ATP Korea Rep. F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Korea Rep. F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Korea Rep. F3 Futures Event Details:

2007-05-07Hard
OutdoorGimcheon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Korea Rep. F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSatoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)Go Soeda (1) (JPN)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFGo Soeda (1) (JPN)Kyu-Tae Im (3) (KOR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFSatoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFGo Soeda (1) (JPN)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFKyu-Tae Im (3) (KOR)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
QFTatsuma Ito (JPN)Lesley Joseph (7) (USA)7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Go Soeda (1) (JPN)Hyun-Seung Kim (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Daniel King-Turner (5) (NZL)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kyu-Tae Im (3) (KOR)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lesley Joseph (7) (USA)Jae-Sung An (KOR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (JPN)Yuichi Sugita (4) (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)Toshihide Matsui (8) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Go Soeda (1) (JPN)Daniel Yoon (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Seung Kim (Q) (KOR)Soong-Jae Cho (WC) (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Takahiro Terachi (Q) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (5) (NZL)Seung-Hwan Seol (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kyu-Tae Im (3) (KOR)Byung-Kook Kang (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)Yong-Kyu Lim (WC) (KOR)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Norikazu Sugiyama (6) (JPN)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (7) (USA)Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jae-Sung An (KOR)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (JPN)Daniel Cho (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (4) (JPN)Woo-Ram Kim (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (8) (JPN)Seung-Kyu Park (Q) (KOR)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)Seung-Jae Lee (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)Chang-Hoon Lee (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKyu-Tae Im (4) (KOR)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Jae-Sung An (3) (KOR)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
6-3 6-4
SFKyu-Tae Im (4) (KOR)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Lesley Joseph (1) (USA)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
6-0 6-3
SFJae-Sung An (3) (KOR)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFLesley Joseph (1) (USA)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
6-4 1-6 6-4
QFKyu-Tae Im (4) (KOR)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-3 6-1
QFJae-Sung An (3) (KOR)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
6-2 6-1
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Seung-Bok Baek (WC) (KOR)
Seung-Kyu Park (KOR)
3-6 6-3 6-1
R16Lesley Joseph (1) (USA)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
2-6 7-6(4) 6-2
R16Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
Darrin Cohen (USA)
Dae-Dong Lee (KOR)
6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
R16Kyu-Tae Im (4) (KOR)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Hyun-Seung Kim (WC) (KOR)
Seung-Joo Lee (KOR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)
Seong Hyeon Im (KOR)
6-4 6-4
R16Jae-Sung An (3) (KOR)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)
Moon-Kyun Kang (KOR)
6-3 6-2
R16Seung-Bok Baek (WC) (KOR)
Seung-Kyu Park (KOR)
Pitchaya Limpimprorh (THA)
Pongsiri Niroj (THA)
6-2 6-3
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Min Hyeok Cho (WC) (KOR)
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)Pongsiri Niroj (THA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Cho (KOR)Seung-Joo Lee (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Seung-Hwan Seol (KOR)Dae-Dong Lee (5) (KOR)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Seung-Kyu Park (KOR)Jae-Young Han (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)Il-Hae Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)Jong-Guk Ho (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)Seul-Ki Um (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pongsiri Niroj (THA)A-Ram Kim (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR)Katsushi Fukuda (3) (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Cho (KOR)Kwang-Mu Chung (KOR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Joo Lee (KOR)Jeong Woo Choi (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dae-Dong Lee (5) (KOR)Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Hwan Seol (KOR)Jung-Hoon Lee (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Kyu Park (KOR)Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jae-Young Han (KOR)Jin-Tae Kim (KOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Il-Hae Kim (KOR)Hwan-Yong Choi (KOR)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jong-Guk Ho (KOR)Jeong-Han Seo (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)Chang-Ho Choi (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)Hui-Jin Hong (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seul-Ki Um (KOR)Chang-Myung Woo (KOR)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)Jung-Hoo Woo (WC) (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)Darrin Cohen (2) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)Kwang-Il Park (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pongsiri Niroj (THA)Sin-Cheol Kim (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3A-Ram Kim (KOR)Pitchaya Limpimprorh (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Katsushi Fukuda (3) (JPN)Wan-Yong Park (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR)Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Seong Hyeon Im (KOR)Dae-Soung Oh (WC) (KOR)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)Jin-Woo Jung (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Cho (KOR)Jin-Seo Kim (4) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kwang-Mu Chung (KOR)Ju-Yeong Im (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeong Woo Choi (KOR)Jae-Min Seol (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Joo Lee (KOR)Minu Lee (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dae-Dong Lee (5) (KOR)Won-Jun Jang (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR)Moon-Kyun Kang (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Hwan Seol (KOR)Jin-Soo Kim (KOR)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jung-Hoon Lee (KOR)Kyung-Joon Lee (KOR)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Kyu Park (KOR)Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR)Jin-Seok Kim (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jin-Tae Kim (KOR)Jung-Hyo Lee (KOR)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jae-Young Han (KOR)Dae-Hee Lee (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hwan-Yong Choi (KOR)Sung-Keun Jeong (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Il-Hae Kim (KOR)Sang-Lo Lee (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)Hyo-Dong Woo (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)Joo-Hyo Park (KOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jong-Guk Ho (KOR)Soo-Ho Lee (KOR)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeong-Han Seo (KOR)Dong-Seob Shin (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chang-Ho Choi (KOR)Su-Hyun Choi (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)Eui-Yeol Yang (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Korea Rep. F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Korea Rep. F3 Futures?