmeur (BEL)6-3 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Jae Lee (16) (KOR)Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Byung-Kook Kang (4) (KOR)Bang-Ho Song (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Karunuday Singh (IND)Daniel Yoon (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2G.d. Jones (5) (NZL)I-Ta Chen (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Young-Jae Kim (KOR)Austin Karosi (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sung-Kyun Kang (6) (KOR)Sol Bae (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Soong-Jae Cho (12) (KOR)Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Clement Reix (7) (FRA)Jae-Won Choi (KOR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (10) (THA)Takero Akaba (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (8) (THA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Vandenbulcke (9) (BEL)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Young-Jun Kim (1) (KOR)Bye
Q3Gi-Seop Jin (KOR)Gi-Sung Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3In-Sub Lee (KOR)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yong-Ho Kwon (KOR)Woo-Ram Kim (14) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Germain Gigounon (2) (BEL)Bye
Q3Tuomo Ojala (FIN)Jin-Woo Jung (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuki Matsuo (JPN)Ju-Hae Moon (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Cho (KOR)Seung-Kyu Park (11) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oh-Hee Kwon (3) (KOR)Ryutaro Ueki (JPN)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Alec Witmeur (BEL)Jesse Kiuru (FIN)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)Jeong-Han Seo (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Jae Lee (16) (KOR)Ko Suzuki (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Byung-Kook Kang (4) (KOR)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bang-Ho Song (KOR)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoon (KOR)Seul-Ki Um (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karunuday Singh (IND)Seung-Hoon Lee (15) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3G.d. Jones (5) (NZL)Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)WO[H2H]
Q3I-Ta Chen (TPE)Hong-Soon Kim (KOR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Young-Jae Kim (KOR)Jin-Tae Kim (KOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Austin Karosi (USA)Hyung-Tae Kwon (13) (KOR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sung-Kyun Kang (6) (KOR)Kyu-Min Park (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sol Bae (KOR)Sun Hong Yoon (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR)Hyun Yong Chung (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Soong-Jae Cho (12) (KOR)Wan-Yong Park (KOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Clement Reix (7) (FRA)So Kusakabe (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jae-Won Choi (KOR)Sung-Hyun You (KOR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Takero Akaba (JPN)Minu Lee (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (10) (THA)Jang-Eun Lee (KOR)0-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (8) (THA)Ki-Hun Jung (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)Jae-Min Seol (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)Seong-Hee Ahn (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Vandenbulcke (9) (BEL)Seung-Bok Baek (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Korean Rep. F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Korean Rep. F2 Futures?